An Email-Ready Link

As you requested, here is a ready-to-email link to this page. The URL is:
http://onlineraceresults.com/race/view_race.php?race_id=70851

Simply include this URL in an email to friends or family members, and they will be able to reach this page directly.

2019 NSAA High School State Cross Country Meet

Class A Girls

Results Format: Teams listed first followed by Individuals.

Info

October 25, 2019 in Kearney, NE

Event Groups

This event belongs to the following groups:

Results By

Class A Girls - Results

   
   ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
                     NSAA State Cross Country Championships
                                Kearney, Nebraska
                         October 25, 2019 - 5000 Meters
   
                          GIRLS CLASS "A" TEAM RESULTS
   ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
   
   
  1.    39  Lincoln East                         (  19:02.60  1:35:13.03   0:46.91)
===================================================
  1      2  Berlyn Schutz FR                    18:35.97
  2      4  Kylie Muma FR                       18:46.75
  3      8  Taylor Searcey SR                   19:07.82
  4     12  Abigail Schmidt SR                  19:19.61
  5     13  Jenna Muma JR                       19:22.88
  6   ( 24) Izzy Apel FR                        19:46.84
  7   ( 30) Eve Weber JR                        20:08.34
   
  2.    59  Fremont                              (  19:19.21  1:36:36.09   1:06.01)
===================================================
  1      1  Elli Dahl SO                        18:35.59
  2      9  Mara Hemmer JR                      19:12.43
  3     14  Lucy Dillon SO                      19:25.26
  4     17  Shelby Bracker JR                   19:41.21
  5     18  Myia Johnson SR                     19:41.60
  6   ( 29) Mia Wagner SO                       20:07.29
  7   ( 52) Emily Nau JR                        20:48.09
   
  3.    85  Papillion-La Vista South             (  19:25.30  1:37:06.53   1:41.16)
===================================================
  1      3  Kaylie Crews JR                     18:37.09
  2      5  Olivia Rosenthal SO                 18:54.69
  3     10  Anna Jennings SR                    19:13.93
  4     28  Emma Ralston SR                     20:02.57
  5     39  Bethany Schuhmacher FR              20:18.25
  6   ( 50) Emma Jones SR                       20:45.13
  7   ( 76) Deavion Deleon SO                   21:38.68
   
  4.   148  Lincoln Southwest                    (  20:01.41  1:40:07.08   1:30.30)
===================================================
  1     11  Brianna Rinn SO                     19:14.38
  2     21  Kate Dilsaver JR                    19:45.39
  3     23  Lindsey Blehm SR                    19:45.88
  4     44  Abby Coen SO                        20:36.75
  5     49  Kerra Smid JR                       20:44.68
  6   ( 63) Emily Udell SR                      21:00.37
  7   ( 70) Thea Seibel SR                      21:13.27
   
  5.   148  Elkhorn                              (  20:00.96  1:40:04.80   1:02.14)
===================================================
  1     15  Madeline Yardley JR                 19:25.71
  2     22  Abigail Metschke JR                 19:45.82
  3     31  Corinne Mead SO                     20:08.86
  4     38  Taylor Grasz SO                     20:16.56
  5     42  Grace Lamski SR                     20:27.85
  6   ( 67) Sofia Hartman SO                    21:08.02
  7   ( 81) Lauren Buddecke FR                  22:16.37
   
  6.   177  Lincoln Pius X                       (  20:11.78  1:40:58.94   1:48.22)
===================================================
  1      7  Elizabeth Kramer SR                 19:04.77
  2     20  Laura Martin SR                     19:43.21
  3     43  Allyson Korus JR                    20:30.62
  4     51  Adelina Herrera SR                  20:47.35
  5     56  Monica Hanus JR                     20:52.99
  6   ( 57) Madilyn Fitzgerald JR               20:54.92
  7   ( 62) Katherine Tvrdy SO                  21:00.27
   
  7.   192  Elkhorn South                        (  20:19.34  1:41:36.73   1:24.69)
===================================================
  1     19  Jaci Sievers FR                     19:41.87
  2     27  Ally Schilmoeller SR                19:56.05
  3     32  Elise Madden SO                     20:10.93
  4     48  Kylie Hinrichs FR                   20:41.32
  5     66  Alexa Young SO                      21:06.56
  6   ( 78) Caragan Jones SR                    21:51.66
  7   ( 83) Mary Dyke SR                        22:23.85
   
  8.   208  Millard North                        (  20:21.05  1:41:45.25   2:13.08)
===================================================
  1      6  Allison Louthan JR                  18:55.02
  2     34  Gretchen Braak JR                   20:11.52
  3     46  Taylor Goodrich JR                  20:40.12
  4     54  Ava Rhode SO                        20:50.49
  5     68  Isabella Luzarraga JR               21:08.10
  6   ( 80) Mary Helmick SO                     22:12.79
  7   ( 84) Emma Palmesano FR                   22:40.89
   
  9.   218  Millard West                         (  20:28.40  1:42:22.01   1:23.59)
===================================================
  1     16  Isabelle Hartnett FR                19:40.75
  2     36  Sydney Beaudin SO                   20:14.85
  3     40  Molly Bies JR                       20:22.92
  4     61  Samantha Ullman FR                  20:59.15
  5     65  Samantha Vojslavek SO               21:04.34
  6   ( 73) Katherine McNulty SR                21:23.40
  7   ( 74) Eva Gilbreath JR                    21:25.92
   
 10.   219  Millard South                        (  20:30.36  1:42:31.80   1:00.54)
===================================================
  1     25  Hannah Denson SR                    19:50.64
  2     41  Lorelei Hayden SR                   20:23.02
  3     45  Madeline Kunz SO                    20:38.14
  4     53  Julia McLain SO                     20:48.82
  5     55  Madison Krull SR                    20:51.18
  6   ( 77) Abigail Smith JR                    21:44.30
  7   ( 82) Allison Seevers FR                  22:18.61
   
 11.   237  Omaha Marian                         (  20:36.57  1:43:02.89   0:43.20)
===================================================
  1     35  Emily Salzman JR                    20:14.01
  2     37  Emily Saalfeld SR                   20:15.48
  3     47  Molly Von Seggern FR                20:41.21
  4     58  Brooke Wigdahl SR                   20:54.98
  5     60  Sarah Ritterling JR                 20:57.21
  6   ( 75) Ryan Sully SO                       21:27.03
  7   ( 79) Eva Watson JR                       22:07.51
   
 12.   251  Kearney                              (  20:38.11  1:43:10.55   1:18.74)
===================================================
  1     26  Hannah Godwin JR                    19:51.30
  2     33  Grace Bonsall SR                    20:10.96
  3     59  Emma Bond JR                        20:56.95
  4     64  Beatrice Lebsack SO                 21:01.30
  5     69  Kayla Anne Poggioli SR              21:10.04
  6   ( 71) Emma Bonsall SO                     21:18.99
  7   ( 72) Maggie Trenkle FR                   21:19.79



 
 
 
                   NSAA State Cross Country Championships
                              Kearney, Nebraska
                       October 25, 2019 - 5000 Meters
 
                           GIRLS CLASS "A" RESULTS
 
 Place Tea Bib  Name                    Year Team                                 Rank    1m   Rank    2m   Time    Pace     
 ===== === ==== ======================= ==== ==================================== ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= ===== 
     1   1   16 Elli Dahl                 SO Fremont                                 2    6:09    3   12:08 18:35.6  6:00 
     2   1   35 Berlyn Schutz             FR Lincoln East                            3    6:09    1   12:07 18:36.0  6:00 
     3   1   94 Kaylie Crews              JR Papillion-La Vista South               12    6:10    6   12:10 18:37.1  6:00 
     4   2   33 Kylie Muma                FR Lincoln East                            4    6:09    4   12:08 18:46.8  6:03 
     5   1   40 Hannah Ray                SR Lincoln Northeast                      14    6:10    9   12:14 18:51.9  6:05 
     6   2   99 Olivia Rosenthal          SO Papillion-La Vista South               10    6:10    2   12:08 18:54.7  6:06 
     7   1   60 Allison Louthan           JR Millard North                           1    6:09    8   12:14 18:55.1  6:06 
     8   1   45 Elizabeth Kramer          SR Lincoln Pius X                          5    6:09   10   12:14 19:04.8  6:09 
     9   3   36 Taylor Searcey            SR Lincoln East                            7    6:09   12   12:15 19:07.9  6:10 
    10   2   18 Mara Hemmer               JR Fremont                                 8    6:09   11   12:15 19:12.5  6:11 
    11   3   96 Anna Jennings             SR Papillion-La Vista South               18    6:11   13   12:20 19:14.0  6:12 
    12   1   53 Brianna Rinn              SO Lincoln Southwest                       9    6:09    5   12:10 19:14.4  6:12 
    13   4   34 Abigail Schmidt           SR Lincoln East                           26    6:12   18   12:32 19:19.7  6:14 
    14   5   32 Jenna Muma                JR Lincoln East                            6    6:09    7   12:13 19:22.9  6:15 
    15   3   17 Lucy Dillon               SO Fremont                                25    6:12   20   12:33 19:25.3  6:16 
    16   1    7 Madeline Yardley          JR Elkhorn                                24    6:12   16   12:31 19:25.8  6:16 
    17   1   74 Isabelle Hartnett         FR Millard West                           16    6:11   15   12:31 19:40.8  6:21 
    18   4   15 Shelby Bracker            JR Fremont                                29    6:13   29   12:46 19:41.3  6:21 
    19   5   19 Myia Johnson              SR Fremont                                23    6:11   21   12:33 19:41.6  6:21 
    20   1   13 Jaci Sievers              FR Elkhorn South                          15    6:10   19   12:33 19:41.9  6:21 
    21   1   81 Lauren Anderson           SR Omaha Central                          11    6:10   17   12:32 19:42.9  6:21 
    22   2   46 Laura Martin              SR Lincoln Pius X                         20    6:11   24   12:40 19:43.3  6:21 
    23   2   52 Kate Dilsaver             JR Lincoln Southwest                      31    6:14   26   12:44 19:45.4  6:22 
    24   2    6 Abigail Metschke          JR Elkhorn                                39    6:16   28   12:46 19:45.9  6:22 
    25   3   50 Lindsey Blehm             SR Lincoln Southwest                      32    6:14   31   12:47 19:45.9  6:22 
    26   1   78 Zarah Blaesi              FR North Platte                           21    6:11   23   12:34 19:45.9  6:22 
    27   6   31 Izzy Apel                 FR Lincoln East                           36    6:16   34   12:49 19:46.9  6:22 
    28   1   64 Hannah Denson             SR Millard South                          28    6:13   30   12:46 19:50.7  6:24 
    29   1   49 Ellyn King                SR Lincoln Southeast                      35    6:15   27   12:45 19:50.9  6:24 
    30   1   27 Hannah Godwin             JR Kearney                                73    6:27   42   12:56 19:51.3  6:24 
    31   2   12 Ally Schilmoeller         SR Elkhorn South                          17    6:11   25   12:40 19:56.1  6:25 
    32   1   90 Eleanor Dunning           SR Omaha North                            49    6:19   53   13:03 20:02.3  6:27 
    33   4   98 Emma Ralston              SR Papillion-La Vista South               53    6:20   36   12:51 20:02.6  6:28 
    34   2   48 Chloe Heller              SR Lincoln Southeast                      45    6:18   37   12:53 20:04.6  6:28 
    35   1   22 Regan Ehlert              SO Gretna                                 57    6:21   39   12:55 20:05.4  6:28 
    36   1   39 Jaeden Webb               FR Lincoln North Star                     43    6:17   43   12:56 20:06.7  6:29 
    37   6   21 Mia Wagner                SO Fremont                                30    6:13   33   12:48 20:07.3  6:29 
    38   7   37 Eve Weber                 JR Lincoln East                           37    6:16   47   12:57 20:08.4  6:29 
    39   3    5 Corinne Mead              SO Elkhorn                                42    6:17   41   12:56 20:08.9  6:30 
    40   3   11 Elise Madden              SO Elkhorn South                          34    6:15   45   12:57 20:11.0  6:30 
    41   2   26 Grace Bonsall             SR Kearney                                13    6:10   14   12:30 20:11.0  6:30 
    42   2   57 Gretchen Braak            JR Millard North                          40    6:16   48   12:58 20:11.6  6:30 
    43   1   84 Emily Salzman             JR Omaha Marian                           47    6:18   51   12:58 20:14.1  6:31 
    44   2   71 Sydney Beaudin            SO Millard West                           33    6:15   35   12:51 20:14.9  6:32 
    45   2   83 Emily Saalfeld            SR Omaha Marian                           46    6:18   46   12:57 20:15.5  6:32 
    46   4    2 Taylor Grasz              SO Elkhorn                                38    6:16   38   12:55 20:16.6  6:32 
    47   5  100 Bethany Schuhmacher       FR Papillion-La Vista South               50    6:19   49   12:58 20:18.3  6:33 
    48   2   80 Mohussin Abakar           SR Omaha Central                          19    6:11   40   12:55 20:21.6  6:34 
    49   3   72 Molly Bies                JR Millard West                           62    6:23   58   13:09 20:23.0  6:34 
    50   2   65 Lorelei Hayden            SR Millard South                          54    6:21   55   13:04 20:23.1  6:34 
    51   1   93 Reese Young-Oestmann      SO Omaha Westside                         58    6:21   50   12:58 20:25.5  6:35 
    52   5    4 Grace Lamski              SR Elkhorn                                41    6:17   54   13:03 20:27.9  6:36 
    53   1   91 Angie Gomez-Job           JR Omaha South                            83    6:34   65   13:15 20:29.3  6:36 
    54   3   44 Allyson Korus             JR Lincoln Pius X                         60    6:21   52   13:00 20:30.7  6:37 
    55   4   51 Abby Coen                 SO Lincoln Southwest                      68    6:26   62   13:13 20:36.8  6:39 
    56   2   23 Kayla Adams               SR Gretna                                 59    6:21   44   12:57 20:37.4  6:39 
    57   3   67 Madeline Kunz             SO Millard South                          76    6:30   68   13:19 20:38.2  6:39 
    58   3   58 Taylor Goodrich           JR Millard North                          51    6:20   57   13:07 20:40.2  6:40 
    59   2   92 Vanessa Neri Lara         JR Omaha South                            79    6:31   61   13:13 20:40.7  6:40 
    60   3   86 Molly Von Seggern         FR Omaha Marian                           44    6:18   56   13:04 20:41.3  6:40 
    61   4    9 Kylie Hinrichs            FR Elkhorn South                          52    6:20   60   13:12 20:41.4  6:40 
    62   5   55 Kerra Smid                JR Lincoln Southwest                      69    6:26   64   13:14 20:44.7  6:41 
    63   6   97 Emma Jones                SR Papillion-La Vista South               56    6:21   59   13:11 20:45.2  6:41 
    64   4   43 Adelina Herrera           SR Lincoln Pius X                         61    6:22   66   13:16 20:47.4  6:42 
    65   7   20 Emily Nau                 JR Fremont                                22    6:11   22   12:34 20:48.1  6:42 
    66   4   68 Julia McLain              SO Millard South                          63    6:23   63   13:13 20:48.9  6:42 
    67   4   63 Ava Rhode                 SO Millard North                          78    6:30   74   13:23 20:50.5  6:43 
    68   5   66 Madison Krull             SR Millard South                          77    6:30   76   13:23 20:51.2  6:43 
    69   5   42 Monica Hanus              JR Lincoln Pius X                         65    6:25   69   13:22 20:53.0  6:44 
    70   6   41 Madilyn Fitzgerald        JR Lincoln Pius X                         71    6:27   72   13:23 20:55.0  6:44 
    71   4   88 Brooke Wigdahl            SR Omaha Marian                           55    6:21   71   13:22 20:55.0  6:44 
    72   3   24 Emma Bond                 JR Kearney                                87    6:38   79   13:25 20:57.0  6:45 
    73   5   82 Sarah Ritterling          JR Omaha Marian                           48    6:19   67   13:17 20:57.3  6:45 
    74   4   76 Samantha Ullman           FR Millard West                           64    6:25   70   13:22 20:59.2  6:46 
    75   1   79 Abigail Adams             SO Omaha Burke                            72    6:27   78   13:25 20:59.9  6:46 
    76   7   47 Katherine Tvrdy           SO Lincoln Pius X                         66    6:26   75   13:23 21:00.3  6:46 
    77   6   56 Emily Udell               SR Lincoln Southwest                      80    6:31   82   13:27 21:00.4  6:46 
    78   4   29 Beatrice Lebsack          SO Kearney                                88    6:38   83   13:32 21:01.3  6:46 
    79   5   77 Samantha Vojslavek        SO Millard West                           75    6:28   81   13:27 21:04.4  6:47 
    80   5   14 Alexa Young               SO Elkhorn South                          81    6:31   80   13:27 21:06.6  6:48 
    81   6    3 Sofia Hartman             SO Elkhorn                                70    6:27   77   13:24 21:08.1  6:49 
    82   5   61 Isabella Luzarraga        JR Millard North                          82    6:31   86   13:35 21:08.1  6:49 
    83   2   89 Nayera Abdessalam         FR Omaha North                            67    6:26   73   13:23 21:08.2  6:49 
    84   1   38 Kennedy Bartee            FR Lincoln High                           27    6:12   32   12:48 21:08.5  6:49 
    85   5   30 Kayla Anne Poggioli       SR Kearney                                93    6:40   85   13:34 21:10.1  6:49 
    86   7   54 Thea Seibel               SR Lincoln Southwest                      84    6:34   87   13:36 21:13.3  6:50 
    87   6   25 Emma Bonsall              SO Kearney                                92    6:40   89   13:39 21:19.0  6:52 
    88   7   28 Maggie Trenkle            FR Kearney                                89    6:38   90   13:40 21:19.8  6:52 
    89   6   75 Katherine McNulty         SR Millard West                           86    6:38   91   13:45 21:23.4  6:54 
    90   7   73 Eva Gilbreath             JR Millard West                           91    6:39   92   13:49 21:26.0  6:54 
    91   6   85 Ryan Sully                SO Omaha Marian                           85    6:34   88   13:38 21:27.1  6:55 
    92   7   95 Deavion Deleon            SO Papillion-La Vista South               74    6:28   84   13:33 21:38.7  6:58 
    93   6   70 Abigail Smith             JR Millard South                          90    6:38   93   13:54 21:44.3  7:00 
    94   6   10 Caragan Jones             SR Elkhorn South                          97    6:43   94   13:58 21:51.7  7:03 
    95   7   87 Eva Watson                JR Omaha Marian                           98    6:46   95   14:04 22:07.6  7:08 
    96   6   59 Mary Helmick              SO Millard North                          99    6:50   97   14:10 22:12.8  7:09 
    97   7    1 Lauren Buddecke           FR Elkhorn                                94    6:40   98   14:14 22:16.4  7:11 
    98   7   69 Allison Seevers           FR Millard South                          95    6:41   96   14:08 22:18.7  7:11 
    99   7    8 Mary Dyke                 SR Elkhorn South                          96    6:42  100   14:22 22:23.9  7:13 
   100   7   62 Emma Palmesano            FR Millard North                         100    6:51   99   14:19 22:40.9  7:19 
 
 Results provided by Precision Race Results