Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Michelob ULTRA Torchlight Run at Seafair
8K Run
Info
July 31, 2010 in Seattle, WA
Question About Results?
Races
5K Run
8K Run
8K Run - Results
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXP
TIME
PACE
2563
Sean Ziggy
Simonsen
27
M
M2529
Renton
WA
1332
149/246
910
43:47
8:49
1368
Matthew
Goodmanson
33
M
M3034
Bothell
WA
1333
129/233
911
43:47
8:49
2928
Tracy
Wise
54
F
F5054
Bellevue
WA
1334
12/55
423
43:47
8:49
1715
Debbi Anne
Knox
47
F
F4549
Milton
WA
1335
29/111
424
43:47
8:49
1057
Bernadette
Cruz
30
F
F3034
Seattle
WA
1336
94/296
425
43:48
8:49
1224
John
Elting
53
M
M5054
Federal Way
WA
1337
92/139
912
43:48
8:49
2247
Charles
Parks
30
M
M3034
Snoqualmie
WA
1338
130/233
913
43:49
8:49
3076
Matthew
Dixon
52
M
M5054
Seattle
WA
1339
93/139
914
43:50
8:49
3764
Luke
Walker
38
M
M3539
Seattle
WA
1340
107/193
915
43:50
8:49
3010
Shannon
Adams
43
F
F4044
Seattle
WA
1341
46/144
426
43:50
8:49
3116
Silvia
Gonzalez
42
F
F4044
Renton
WA
1342
47/144
427
43:50
8:49
2892
Jason
Wight
35
M
M3539
Renton
WA
1343
108/193
916
43:50
8:49
3765
Dan
Robinet
37
M
M3539
Seattle
WA
1344
109/193
917
43:50
8:49
2823
Olga
Walker
54
F
F5054
Mercer Island
WA
1345
13/55
428
43:50
8:49
167
Andy
Lin
30
M
M3034
Seattle
WA
1346
131/233
918
43:51
8:49
3275
Andi
Truitt
39
F
F3539
St Cloud
MN
1347
65/202
429
43:51
8:49
168
Blythe
Keller
25
F
F2529
Seattle
WA
1348
83/296
430
43:51
8:49
3164
Vince
Longbucco
27
M
M2529
Seattle
WA
1349
150/246
919
43:51
8:49
2488
Jennifer
Schafer
26
F
F2529
Spanaway
WA
1350
84/296
431
43:51
8:49
2627
Christine
Stoudt
24
F
F2024
Seattle
WA
1351
48/122
432
43:51
8:49
1529
Susan
Holmes
56
F
F5559
Sammamish
WA
1352
7/29
433
43:52
8:50
2940
Eric
Wong
32
M
M3034
Seattle
WA
1353
132/233
920
43:52
8:50
539
Crystal
Gibson
30
F
F3034
Kirkland
WA
1354
95/296
434
43:53
8:50
1453
Cory
Harmon
33
F
F3034
Tumwater
WA
1355
96/296
435
43:54
8:50
3617
Charley
Geiger
28
M
M2529
Seattle
WA
1356
151/246
921
43:54
8:50
1264
Chris
Ferland
29
M
M2529
Bellevue
WA
1357
152/246
922
43:55
8:50
60
Julie
Clark
47
F
F4549
Issaquah
WA
1358
30/111
436
43:57
8:51
1202
Mike
Echols
33
M
M3034
Tumwater
WA
1359
133/233
923
43:58
8:51
2779
Emaline
Vance
34
F
F3034
Federal Way
WA
1360
97/296
437
43:58
8:51
2966
Bert
Wyman
39
M
M3539
Seattle
WA
1361
110/193
924
43:59
8:51
1268
Ian
Field
23
M
M2024
Burien
WA
1362
87/111
925
43:59
8:51
3489
Al
Starkenburg
48
M
M4549
Seattle
WA
1363
86/136
926
43:59
8:51
1830
Ming
Leung
25
F
F2529
Lynnwood
WA
1364
85/296
438
43:59
8:51
2426
Pat
Rogers
54
F
F5054
Everett
WA
1365
14/55
439
44:00
8:51
2915
Sara
Williams
25
F
F2529
Seattle
WA
1366
86/296
440
44:00
8:51
3540
Mariona
Garcia
32
F
F3034
Seattle
WA
1367
98/296
441
44:01
8:51
346
Chad
Kuehl
29
M
M2529
Seattle
WA
1368
153/246
927
44:01
8:51
1722
Dale
Kohaya
49
M
M4549
Seattle
WA
1369
87/136
928
44:02
8:52
433
Unknown
Partic. 433
-
M
M0000
-
-
1370
27/46
929
44:02
8:52
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXP
TIME
PACE
1068
Alicia
Curry
29
F
F2529
Seattle
WA
1371
87/296
442
44:02
8:52
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after