Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
2011 USA Triathlon Age Group National Championship
Olympic Searchable Individual Results
Info
August 20, 2011 in Burlington, VT
Question About Results?
Races
Olympic Searchable Individual Results
Sprint Searchable Individual Results
CEO Challenge Results
VTri Results
Olympic Special Category Results
Sprint Special Category Results
Overall Olympic Results
Overall Sprint Results
Olympic Searchable Individual Results - Results
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
Swim
RATE
T1
BIKE
RATE
T2
RUN
RATE
Penalty
TIME
639
Steven
Smith
64
M
M6064
Granger
IN
466
2/48
407/983
24:03
1:37
1:44
1:06:41
22.3
1:02
44:16
7:09
-
2:17:46
124
Matthew
Ferguson
39
M
M3539
Washington
DC
467
61/126
408/983
26:43
1:47
1:19
1:06:25
22.4
0:56
42:23
6:51
-
2:17:47
1738
Robert
Bemman
18
M
M1819
Winter Haven
FL
468
5/10
409/983
27:21
1:50
0:58
1:07:06
22.2
1:03
39:18
6:21
2:00
2:17:47
1613
Michael
Medeiros
28
M
M2529
Plainville
MA
469
51/88
410/983
26:06
1:45
1:36
1:06:36
22.3
1:06
42:25
6:51
-
2:17:49
1890
Lisbeth
Kenyon
46
F
F4549
Barrington
RI
470
5/85
60/666
25:40
1:43
1:10
1:06:59
22.2
1:02
42:59
6:56
-
2:17:50
345
Tom
Golden
43
M
M4044
Oro Valley
AZ
471
65/132
411/983
20:48
1:24
1:41
1:07:46
22.0
1:23
46:13
7:28
-
2:17:51
1705
Cassandra
Maximenko
28
F
F2529
Naugatuck
CT
472
11/77
61/666
26:39
1:47
1:11
1:04:25
23.1
0:53
42:46
6:54
2:00
2:17:54
1060
Steven
Scribner
45
M
M4549
Wyandotte
MI
473
51/120
412/983
23:15
1:33
1:18
1:07:53
21.9
0:54
44:34
7:12
-
2:17:54
414
Todd
Webber
56
M
M5559
Boxborough
MA
474
10/75
413/983
24:06
1:37
1:43
1:07:05
22.2
1:03
43:57
7:06
-
2:17:54
271
Clyde
Wardle
41
M
M4044
Summit
NJ
475
66/132
414/983
26:56
1:48
0:59
1:08:40
21.7
0:53
40:26
6:32
-
2:17:54
1126
Risto Christ
Filippi
48
M
M4549
Grand Isle
VT
476
52/120
415/983
28:48
1:56
1:48
1:07:04
22.2
1:20
38:55
6:17
-
2:17:55
321
Bruce
Noxon
43
M
M4044
Glenview
IL
477
67/132
416/983
26:59
1:48
1:15
1:06:57
22.2
0:47
41:57
6:46
-
2:17:56
154
Savannah
Dearden
18
F
F1819
1456 54th Ave N
FL
478
1/8
62/666
24:38
1:39
1:00
1:11:30
20.8
1:13
39:35
6:24
-
2:17:57
1718
Sarah
Welton
29
F
F2529
Atlanta
GA
479
12/77
63/666
25:47
1:44
1:26
1:06:37
22.3
0:57
43:12
6:59
-
2:17:59
1526
Kristin
Budden
34
F
F3034
Rye Brook
NY
480
13/85
64/666
27:13
1:49
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
2:18:01
1137
John
Babin
48
M
M4549
Lic
NY
481
53/120
417/983
26:23
1:46
1:36
1:09:01
21.6
1:04
39:57
6:27
-
2:18:01
1377
Chad
Sanders
33
M
M3034
Little Rock
AR
482
58/112
418/983
27:23
1:50
1:09
1:06:51
22.3
1:13
41:27
6:42
-
2:18:03
1066
Shawn
Carey
46
M
M4549
West Chester
PA
483
54/120
419/983
24:33
1:39
1:04
1:10:09
21.2
0:57
41:25
6:41
-
2:18:08
1757
Cameron
Piper
20
M
M2024
Westborough
MA
484
69/96
420/983
23:05
1:33
1:01
1:09:45
21.3
1:14
43:10
6:58
-
2:18:16
188
Michelle
Mehnert
22
F
F2024
Champaign
IL
485
15/45
65/666
20:05
1:21
1:06
1:15:12
19.8
1:07
40:46
6:35
-
2:18:16
1192
Mary
Bradbury
40
F
F4044
Mt Prospect
IL
486
10/108
66/666
21:34
1:27
0:57
1:08:45
21.6
0:49
46:12
7:28
-
2:18:17
848
Keith
Manning
50
M
M5054
Arlington
MA
487
44/110
421/983
25:01
1:41
2:09
1:07:27
22.1
1:29
42:11
6:49
-
2:18:18
1373
Bo
Parrish
33
M
M3034
Nashville
TN
488
59/112
422/983
26:24
1:46
1:39
1:03:39
23.4
1:08
45:29
7:21
-
2:18:19
580
Kelly
Lear Kaul
39
F
F3539
Columbine Valle
CO
489
10/108
67/666
24:06
1:37
1:22
1:11:15
20.9
0:57
40:40
6:34
-
2:18:20
1175
Raili
Filion
40
F
F4044
Louisville
CO
490
11/108
68/666
26:47
1:48
1:19
1:06:04
22.5
1:06
43:07
6:58
-
2:18:24
58
Jeremy
Hansen
36
M
M3539
Royal Oak
MI
491
62/126
423/983
22:10
1:29
1:12
1:07:32
22.0
1:25
46:07
7:27
-
2:18:26
1781
Brendan
Heller
21
M
M2024
Naugatuck
CT
492
70/96
424/983
23:30
1:34
1:00
1:07:34
22.0
1:01
45:24
7:20
-
2:18:30
1824
Arthur
Nelson
23
M
M2024
Brooklyn
NY
493
71/96
425/983
29:45
1:59
1:18
1:07:49
21.9
0:53
38:46
6:16
-
2:18:31
166
Valerie
Barthelemy
20
F
F2024
Ann Arbor
MI
494
16/45
69/666
20:27
1:22
1:03
1:11:56
20.7
1:10
41:56
6:46
2:00
2:18:32
1712
Tara
Flint
29
F
F2529
Greensboro
NC
495
13/77
70/666
26:42
1:47
1:30
1:08:58
21.6
1:08
40:18
6:30
-
2:18:36
1320
Louis
Cote
30
M
M3034
Worcester
MA
496
60/112
426/983
31:16
2:06
2:00
1:07:45
22.0
1:11
36:24
5:53
-
2:18:37
37
Andrew
Gallinaro
36
M
M3539
Manchester
NH
497
63/126
427/983
27:15
1:49
1:25
1:06:02
22.5
0:58
42:57
6:56
-
2:18:38
1063
Vincent
Antonelli
46
M
M4549
Groton
CT
498
55/120
428/983
28:18
1:54
1:22
1:04:04
23.2
1:07
43:47
7:04
-
2:18:38
1070
Jon
Ballack
46
M
M4549
Emerald Hills
CA
499
56/120
429/983
20:13
1:21
1:04
1:07:42
22.0
1:36
48:04
7:46
-
2:18:39
1141
Sean
McSheehy
49
M
M4549
Fort Walton Bea
FL
500
57/120
430/983
25:03
1:41
1:06
1:04:47
23.0
1:00
46:45
7:33
-
2:18:41
931
Geoffrey
Chandler
54
M
M5054
Indianapolis
IN
501
45/110
431/983
27:40
1:51
1:18
1:04:02
23.2
1:15
44:26
7:10
-
2:18:42
256
Marcus
Barton
41
M
M4044
Waxhaw
NC
502
68/132
432/983
26:38
1:47
1:19
1:09:36
21.4
1:02
40:07
6:29
-
2:18:43
935
Perry
Toles
54
M
M5054
Roswell
NM
503
46/110
433/983
25:01
1:41
0:56
1:07:17
22.1
1:06
44:22
7:10
-
2:18:43
1397
Chris
Costales
33
M
M3034
San Diego
CA
504
61/112
434/983
22:04
1:29
1:47
1:08:26
21.7
1:09
45:18
7:19
-
2:18:44
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
Swim
RATE
T1
BIKE
RATE
T2
RUN
RATE
Penalty
TIME
878
Steven
Lewis
52
M
M5054
East Greenwich
RI
505
47/110
435/983
27:00
1:48
1:12
1:07:01
22.2
0:56
42:36
6:53
-
2:18:45
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after