An Email-Ready Link

As you requested, here is a ready-to-email link to this page. The URL is:
http://onlineraceresults.com/race/view_race.php?race_id=64019

Simply include this URL in an email to friends or family members, and they will be able to reach this page directly.

Oklahoma City Pro-Am Downtown Mile

Overall Results

Info

June 2, 2018 in Oklahoma City, OK

Results By

Overall Results - Results

                 Oklahoma City Pro-Am Classic Downtown Mile
                              Oklahoma City OK
                          RACEDAY AWARDS - 15K RUN

                            TOP OVERALL WINNER


MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 99
Place Name                    Age City/state          Finish   Bib#     
===== ======================= === =================== ======== ===== 
    1 Chris Elbert             21 Oklahoma City OK        5:08  2416 
    2 Sam Anderson             26 Tulsa OK                5:13  2419 
    3 Moises Ortega            17 Oklahoma City OK        5:16  2406 
    4 Phoenix Hollenbeck       15 Oklahoma City OK        5:25  2369 
    5 Rilwan Jimoh             28 Oklahoma City OK        5:25  2417 
    6 Joe Cantrell             34 Edmond OK               5:36  2393 
    7 Brent Ryan Green         34 Oklahoma City OK        5:39  2421 
    8 Jay Zubillaga            32 Oklahoma City OK        5:44  2415 
    9 Airick Johnson           26 Oklahoma City OK        5:53  2399 
   10 Richard Adams            41 Newalla OK              5:54  2392 
   11 David Wray               55 Edmond OK               5:54  2420 
   12 Dinesh Costlow           29 Wichita Falls TX        5:55  2395 
   13 Matthew Wilcoxen         45 Oklahoma City OK        6:00  2413 
   14 Tim Fischer              49 Nichols Hills OK        6:02  2396 
   15 Kentrell Miller          30 Oklahoma City OK        6:08  2405 
   16 John David Willimon      31 Edmond OK               6:08  2414 
   17 Jason McDonald           41 Edmond OK               6:10  2400 
   18 Jon Young                42 Norman OK               6:31  2366 
   19 Charles Dickeson         39 Choctaw OK              6:31  2383 
   20 Justin Stambaugh         35 Oklahoma City OK        6:46  2373 
   21 James Hudson              7 Oklahoma City OK        7:21  2397 
   22 Dale Golgart Jr          41 Edmond OK               7:23  2384 
   23 Tom Vasquez              33 Moore OK                7:53  2411 
   24 Tom Woods                53 Oklahoma City OK        8:01  2390 
   25 Phil Sturdivan           55 Oklahoma City OK        8:05  2385 
   26 Nathan Hollenbeck        45 Oklahoma City OK        9:42  2367 
   27 Ian Adams                46 Moore OK                9:45  2375 
   28 Benjamin McDonald        11 Edmond OK              10:30  2401 
   29 Mike Wilson              71 Oklahoma City OK       12:40  2379 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 99
Place Name                    Age City/state          Finish   Bib#     
===== ======================= === =================== ======== ===== 
    1 Julie Vieselmeyer        37 Norman OK               5:52  2412 
    2 Betina Wills             32 Oklahoma City OK        5:53  2372 
    3 Amanda McGinnis          23 Silver City NM          6:19  2404 
    4 Jodi Cole                35 Edmond OK               6:34  2394 
    5 Jenna Negley             31 Oklahoma City OK        6:40  2418 
    6 Laura Young              50 Edmond OK               6:48  2380 
    7 Rachel Leyland           26 Choctaw OK              6:56  2382 
    8 Marcie Berry             42 Enid OK                 6:57  2387 
    9 Amber Stephens           29 Oklahoma City OK        8:00  2410 
   10 Janet Richard            62 Edmond OK               8:17  2378 
   11 Gabrielle Henson         23 Edmond OK               8:17  2381 
   12 Daniela Aleman           44 Oklahoma City OK        8:44  2391 
   13 Lindsey Melott           34 Warr Acres OK           9:01  2377 
   14 Katelyn Hollenbeck        4 Oklahoma City OK        9:40  2371 
   15 Katie McDonald            7 Edmond OK               9:58  2403 
   16 Dawn Jennings            45 Oklahoma City OK       10:07  2398 
   17 Kacee McDonald           41 Edmond OK              10:27  2402 
   18 Arden Pentz              24 Oklahoma City OK       10:30  2376 
   19 Karen McTiernan          51 Edmond OK              10:43  2389 
   20 Barbara Kelly            45 Edmond OK              10:44  2388 
   21 Madelyn Hollenbeck        6 Oklahoma City OK       11:19  2370 
   22 Mandy Hollenbeck         35 Oklahoma City OK       12:09  2368 
                 Oklahoma City Pro-Am Classic Downtown Mile
                              Oklahoma City OK
                              MASTERS WINNERS

MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 99
Place Name                    Age City/state          Finish   Bib#     
===== ======================= === =================== ======== ===== 
    1 Richard Adams            41 Newalla OK              5:54  2392 
    2 David Wray               55 Edmond OK               5:54  2420 
    3 Matthew Wilcoxen         45 Oklahoma City OK        6:00  2413 
    4 Tim Fischer              49 Nichols Hills OK        6:02  2396 
    5 Jason McDonald           41 Edmond OK               6:10  2400 
    6 Jon Young                42 Norman OK               6:31  2366 
    7 Dale Golgart Jr          41 Edmond OK               7:23  2384 
    8 Tom Woods                53 Oklahoma City OK        8:01  2390 
    9 Phil Sturdivan           55 Oklahoma City OK        8:05  2385 
   10 Nathan Hollenbeck        45 Oklahoma City OK        9:42  2367 
   11 Ian Adams                46 Moore OK                9:45  2375 
   12 Mike Wilson              71 Oklahoma City OK       12:40  2379 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 99
Place Name                    Age City/state          Finish   Bib#     
===== ======================= === =================== ======== ===== 
    1 Laura Young              50 Edmond OK               6:48  2380 
    2 Marcie Berry             42 Enid OK                 6:57  2387 
    3 Janet Richard            62 Edmond OK               8:17  2378 
    4 Daniela Aleman           44 Oklahoma City OK        8:44  2391 
    5 Dawn Jennings            45 Oklahoma City OK       10:07  2398 
    6 Kacee McDonald           41 Edmond OK              10:27  2402 
    7 Karen McTiernan          51 Edmond OK              10:43  2389 
    8 Barbara Kelly            45 Edmond OK              10:44  2388 

                             AGE GROUP WINNERS


MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 8
Place Name                    Age City/state          Finish   Bib#     
===== ======================= === =================== ======== ===== 
    1 James Hudson              7 Oklahoma City OK        7:21  2397 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 8
Place Name                    Age City/state          Finish   Bib#     
===== ======================= === =================== ======== ===== 
    1 Katelyn Hollenbeck        4 Oklahoma City OK        9:40  2371 
    2 Katie McDonald            7 Edmond OK               9:58  2403 
    3 Madelyn Hollenbeck        6 Oklahoma City OK       11:19  2370 

MALE AGE GROUP:  9 - 12
Place Name                    Age City/state          Finish   Bib#     
===== ======================= === =================== ======== ===== 
    1 Benjamin McDonald        11 Edmond OK              10:30  2401 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  9 - 12
Place Name                    Age City/state          Finish   Bib#     
===== ======================= === =================== ======== ===== 

MALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 15
Place Name                    Age City/state          Finish   Bib#     
===== ======================= === =================== ======== ===== 
    1 Phoenix Hollenbeck       15 Oklahoma City OK        5:25  2369 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 15
Place Name                    Age City/state          Finish   Bib#     
===== ======================= === =================== ======== ===== 

MALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 19
Place Name                    Age City/state          Finish   Bib#     
===== ======================= === =================== ======== ===== 
    1 Moises Ortega            17 Oklahoma City OK        5:16  2406 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 19
Place Name                    Age City/state          Finish   Bib#     
===== ======================= === =================== ======== ===== 

                 Oklahoma City Pro-Am Classic Downtown Mile
                              Oklahoma City OK
                               RACEDAY AWARDS

                             AGE GROUP WINNERS


MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place Name                    Age City/state          Finish   Bib#     
===== ======================= === =================== ======== ===== 
    1 Chris Elbert             21 Oklahoma City OK        5:08  2416 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place Name                    Age City/state          Finish   Bib#     
===== ======================= === =================== ======== ===== 
    1 Amanda McGinnis          23 Silver City NM          6:19  2404 
    2 Gabrielle Henson         23 Edmond OK               8:17  2381 
    3 Arden Pentz              24 Oklahoma City OK       10:30  2376 

MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place Name                    Age City/state          Finish   Bib#     
===== ======================= === =================== ======== ===== 
    1 Sam Anderson             26 Tulsa OK                5:13  2419 
    2 Rilwan Jimoh             28 Oklahoma City OK        5:25  2417 
    3 Airick Johnson           26 Oklahoma City OK        5:53  2399 
    4 Dinesh Costlow           29 Wichita Falls TX        5:55  2395 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place Name                    Age City/state          Finish   Bib#     
===== ======================= === =================== ======== ===== 
    1 Rachel Leyland           26 Choctaw OK              6:56  2382 
    2 Amber Stephens           29 Oklahoma City OK        8:00  2410 

MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place Name                    Age City/state          Finish   Bib#     
===== ======================= === =================== ======== ===== 
    1 Joe Cantrell             34 Edmond OK               5:36  2393 
    2 Brent Ryan Green         34 Oklahoma City OK        5:39  2421 
    3 Jay Zubillaga            32 Oklahoma City OK        5:44  2415 
    4 Kentrell Miller          30 Oklahoma City OK        6:08  2405 
    5 John David Willimon      31 Edmond OK               6:08  2414 
    6 Tom Vasquez              33 Moore OK                7:53  2411 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place Name                    Age City/state          Finish   Bib#     
===== ======================= === =================== ======== ===== 
    1 Betina Wills             32 Oklahoma City OK        5:53  2372 
    2 Jenna Negley             31 Oklahoma City OK        6:40  2418 
    3 Lindsey Melott           34 Warr Acres OK           9:01  2377 

MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place Name                    Age City/state          Finish   Bib#     
===== ======================= === =================== ======== ===== 
    1 Charles Dickeson         39 Choctaw OK              6:31  2383 
    2 Justin Stambaugh         35 Oklahoma City OK        6:46  2373 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place Name                    Age City/state          Finish   Bib#     
===== ======================= === =================== ======== ===== 
    1 Julie Vieselmeyer        37 Norman OK               5:52  2412 
    2 Jodi Cole                35 Edmond OK               6:34  2394 
    3 Mandy Hollenbeck         35 Oklahoma City OK       12:09  2368 

                 Oklahoma City Pro-Am Classic Downtown Mile
                              Oklahoma City OK
                              RACEDAY AWARDS -

                             AGE GROUP WINNERS


MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place Name                    Age City/state          Finish   Bib#     
===== ======================= === =================== ======== ===== 
    1 Richard Adams            41 Newalla OK              5:54  2392 
    2 Jason McDonald           41 Edmond OK               6:10  2400 
    3 Jon Young                42 Norman OK               6:31  2366 
    4 Dale Golgart Jr          41 Edmond OK               7:23  2384 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place Name                    Age City/state          Finish   Bib#     
===== ======================= === =================== ======== ===== 
    1 Marcie Berry             42 Enid OK                 6:57  2387 
    2 Daniela Aleman           44 Oklahoma City OK        8:44  2391 
    3 Kacee McDonald           41 Edmond OK              10:27  2402 

MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place Name                    Age City/state          Finish   Bib#     
===== ======================= === =================== ======== ===== 
    1 Matthew Wilcoxen         45 Oklahoma City OK        6:00  2413 
    2 Tim Fischer              49 Nichols Hills OK        6:02  2396 
    3 Nathan Hollenbeck        45 Oklahoma City OK        9:42  2367 
    4 Ian Adams                46 Moore OK                9:45  2375 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place Name                    Age City/state          Finish   Bib#     
===== ======================= === =================== ======== ===== 
    1 Dawn Jennings            45 Oklahoma City OK       10:07  2398 
    2 Barbara Kelly            45 Edmond OK              10:44  2388 

MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place Name                    Age City/state          Finish   Bib#     
===== ======================= === =================== ======== ===== 
    1 Tom Woods                53 Oklahoma City OK        8:01  2390 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place Name                    Age City/state          Finish   Bib#     
===== ======================= === =================== ======== ===== 
    1 Laura Young              50 Edmond OK               6:48  2380 
    2 Karen McTiernan          51 Edmond OK              10:43  2389 

MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place Name                    Age City/state          Finish   Bib#     
===== ======================= === =================== ======== ===== 
    1 David Wray               55 Edmond OK               5:54  2420 
    2 Phil Sturdivan           55 Oklahoma City OK        8:05  2385 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place Name                    Age City/state          Finish   Bib#     
===== ======================= === =================== ======== ===== 

                 Oklahoma City Pro-Am Classic Downtown Mile
                              Oklahoma City OK
                              RACEDAY AWARDS -

                             AGE GROUP WINNERS


MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 98
Place Name                    Age City/state          Finish   Bib#     
===== ======================= === =================== ======== ===== 
    1 Mike Wilson              71 Oklahoma City OK       12:40  2379 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 98
Place Name                    Age City/state          Finish   Bib#     
===== ======================= === =================== ======== ===== 
    1 Janet Richard            62 Edmond OK               8:17  2378