An Email-Ready Link

As you requested, here is a ready-to-email link to this page. The URL is:
http://onlineraceresults.com/race/view_race.php?race_id=66943

Simply include this URL in an email to friends or family members, and they will be able to reach this page directly.

Sycamore 8

Overall & age division

Info

December 1, 2018 in Des Moines, IA

Event Groups

This event belongs to the following groups:

Overall & age division - Results



Sycamore 8



Sycamore 8

Des Moines, IA

Dec. 1, 2018

35 degrees, rainy, cold
Results by Cal Murdock

Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

                                 Last updated Dec. 1, 2018 12:43 PM
         CLASS      
 PLACE   PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME

    1      OpM  Dan Jensen, 26, Grimes, IA                 49:43  
    2    1 M30  Patric Carruthers-Green, 33, Des Moines, IA
                                                           52:00  
    3    2 M30  Sean Severe, 34, Des Moines, IA            52:40  
    4    1 M20  Logan Marvin, 26, West Des Moines, IA      54:38  
    5    2 M20  Seth Nostrala, 20, Indianola, IA           54:39  
    6    3 M30  Robert Endriss, 30, Indianola, IA          54:48  
    7    1 M40  Dan Pinkerton, 43, Urbandale, IA           55:07  
    8    4 M30  Dan Harty, 31, West Des Moines, IA         56:27  
    9    5 M30  John Mongar, 32, Ames, IA                  57:21  
   10    2 M40  Jason Hahn, 48, Des Moines, IA             58:03  
   11    6 M30  Joe Crimmings, 35, Des Moines, IA          58:16  
   12    1 M50  Terry Kruse, 51, Clive, IA                 59:45  
   13    7 M30  Martin Kastner, 32, Guam                 1:00:49  
   14    8 M30  Brad Dains, 38, Adel, IA                 1:01:31  
   15    9 M30  Andy Bernholtz, 30, Ankeny, IA           1:01:47  
   16    2 M50  David Pullara, 55, Des Moines, IA        1:01:59  
   17    3 M50  Darvish Shadravan, 50, Ankeny, IA        1:02:15  
   18   10 M30  Taylor Rettig, 35, Cedar Falls, IA       1:02:23  
   19    4 M50  Brian Palmer, 50, Des Moines, IA         1:02:32  
   20    3 M40  Joe Riesberg, 41, Grimes, IA             1:02:35  
   21    5 M50  Todd Appenzeller, 51, Cedar Falls, IA    1:02:37  
    1      OpW  Emily Feldkamp, 28*, Des Moines, IA      1:03:32  
    2    1 W30  Robyn Clevenger, 39*, West Des Moines, IA
                                                         1:03:39  
   22    1 JrM  Daniel Fu, 17, Johnston, IA              1:03:41  
   23    4 M40  Brandon Eckardt, 45, Des Moines, IA      1:03:45  
    3    2 W30  Natalie Cue, 34*, Des Moines, IA         1:03:46  
    4    3 W30  Jessica Schroeder, 32*, Urbandale, IA    1:03:54  
   24    5 M40  Chad Dieleman, 44, Marshalltown, IA      1:05:28  
   25   11 M30  Aaron Cooper, 34, Corydon, IA            1:06:16  
   26    6 M40  Caleb Hegna, 41, Des Moines, IA          1:06:20  
   27    7 M40  Jeff Wamser, 46, Pleasant Hill, IA       1:06:32  
    5    1 W40  Jennifer Borst, 41*, Ankeny, IA          1:06:39  
   28    6 M50  Jeff Perry, 57, Bondurant, IA            1:06:57  
   29   12 M30  Mike Loerzel, 31, Winterset, IA          1:07:15  
   30   13 M30  Brian Vander Naald, 38, Des Moines, IA   1:07:16  
   31    8 M40  Brent Osborne, 43, Des Moines, IA        1:07:17  
   32   14 M30  Michael Williams, 30, Des Moines, IA     1:07:24  
    6    2 W40  Susanne Kennedy, 42*, Des Moines, IA     1:07:41  
   33    1 M60  Willie Lahart, 65, Urbandale, IA         1:07:48  
   34    7 M50  Jeff Weeks, 59, Altoona, IA              1:08:17  
   35    2 M60  Bobby Dickerson, 64, Ankeny, IA          1:08:17  
   36   15 M30  Brad Paul, 35, Des Moines, IA            1:08:47  
    7    3 W40  Meredith Smith, 42*, Des Moines, IA      1:08:58  
    8    4 W40  Kirstin Isenhart, 44*, Grimes, IA        1:08:58  
   37    9 M40  Jason Maasdam, 46, Knoxville, IA         1:09:22  
   38   10 M40  Justin Sample, 44, Huxley, IA            1:09:24  
   39   16 M30  Rich Montanaro, 36, Nevada, IA           1:09:34  
    9    1 W50  Beth Palmer, 50*, Des Moines, IA         1:09:38  
   40   11 M40  Noah Swanson, 44, Des Moines, IA         1:10:02  
   41   17 M30  Benjamin Barndollar, 39, Des Moines, IA  1:10:20  
   42   12 M40  Mark Flammang, 49, Albia, IA             1:10:22  
   43    3 M20  Benjamin Johnson, 23, Ames, IA           1:10:23  
   44   18 M30  Matt Roberts, 36, Windsor Heights, IA    1:10:32  
   45   19 M30  Joseph McGargill, 37, Clive, IA          1:10:33  
   46   13 M40  Nathan Perry, 48, Maple Grove, MN        1:11:43  
   10    4 W30  Carrie Schwake, 35*, Ankeny, IA          1:11:53  
   47   14 M40  Rob Peterson, 40, Urbandale, IA          1:12:13  
   11    5 W30  Cara Rexroat, 36*, Des Moines, IA        1:13:02  
   48   15 M40  Dan Huegerich, 43, Johnston, IA          1:13:05  
   49   20 M30  Adam Russell, 35, Boone, IA              1:13:12  
   12    6 W30  Jamie Orozco, 35*, Des Moines, IA        1:14:10  
   13    5 W40  Stephanie Clemens, 44*, Des Moines, IA   1:14:21  
   14    6 W40  Melinda Nye, 45*, Ankeny, IA             1:14:33  
   50   16 M40  Brian Vance, 49, Ankeny, IA              1:15:31  
   51    4 M20  Joel Martin, 29, Waukee, IA              1:15:42  
   52   21 M30  Randell Rosado, 32, Johnston, IA         1:16:03  
   15    2 W50  Bobbi Snodgrass, 56*, Indianola, IA      1:16:22  
   53    3 M60  Roger Heinle, 68, Whiting, IA            1:16:40  
   16    7 W40  Haldre Rogers, 40*, Ames, IA             1:16:44  
   54    5 M20  Andrew Kaul, 27, Ames, IA                1:16:45  
   55   17 M40  Rob Sugden, 42, Cedar Falls, IA          1:16:56  
   56    8 M50  Tom Youngwirth, 52, Urbandale, IA        1:18:01  
   57    2 JrM  Jack Youngwirth, 15, Urbandale, IA       1:18:02  
   58   18 M40  Mark Wisham, 42, Johnston, IA            1:18:09  
   59   19 M40  Curtis Brown, 43, Urbandale, IA          1:21:03  
   17    3 W50  Annie Strawn, 58*, Saint Charles, IA     1:22:35  
   60   22 M30  Jack Davenport, 35, Johnston, IA         1:22:36  
   61   23 M30  Steven Ruiz, 39, Waukee, IA              1:23:00  
   18    7 W30  Ann Marie Gawel, 34*, Ames, IA           1:23:39  
   62    6 M20  Nicholas Lyon, 24, Ames, IA              1:23:48  
   19    8 W30  Shireen Cave, 34*, Indianola, IA         1:24:13  
   20    8 W40  Lin Pierce, 43*, Iowa City, IA           1:26:28  
   21    1 W20  Katherine Greenstein, 29*, Des Moines, IA
                                                         1:26:41  
   22    9 W30  Meredith Wilson, 33*, Ankeny, IA         1:26:41  
   23    2 W20  Brittany Cavazos, 25*, Ames, IA          1:27:29  
   63    4 M60  Lou Scallon, 60, Ames, IA                1:27:56  
   24    9 W40  Stacy Bradley, 42*, Willow Street, PA    1:28:04  
   64    9 M50  Justin Nostrala, 54, Indianola, IA       1:28:33  
   25   10 W30  Jessica Crawford, 30*, Des Moines, IA    1:29:18  
   26    4 W50  Shannon Foster, 54*, Des Moines, IA      1:30:02  
   27   11 W30  Karen Lewis, 35*, Des Moines, IA         1:30:05  
   28    5 W50  Linda Nowasell, 53*, Grinnell, IA        1:31:54  
   29    6 W50  Heather Stilborn, 56*, Clive, IA         1:33:00  
   30    7 W50  Ann Shelton, 50*, Urbandale, IA          1:33:28  
   31   12 W30  Sarah Paul, 36*, Des Moines, IA          1:34:09  
   32    3 W20  Danielle Nowasell, 29*, Urbandale, IA    1:38:17  
   65   10 M50  Chris Daniels, 57, Des Moines, IA        1:38:30  
   33   10 W40  Beth Seuferer, 48*, West Des Moines, IA  1:38:30  
   34   13 W30  Erin Shaw, 38*, Topeka, KS               1:41:37  
   66   20 M40  Juan Cerda, 42, West Des Moines, IA      1:41:37  
   35   11 W40  Liz Youngwirth, 42*, Urbandale, IA       1:44:25  
   67   24 M30  Dustin Moscoso, 31, Ames, IA             1:45:03  
   68    3 JrM  Casey Overstreet, 14, Ames, IA           1:45:05  
   69   25 M30  William Rose, 36, Ames, IA               1:45:07  
   70   21 M40  Robert Overstreet, 48, Ames, IA          1:45:09  
   71    5 M60  Russ Laczniak, 62, Ames, IA              1:45:13  
   72    6 M60  Ronald Mowers, 70, Ames, IA              1:45:15  
   73    7 M60  Dennis Howard, 64, Des Moines, IA        1:45:42  
   74   11 M50  Ron Watson, 51, Ankeny, IA               1:58:36  
   36    4 W20  Allison Marsigliano, 26*, Urbandale, IA  1:58:37  
   75    8 M60  Rollin Perry, 79, Cedar Falls, IA        2:27:29  
* indicates females
2 finishers among Males (no age given)
3 finishers among Men Under 20
6 finishers among Men 20 - 29
25 finishers among Men 30 - 39
21 finishers among Men 40 - 49
11 finishers among Men 50 - 59
8 finishers among Men 60 & Up
4 finishers among Women 20 - 29
13 finishers among Women 30 - 39
11 finishers among Women 40 - 49
7 finishers among Women 50 - 59
76 male finishers
35 female finishers
111 total finishers

         CLASS      
 PLACE   PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME

Open Men
    1    1 M20  Dan Jensen, 26, Grimes, IA                 49:43  
Open Women
    1    1 W20  Emily Feldkamp, 28, Des Moines, IA       1:03:32  

         CLASS      
 PLACE   PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME

Men Under 20
   22    1      Daniel Fu, 17, Johnston, IA              1:03:41  
   57    2      Jack Youngwirth, 15, Urbandale, IA       1:18:02  
   68    3      Casey Overstreet, 14, Ames, IA           1:45:05  

Men 20 - 29
    4    1      Logan Marvin, 26, West Des Moines, IA      54:38  
    5    2      Seth Nostrala, 20, Indianola, IA           54:39  
   43    3      Benjamin Johnson, 23, Ames, IA           1:10:23  
   51    4      Joel Martin, 29, Waukee, IA              1:15:42  
   54    5      Andrew Kaul, 27, Ames, IA                1:16:45  

Men 30 - 39
    2    1      Patric Carruthers-Green, 33, Des Moines, IA
                                                           52:00  
    3    2      Sean Severe, 34, Des Moines, IA            52:40  
    6    3      Robert Endriss, 30, Indianola, IA          54:48  
    8    4      Dan Harty, 31, West Des Moines, IA         56:27  
    9    5      John Mongar, 32, Ames, IA                  57:21  

Men 40 - 49
    7    1      Dan Pinkerton, 43, Urbandale, IA           55:07  
   10    2      Jason Hahn, 48, Des Moines, IA             58:03  
   20    3      Joe Riesberg, 41, Grimes, IA             1:02:35  
   23    4      Brandon Eckardt, 45, Des Moines, IA      1:03:45  
   24    5      Chad Dieleman, 44, Marshalltown, IA      1:05:28  

Men 50 - 59
   12    1      Terry Kruse, 51, Clive, IA                 59:45  
   16    2      David Pullara, 55, Des Moines, IA        1:01:59  
   17    3      Darvish Shadravan, 50, Ankeny, IA        1:02:15  
   19    4      Brian Palmer, 50, Des Moines, IA         1:02:32  
   21    5      Todd Appenzeller, 51, Cedar Falls, IA    1:02:37  

Men 60 & Up
   33    1      Willie Lahart, 65, Urbandale, IA         1:07:48  
   35    2      Bobby Dickerson, 64, Ankeny, IA          1:08:17  
   53    3      Roger Heinle, 68, Whiting, IA            1:16:40  
   63    4      Lou Scallon, 60, Ames, IA                1:27:56  
   71    5      Russ Laczniak, 62, Ames, IA              1:45:13  

         CLASS      
 PLACE   PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME


Women 20 - 29
   21    1      Katherine Greenstein, 29, Des Moines, IA 1:26:41  
   23    2      Brittany Cavazos, 25, Ames, IA           1:27:29  
   32    3      Danielle Nowasell, 29, Urbandale, IA     1:38:17  
   36    4      Allison Marsigliano, 26, Urbandale, IA   1:58:37  

Women 30 - 39
    2    1      Robyn Clevenger, 39, West Des Moines, IA 1:03:39  
    3    2      Natalie Cue, 34, Des Moines, IA          1:03:46  
    4    3      Jessica Schroeder, 32, Urbandale, IA     1:03:54  
   10    4      Carrie Schwake, 35, Ankeny, IA           1:11:53  
   11    5      Cara Rexroat, 36, Des Moines, IA         1:13:02  

Women 40 - 49
    5    1      Jennifer Borst, 41, Ankeny, IA           1:06:39  
    6    2      Susanne Kennedy, 42, Des Moines, IA      1:07:41  
    7    3      Meredith Smith, 42, Des Moines, IA       1:08:58  
    8    4      Kirstin Isenhart, 44, Grimes, IA         1:08:58  
   13    5      Stephanie Clemens, 44, Des Moines, IA    1:14:21  

Women 50 - 59
    9    1      Beth Palmer, 50, Des Moines, IA          1:09:38  
   15    2      Bobbi Snodgrass, 56, Indianola, IA       1:16:22  
   17    3      Annie Strawn, 58, Saint Charles, IA      1:22:35  
   26    4      Shannon Foster, 54, Des Moines, IA       1:30:02  
   28    5      Linda Nowasell, 53, Grinnell, IA         1:31:54  


Return to home page.