Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
2011 USA Triathlon Age Group National Championship
Olympic Searchable Individual Results
Info
August 20, 2011 in Burlington, VT
Question About Results?
Races
Olympic Searchable Individual Results
Sprint Searchable Individual Results
CEO Challenge Results
VTri Results
Olympic Special Category Results
Sprint Special Category Results
Overall Olympic Results
Overall Sprint Results
Olympic Searchable Individual Results - Results
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
Swim
RATE
T1
BIKE
RATE
T2
RUN
RATE
Penalty
TIME
1714
Lexi
Abel
29
F
F2529
New York
NY
685
26/77
126/666
26:41
1:47
1:11
1:10:41
21.1
1:07
44:05
7:07
-
2:23:45
252
Matt
Garceau
40
M
M4044
Salem
NH
686
94/132
560/983
28:12
1:53
1:11
1:09:26
21.4
1:06
43:51
7:05
-
2:23:47
100
Trevor
Coleman
38
M
M3539
Oxford
MI
687
85/126
561/983
26:49
1:48
0:56
1:09:21
21.5
0:59
45:42
7:23
-
2:23:47
481
Yvonne
Bedell
35
F
F3539
Atlanta
GA
688
15/108
127/666
28:02
1:53
0:59
1:12:20
20.6
1:05
41:21
6:41
-
2:23:47
1203
Stephanie
Haner
41
F
F4044
Carnation
WA
689
22/108
128/666
27:59
1:52
2:05
1:08:23
21.8
1:40
43:40
7:03
-
2:23:48
576
Jennifer
Schoenberg
39
F
F3539
Harvard
MA
690
16/108
129/666
24:30
1:38
1:29
1:12:41
20.5
0:57
44:11
7:08
-
2:23:48
647
Benjamin
Ewers Jr
65
M
M6569
North Oaks
MN
691
1/33
562/983
29:01
1:57
1:33
1:07:07
22.2
1:08
45:01
7:16
-
2:23:50
1376
Brent
Patterson
33
M
M3034
Indianapolis
IN
692
77/112
563/983
26:26
1:46
1:06
1:07:34
22.0
1:10
45:34
7:21
2:00
2:23:50
1403
Scott
Dudley
34
M
M3034
Arlington
VA
693
78/112
564/983
29:05
1:57
1:38
1:08:21
21.8
1:06
43:43
7:04
-
2:23:53
73
David
Blackett
37
M
M3539
Denver
CO
694
86/126
565/983
29:14
1:57
1:15
1:10:01
21.3
0:56
42:27
6:51
-
2:23:53
6
Chris
Arisso
35
M
M3539
Coral Gables
FL
695
87/126
566/983
25:27
1:42
1:17
1:09:24
21.4
1:22
46:23
7:29
-
2:23:54
1158
Greg
Weber
49
M
M4549
Amherst
NY
696
78/120
567/983
25:27
1:42
1:17
1:10:55
21.0
1:00
45:15
7:18
-
2:23:54
418
Edward
Sparkowski
56
M
M5559
Simsbury
CT
697
19/75
568/983
29:04
1:57
1:43
1:08:43
21.7
1:07
43:22
7:00
-
2:24:00
442
Thomas
Stroup
57
M
M5559
Great Falls
VA
698
20/75
569/983
26:53
1:48
1:02
1:08:22
21.8
1:03
46:40
7:32
-
2:24:00
1246
Adrienne
Leblanc
42
F
F4044
Scottsdale
AZ
699
23/108
130/666
23:51
1:36
1:46
1:11:49
20.7
1:10
45:26
7:20
-
2:24:02
1445
Sarah
Newcomb
30
F
F3034
Orleans
MA
700
26/85
131/666
24:12
1:37
1:19
1:12:33
20.5
1:23
44:35
7:12
-
2:24:03
873
Daniel
Martin
51
M
M5054
Kingston
MA
701
58/110
570/983
26:34
1:47
1:41
1:08:49
21.6
1:09
45:49
7:24
-
2:24:03
1616
Keith
Rousseau
28
M
M2529
Arlington
MA
702
62/88
571/983
30:37
2:03
0:57
1:06:02
22.5
1:12
45:15
7:18
-
2:24:03
1554
Gerald
Audet
26
M
M2529
Morgantown
WV
703
63/88
572/983
27:48
1:52
1:11
1:10:27
21.1
1:03
43:35
7:02
-
2:24:04
1367
David
Koontz
33
M
M3034
Mocksville
NC
704
79/112
573/983
30:15
2:01
1:12
1:05:16
22.8
1:09
46:15
7:28
-
2:24:08
138
Norm
Smith
39
M
M3539
Oceanside
CA
705
88/126
574/983
28:35
1:55
1:40
1:08:42
21.7
0:54
44:17
7:09
-
2:24:08
49
Criss
Chang
36
M
M3539
Chicago
IL
706
89/126
575/983
29:04
1:57
1:26
1:08:32
21.7
1:13
41:56
6:46
2:00
2:24:12
1185
Shannon
Schlageter
40
F
F4044
Maplewood
NJ
707
24/108
132/666
28:40
1:55
1:23
1:08:05
21.9
1:19
44:44
7:13
-
2:24:12
838
Charles
Whalen
50
M
M5054
Sleepy Hollow
NY
708
59/110
576/983
26:50
1:48
1:38
1:07:09
22.2
1:00
47:37
7:41
-
2:24:14
1115
Matthew
Woods
47
M
M4549
Stamford
CT
709
79/120
577/983
29:06
1:57
0:56
1:11:30
20.8
0:59
41:51
6:45
-
2:24:22
544
Kristen
Lamb
38
F
F3539
Marblehead
MA
710
17/108
133/666
27:44
1:51
1:10
1:11:34
20.8
0:57
42:57
6:56
-
2:24:23
196
Heather
Omoore
23
F
F2024
Lahaina
HI
711
24/45
134/666
25:26
1:42
1:07
1:13:34
20.2
0:55
43:24
7:00
-
2:24:26
538
Melissa
Earley
38
F
F3539
Marietta
GA
712
18/108
135/666
26:14
1:45
1:27
1:11:24
20.8
0:51
44:30
7:11
-
2:24:27
1247
Stacey
Griffith
42
F
F4044
Rutherfordton
NC
713
25/108
136/666
24:48
1:40
1:22
1:09:43
21.3
1:19
47:18
7:38
-
2:24:30
325
Scott
Stavely
43
M
M4044
Franklin
MA
714
95/132
578/983
28:30
1:54
1:11
1:10:15
21.2
0:56
43:39
7:03
-
2:24:32
1207
Kari
Cuneo
41
F
F4044
Williston
VT
715
26/108
137/666
24:57
1:40
1:20
1:09:26
21.4
1:10
47:41
7:42
-
2:24:34
411
Dan
Murphy
56
M
M5559
Glen Ridge
NJ
716
21/75
579/983
34:04
2:17
1:44
1:05:34
22.7
1:22
41:50
6:45
-
2:24:35
328
Paul
Maxted
43
M
M4044
South Burlingto
VT
717
96/132
580/983
28:19
1:54
1:16
1:10:56
21.0
1:22
42:41
6:54
-
2:24:35
822
Walter
Meanwell
50
M
M5054
Madison
WI
718
60/110
581/983
23:45
1:35
1:20
1:08:02
21.9
1:05
50:23
8:08
-
2:24:36
99
Mathias
Leblanc
38
M
M3539
San Diego
CA
719
90/126
582/983
21:57
1:28
1:24
1:16:31
19.4
1:37
43:06
6:58
-
2:24:36
1139
Eugene
Clark
48
M
M4549
Frederick
MD
720
80/120
583/983
32:05
2:09
1:31
1:06:10
22.5
0:56
43:57
7:06
-
2:24:39
1230
Tonya
Spagnuolo
41
F
F4044
Grafton
MA
721
27/108
138/666
28:19
1:54
1:13
1:08:31
21.7
1:07
45:32
7:21
-
2:24:43
1939
Jeanette
Shelow Macdougall
48
F
F4549
South Nyack
NY
722
8/85
139/666
25:21
1:42
1:14
1:08:43
21.7
1:04
48:22
7:49
-
2:24:44
1723
Jennifer
Gephart
29
F
F2529
Arlington
VA
723
27/77
140/666
23:48
1:36
1:23
1:11:09
20.9
1:05
47:22
7:39
-
2:24:47
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
Swim
RATE
T1
BIKE
RATE
T2
RUN
RATE
Penalty
TIME
511
Julie
Rosa
37
F
F3539
Lafayette
NY
724
19/108
141/666
24:14
1:37
1:06
1:11:55
20.7
0:57
46:37
7:32
-
2:24:49
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after