An Email-Ready Link

As you requested, here is a ready-to-email link to this page. The URL is:
http://onlineraceresults.com/race/view_race.php?race_id=70852

Simply include this URL in an email to friends or family members, and they will be able to reach this page directly.

2019 NSAA High School State Cross Country Meet

Class B Boys

Results Format: Teams listed first followed by Individuals.

Info

October 25, 2019 in Kearney, NE

Event Groups

This event belongs to the following groups:

Results By

Class B Boys - Results

   
   ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
                     NSAA State Cross Country Championships
                                Kearney, Nebraska
                         October 25, 2019 - 5000 Meters
   
                           BOYS CLASS "B" TEAM RESULTS
   ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
   
   
  1.    27  Omaha Skutt Catholic                 (  16:39.83  1:06:39.33   0:44.48)
===================================================
  1      2  Ryan Zavadil JR                     16:13.55
  2      5  Blake Manternach SR                 16:40.25
  3      7  Isaac Richards JR                   16:47.50
  4     13  Alexander Kennedy SO                16:58.03
  5   ( 15) Alexander Rice FR                   17:00.99
  6   ( 29) Andrew Davidson JR                  17:33.04
   
  2.    59  Lexington                            (  17:05.18  1:08:20.74   0:48.10)
===================================================
  1      4  Yanni Vasquezgarcia SR              16:37.89
  2     10  Cyrus Rhea SR                       16:53.89
  3     21  Elmer Sotelomunoz JR                17:22.97
  4     24  Sean Worthman SO                    17:25.99
  5   ( 28) Alexis Hernandez SR                 17:30.23
  6   ( 45) Garrett Converse SO                 17:58.65
   
  3.    82  Seward                               (  17:17.76  1:09:11.05   0:35.17)
===================================================
  1      9  Nathan Nottingham SO                16:52.61
  2     22  Ethan Ideus SR                      17:23.79
  3     25  Isaac Rolf SR                       17:26.87
  4     26  Brennan Taylor SR                   17:27.78
  5   ( 58) Matthew Sherman SR                  18:26.28
  6   ( 72) Michael Peery SO                    19:19.99
   
  4.    87  Hastings                             (  17:19.41  1:09:17.64   0:59.45)
===================================================
  1      6  Jaydon Welsh JR                     16:40.26
  2     20  Jonathan Lopez Chojolan JR          17:22.70
  3     30  Landon Eckhardt JR                  17:34.97
  4     31  Aaron Ochsner SR                    17:39.71
  5   ( 51) Tyler Sanderson SR                  18:17.51
  6   ( 61) Kevin Vuong FR                      18:27.71
   
  5.    97  Norris                               (  17:13.38  1:08:53.52   1:53.29)
===================================================
  1      1  Zachary Vanbrocklin SR              15:58.26
  2     17  Zachary Pittman SO                  17:13.60
  3     39  Seneca Hornung-Scherr SR            17:50.11
  4     40  Tanner Cooper SO                    17:51.55
  5   ( 53) Evan Schmidt JR                     18:20.93
  6   ( 55) Alejandro Nelson SO                 18:23.59
   
  6.   115  Northwest                            (  17:31.06  1:10:04.24   0:55.77)
===================================================
  1     14  John Campbell SR                    16:59.97
  2     27  Andrew Warner SR                    17:28.60
  3     32  Caleb Harb SR                       17:39.93
  4     42  Colby Hayes SR                      17:55.74
  5   ( 47) Caden Keller FR                     18:01.49
  6   ( 48) Trevor Fisher SR                    18:04.55
   
  7.   116  Gering                               (  17:34.34  1:10:17.37   0:50.25)
===================================================
  1     16  Peyton Seiler JR                    17:08.21
  2     19  Tyler Nagel JR                      17:22.36
  3     37  Jack Franklin JR                    17:48.34
  4     44  Logan Andrews JR                    17:58.46
  5   ( 54) Eli Marez FR                        18:21.63
  6   ( 65) Jacob Awiszus SO                    18:43.91
   
  8.   117  Plattsmouth                          (  17:32.40  1:10:09.61   1:01.89)
===================================================
  1      8  Stockton Graham SR                  16:50.64
  2     33  Kaleb Wooten JR                     17:41.84
  3     35  Samuel Campin SO                    17:44.60
  4     41  Corey Wiseman SR                    17:52.53
  5   ( 63) Caleb Davis SR                      18:34.18
  6   ( 71) Hunter Smith SR                     18:58.00
   
  9.   123  Blair                                (  17:32.19  1:10:08.78   1:29.24)
===================================================
  1      3  Samuel Lueders SR                   16:31.47
  2     36  Aiden Klanderud SR                  17:46.64
  3     38  Zachary Boswell SR                  17:49.96
  4     46  Jacob Rupp SO                       18:00.71
  5   ( 60) Ethan Funk SR                       18:27.05
  6   ( 66) Mason Bell SO                       18:46.84
   
 10.   127  Bennington                           (  17:37.67  1:10:30.70   1:13.60)
===================================================
  1     12  Keaton Miller JR                    16:57.40
  2     23  Cooper Willoughby FR                17:24.38
  3     43  Eric Tomjack SR                     17:57.92
  4     49  Blake Olbrich JR                    18:11.00
  5   ( 50) Hunter Shanks SR                    18:13.36
  6   ( 62) Silas Hughes JR                     18:30.04
   
 11.   153  Ralston                              (  17:51.18  1:11:24.74   1:27.85)
===================================================
  1     11  Noble Valerio-Boster SR             16:56.72
  2     34  Merlin Padilla SR                   17:43.95
  3     52  Brody Hinks FR                      18:19.50
  4     56  Aleczander Kelsey JR                18:24.57
  5   ( 57) Kevin Santos SO                     18:24.62
  6   ( 69) Zachary Jepsen SR                   18:53.88
   
 12.   208  Waverly                              (  18:17.20  1:13:08.80   1:33.02)
===================================================
  1     18  Conrad Schroeder JR                 17:14.74
  2     59  Kolton Jueneman FR                  18:26.93
  3     64  Cale Kavan FR                       18:39.37
  4     67  Ryan Thraen SO                      18:47.76
  5   ( 68) Treyton Stovall SR                  18:51.99
  6   ( 70) Cory Rosendale SR                   18:55.60



 
 
 
                   NSAA State Cross Country Championships
                              Kearney, Nebraska
                       October 25, 2019 - 5000 Meters
 
                           BOYS CLASS "B" RESULTS
 
 Place Tea Bib  Name                    Year Team                                 Rank    1m   Rank    2m   Time    Pace     
 ===== === ==== ======================= ==== ==================================== ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= ===== 
     1   1  329 Zachary Vanbrocklin       SR Norris                                  1    5:03    1   10:13 15:58.3  5:09 
     2   1  341 Ryan Zavadil              JR Omaha Skutt Catholic                    3    5:04    3   10:22 16:13.6  5:14 
     3   1  299 Samuel Lueders            SR Blair                                   2    5:04    2   10:21 16:31.5  5:20 
     4   1  317 Yanni Vasquezgarcia       SR Lexington                               7    5:11    5   10:43 16:37.9  5:22 
     5   2  338 Blake Manternach          SR Omaha Skutt Catholic                   11    5:12    7   10:45 16:40.3  5:22 
     6   1  312 Jaydon Welsh              JR Hastings                                4    5:06    4   10:36 16:40.3  5:22 
     7   3  340 Isaac Richards            JR Omaha Skutt Catholic                   12    5:12    8   10:45 16:47.5  5:25 
     8   1  346 Stockton Graham           SR Plattsmouth                            18    5:15   10   10:46 16:50.7  5:26 
     9   1  359 Nathan Nottingham         SO Seward                                 31    5:21   19   10:57 16:52.7  5:26 
    10   1  370 Dean Erdkamp              SR York                                    5    5:08    6   10:43 16:53.2  5:27 
    11   2  315 Cyrus Rhea                SR Lexington                               9    5:12    9   10:46 16:53.9  5:27 
    12   1  355 Noble Valerio-Boster      SR Ralston                                 6    5:10   11   10:47 16:56.8  5:28 
    13   1  290 Keaton Miller             JR Bennington                              8    5:11   12   10:47 16:57.4  5:28 
    14   4  337 Alexander Kennedy         SO Omaha Skutt Catholic                   24    5:18   20   10:58 16:58.1  5:28 
    15   1  330 John Campbell             SR Northwest                              20    5:15   16   10:54 17:00.0  5:29 
    16   5  339 Alexander Rice            FR Omaha Skutt Catholic                   21    5:16   21   10:58 17:01.0  5:29 
    17   1  356 Eduardo Carrasco          SO Schuyler                               47    5:25   22   10:58 17:06.1  5:31 
    18   1  306 Peyton Seiler             JR Gering                                 14    5:13   14   10:51 17:08.3  5:31 
    19   2  327 Zachary Pittman           SO Norris                                 19    5:15   13   10:49 17:13.6  5:33 
    20   1  367 Conrad Schroeder          JR Waverly                                16    5:14   15   10:54 17:14.8  5:34 
    21   2  305 Tyler Nagel               JR Gering                                 36    5:23   26   11:02 17:22.4  5:36 
    22   2  308 Jonathan Lopez Chojolan   JR Hastings                               63    5:30   33   11:14 17:22.7  5:36 
    23   3  316 Elmer Sotelomunoz         JR Lexington                              26    5:18   28   11:08 17:23.0  5:36 
    24   2  358 Ethan Ideus               SR Seward                                 32    5:22   18   10:57 17:23.8  5:36 
    25   2  294 Cooper Willoughby         FR Bennington                             38    5:23   31   11:12 17:24.4  5:37 
    26   4  318 Sean Worthman             SO Lexington                              25    5:18   24   11:00 17:26.0  5:37 
    27   3  361 Isaac Rolf                SR Seward                                 61    5:29   39   11:16 17:26.9  5:37 
    28   4  363 Brennan Taylor            SR Seward                                 59    5:29   36   11:15 17:27.8  5:38 
    29   2  335 Andrew Warner             SR Northwest                              40    5:24   32   11:14 17:28.6  5:38 
    30   5  314 Alexis Hernandez          SR Lexington                              15    5:14   23   10:58 17:30.3  5:39 
    31   6  336 Andrew Davidson           JR Omaha Skutt Catholic                   23    5:17   30   11:10 17:33.1  5:39 
    32   3  307 Landon Eckhardt           JR Hastings                               27    5:19   40   11:16 17:35.0  5:40 
    33   2  371 Colin Pinneo              FR York                                   44    5:25   29   11:09 17:35.2  5:40 
    34   1  322 Sam Wooten                SR Mount Michael Benedictine              43    5:24   43   11:17 17:38.2  5:41 
    35   4  309 Aaron Ochsner             SR Hastings                               53    5:27   34   11:15 17:39.8  5:42 
    36   3  332 Caleb Harb                SR Northwest                              30    5:21   46   11:19 17:40.0  5:42 
    37   2  349 Kaleb Wooten              JR Plattsmouth                            52    5:27   47   11:20 17:41.9  5:42 
    38   1  323 James Kearney             SR Nebraska City                          13    5:13   17   10:55 17:42.6  5:42 
    39   2  353 Merlin Padilla            SR Ralston                                10    5:12   27   11:05 17:44.0  5:43 
    40   3  344 Samuel Campin             SO Plattsmouth                            49    5:26   41   11:17 17:44.6  5:43 
    41   2  298 Aiden Klanderud           SR Blair                                  46    5:25   45   11:18 17:46.7  5:44 
    42   3  303 Jack Franklin             JR Gering                                 51    5:26   35   11:15 17:48.4  5:44 
    43   2  320 Cameron Mallisee          JR Mount Michael Benedictine              57    5:28   37   11:15 17:49.7  5:45 
    44   3  296 Zachary Boswell           SR Blair                                  48    5:25   42   11:17 17:50.0  5:45 
    45   3  325 Seneca Hornung-Scherr     SR Norris                                 28    5:20   51   11:22 17:50.2  5:45 
    46   4  324 Tanner Cooper             SO Norris                                 56    5:28   57   11:26 17:51.6  5:45 
    47   4  348 Corey Wiseman             SR Plattsmouth                            35    5:22   44   11:18 17:52.6  5:46 
    48   3  321 John Schroll              SR Mount Michael Benedictine              39    5:24   50   11:22 17:54.3  5:46 
    49   4  333 Colby Hayes               SR Northwest                              37    5:23   54   11:25 17:55.8  5:47 
    50   1  343 Evan Vertuli              SO Platteview                             42    5:24   48   11:20 17:56.7  5:47 
    51   3  293 Eric Tomjack              SR Bennington                             17    5:14   38   11:16 17:58.0  5:47 
    52   4  301 Logan Andrews             JR Gering                                 29    5:21   49   11:21 17:58.5  5:48 
    53   6  313 Garrett Converse          SO Lexington                              50    5:26   58   11:26 17:58.7  5:48 
    54   1  319 Joshua Hegwood            SO McCook                                 54    5:27   56   11:26 18:00.5  5:48 
    55   4  300 Jacob Rupp                SO Blair                                  22    5:16   25   11:02 18:00.8  5:48 
    56   5  334 Caden Keller              FR Northwest                              41    5:24   53   11:24 18:01.5  5:49 
    57   6  331 Trevor Fisher             SR Northwest                              33    5:22   52   11:23 18:04.6  5:50 
    58   4  291 Blake Olbrich             JR Bennington                             58    5:28   71   11:46 18:11.0  5:52 
    59   5  292 Hunter Shanks             SR Bennington                             55    5:27   55   11:25 18:13.4  5:52 
    60   5  310 Tyler Sanderson           SR Hastings                               72    5:37   60   11:31 18:17.6  5:54 
    61   1  357 Kennedy Ronne             SR Scottsbluff                            34    5:22   59   11:26 18:19.1  5:54 
    62   3  350 Brody Hinks               FR Ralston                                45    5:25   61   11:35 18:19.5  5:54 
    63   5  328 Evan Schmidt              JR Norris                                 76    5:38   70   11:44 18:21.0  5:55 
    64   5  304 Eli Marez                 FR Gering                                 67    5:35   66   11:41 18:21.7  5:55 
    65   6  326 Alejandro Nelson          SO Norris                                 69    5:37   67   11:41 18:23.6  5:56 
    66   4  352 Aleczander Kelsey         JR Ralston                                60    5:29   65   11:39 18:24.6  5:56 
    67   5  354 Kevin Santos              SO Ralston                                62    5:30   63   11:38 18:24.7  5:56 
    68   5  362 Matthew Sherman           SR Seward                                 68    5:36   68   11:42 18:26.3  5:57 
    69   2  364 Kolton Jueneman           FR Waverly                                75    5:38   69   11:43 18:27.0  5:57 
    70   5  297 Ethan Funk                SR Blair                                  64    5:31   62   11:38 18:27.1  5:57 
    71   6  311 Kevin Vuong               FR Hastings                               74    5:38   64   11:38 18:27.8  5:57 
    72   6  289 Silas Hughes              JR Bennington                             78    5:40   75   11:51 18:30.1  5:58 
    73   5  345 Caleb Davis               SR Plattsmouth                            65    5:31   72   11:47 18:34.2  5:59 
    74   3  365 Cale Kavan                FR Waverly                                73    5:38   73   11:47 18:39.4  6:01 
    75   6  302 Jacob Awiszus             SO Gering                                 71    5:37   76   11:51 18:44.0  6:02 
    76   6  295 Mason Bell                SO Blair                                  66    5:32   74   11:50 18:46.9  6:03 
    77   4  369 Ryan Thraen               SO Waverly                                79    5:40   77   11:56 18:47.8  6:03 
    78   5  368 Treyton Stovall           SR Waverly                                83    5:44   82   12:01 18:52.0  6:05 
    79   3  372 Jake Schmid               JR York                                   77    5:39   80   12:00 18:53.2  6:05 
    80   6  351 Zachary Jepsen            SR Ralston                                70    5:37   78   11:59 18:53.9  6:05 
    81   6  366 Cory Rosendale            SR Waverly                                81    5:43   79   11:59 18:55.6  6:06 
    82   6  347 Hunter Smith              SR Plattsmouth                            84    5:44   83   12:02 18:58.0  6:07 
    83   2  342 Ryan Tolliver             JR Platteview                             80    5:42   84   12:03 19:07.0  6:10 
    84   6  360 Michael Peery             SO Seward                                 82    5:44   81   12:00 19:20.0  6:14 
 
 Results provided by Precision Race Results