An Email-Ready Link

As you requested, here is a ready-to-email link to this page. The URL is:
http://onlineraceresults.com/race/view_race.php?race_id=51084

Simply include this URL in an email to friends or family members, and they will be able to reach this page directly.

30A 10K Thanksgiving Day Races

Age Group Awards

Info

November 26, 2015 in Rosemary Beach, FL

Results By

Age Group Awards - Results

                      30a10k - Rosemary Beach, FL


---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                     MALE: 10K OVERALL AWARDS (TOP 1)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No.   Name                 Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== == ======= 
    1  1077 Riley Markel          17                           35:31 


---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                    FEMALE: 10K OVERALL AWARDS (TOP 1)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No.   Name                 Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== == ======= 
    1  2000 Ann McGranahan        36 Blacksburg           VA   38:41 


---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                 MALE: 10K MASTERS OVERALL AWARDS (TOP 1)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No.   Name                 Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== == ======= 
    1  1556 David Shearon         45 Panama City Beach    FL   38:09 


---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                FEMALE: 10K MASTERS OVERALL AWARDS (TOP 1)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No.   Name                 Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== == ======= 
    1  1595 Rachel Gilbreath      41 Hopkinton            MA   46:47 


---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
              MALE: 10K GRAND MASTERS OVERALL AWARDS (TOP 1)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No.   Name                 Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== == ======= 
    1  1597 Mike Ferguson         54 St. Louis            MO   41:08 


---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
             FEMALE: 10K GRAND MASTERS OVERALL AWARDS (TOP 1)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No.   Name                 Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== == ======= 
    1  1155 Libet Anderson        52 Birmingham           AL   40:35 


---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
           MALE: 10K SENIOR GRAND MASTERS OVERALL AWARDS (TOP 1)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No.   Name                 Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== == ======= 
    1  1250 Nicholas T. Kern      67 Santa Rosa Beach     FL   49:44 


---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
          FEMALE: 10K SENIOR GRAND MASTERS OVERALL AWARDS (TOP 1)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No.   Name                 Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== == ======= 
    1  1877 Lisa Knower           64 Rosemary Beach       FL   59:55 



---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                FEMALE AGE GROUP 14 - UNDER AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No.   Name                 Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== == ======= 
    1  1664 Lilly Cordover        14 Missouri City        TX   44:49 
    2  1073 Mary Reid Goodwin     14 Gadsden              AL   45:36 
    3  1139 Sarah Winnier         12 The Woodlands        TX   48:06 

NUMBER OF FINISHERS:    18

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                 MALE AGE GROUP 14 - UNDER AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No.   Name                 Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== == ======= 
    1  2088 Jackson Shelby        12 New Orleans          LA   43:07 
    2  1982 Graham Sertl          10 Marietta             GA   43:45 
    3  1981 Brandon Sertl         12 Marietta             GA   46:15 

NUMBER OF FINISHERS:    36

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                  FEMALE AGE GROUP 15 - 19 AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No.   Name                 Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== == ======= 
    1  1616 Addi Coggins          17 Franklin             TN   40:22 
    2  1447 Alexis Mijares        17 Wichita              KS   44:06 
    3  1506 Sophia Schott         16 Dallas               TX   44:24 

NUMBER OF FINISHERS:    35

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                   MALE AGE GROUP 15 - 19 AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No.   Name                 Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== == ======= 
    1  1257 Tucker Adkison        15 Vinemont             AL   37:40 
    2  1066 Zachary Brenner       17 Alexandria           LA   38:12 
    3  1992 Sam Horak             15 Columbus             IN   38:21 

NUMBER OF FINISHERS:    41

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                  FEMALE AGE GROUP 20 - 24 AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No.   Name                 Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== == ======= 
    1  1372 Alex Knight           23 Monroe               GA   43:26 
    2  1749 Kelly Conway          23 Santa Rosa Beach     FL   43:48 
    3  1795 Lane Tucker           23 Birmingham           AL   47:58 

NUMBER OF FINISHERS:    35

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                   MALE AGE GROUP 20 - 24 AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No.   Name                 Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== == ======= 
    1  1325 Jacob Shields         21 Santa Rosa Beach     FL   40:41 
    2  1942 Andrew Perry          22 Dallas               TX   46:01 
    3  2115 George Granberry      24 Decatur              GA   46:52 

NUMBER OF FINISHERS:    18

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                  FEMALE AGE GROUP 25 - 29 AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No.   Name                 Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== == ======= 
    1  1855 Anna Morelock         28 Destin               FL   43:21 
    2  1656 Jessica Spicola       28 Santa Rosa Beach     FL   47:47 
    3  1980 Katie Newton          27 Santa Rosa Beach     FL   48:10 

NUMBER OF FINISHERS:    46

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                   MALE AGE GROUP 25 - 29 AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No.   Name                 Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== == ======= 
    1  1298 Scott Byrer           28 New York             NY   38:43 
    2  1822 Drew Bruner           28 Fort Walton Beach    FL   40:15 
    3  1080 Ty Allushuski         29 Oxford               MS   41:33 

NUMBER OF FINISHERS:    32



---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                  FEMALE AGE GROUP 30 - 34 AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No.   Name                 Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== == ======= 
    1  1063 Line Lauritsen        33 Miramar Beach        FL   39:48 
    2  1010 Erin Cummings         34 Panama City          FL   42:56 
    3  2077 Bobbie Mastronardi    34 Fayetteville         GA   43:47 

NUMBER OF FINISHERS:    62

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                   MALE AGE GROUP 30 - 34 AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No.   Name                 Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== == ======= 
    1  1554 Mike Ricks            30 Santa Rosa Beach     FL   36:23 
    2  1357 Charles Abbinanti     34 Lynn Haven           FL   39:29 
    3  2032 Josh Black            31 Monroeville          AL   41:35 

NUMBER OF FINISHERS:    36

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                  FEMALE AGE GROUP 35 - 39 AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No.   Name                 Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== == ======= 
    1  1816 Kyla Letts            37 Elmhurst             IL   40:50 
    2  1206 Carrie Ainsworth      38 Madison              MS   41:57 
    3  1590 Kelly McNair          38 Birmingham           AL   44:07 

NUMBER OF FINISHERS:    73

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                   MALE AGE GROUP 35 - 39 AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No.   Name                 Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== == ======= 
    1  2128 Jimmy Mann            39 Pelham               AL   39:02 
    2  1234 Scott Buschmann       39 Atlanta              GA   41:05 
    3  1797 Michael Sullivan      39 Panama City          FL   41:57 

NUMBER OF FINISHERS:    57

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                  FEMALE AGE GROUP 40 - 44 AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No.   Name                 Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== == ======= 
    1  1595 Rachel Gilbreath      41 Hopkinton            MA   46:32 
    2  1835 Laura Monti           44 Watertown            CT   49:34 
    3  2071 Kara McMickle         42 Macon                GA   50:58 

NUMBER OF FINISHERS:    90

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                   MALE AGE GROUP 40 - 44 AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No.   Name                 Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== == ======= 
    1  1594 Keith Gilbreath       42 Hopkinton            MA   40:33 
    2  1507 Clay Enoch            42 Colorado Springs     CO   40:43 
    3  1334 Stephen Hull          43 Oak Point            TX   42:07 

NUMBER OF FINISHERS:    65

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                  FEMALE AGE GROUP 45 - 49 AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No.   Name                 Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== == ======= 
    1  1900 Elizabeth Branch      45 Madison              GA   47:10 
    2  2062 Teresa Lucas          48 Panama City          FL   49:05 
    3  1024 Courtney Cobb         47                           51:32 

NUMBER OF FINISHERS:    66

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                   MALE AGE GROUP 45 - 49 AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No.   Name                 Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== == ======= 
    1  1556 David Shearon         45 Panama City Beach    FL   38:06 
    2  1023 Bradley Cobb          47 Lookout Mtn          TN   40:08 
    3  1456 Jay Jimenez           45 Urbana               IL   42:05 

NUMBER OF FINISHERS:    80



---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                  FEMALE AGE GROUP 50 - 54 AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No.   Name                 Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== == ======= 
    1  1155 Libet Anderson        52 Birmingham           AL   40:30 
    2  1883 Alizah Greenberg      52 Nashville            TN   47:38 
    3  1946 Deborah Williams      50 Panama City Beach    FL   47:39 

NUMBER OF FINISHERS:    49

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                   MALE AGE GROUP 50 - 54 AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No.   Name                 Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== == ======= 
    1  1597 Mike Ferguson         54 St. Louis            MO   40:59 
    2  1932 Danny Westheimer      51 Dunwoody             GA   42:52 
    3  1703 Bill Staniewicz       50 Santa Rosa Beach     FL   43:57 

NUMBER OF FINISHERS:    60

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                  FEMALE AGE GROUP 55 - 59 AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No.   Name                 Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== == ======= 
    1  1740 Edie Ezell            58 Niceville            FL   50:40 
    2  1194 Nina Korges           56 Enterprise           AL   52:20 
    3  1200 Jeanie McClain        57 Memphis              TN   54:01 

NUMBER OF FINISHERS:    25

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                   MALE AGE GROUP 55 - 59 AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No.   Name                 Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== == ======= 
    1  1141 John Morvant III      56 Mandeville           LA   41:46 
    2  1135 Steve Chefan          59 Wellington           FL   47:16 
    3  1753 Keith Williams        55 Fortson              GA   49:41 

NUMBER OF FINISHERS:    29

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                  FEMALE AGE GROUP 60 - 64 AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No.   Name                 Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== == ======= 
    1  1877 Lisa Knower           64 Rosemary Beach       FL   59:37 
    2  1948 Linda Israel          61                         1:02:20 
    3  1354 Vicki Stevens         61 Beaumont             TX 1:04:40 

NUMBER OF FINISHERS:    11

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                   MALE AGE GROUP 60 - 64 AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No.   Name                 Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== == ======= 
    1  1782 David Butler          62 Miramar Beach        FL   55:02 
    2  2015 Terry Jacobson        61 Metairie             LA 1:00:15 
    3  1048 Dennis Dunham         60 Cumming              GA 1:00:54 

NUMBER OF FINISHERS:    10

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                  FEMALE AGE GROUP 65 - 69 AWARDS (TOP 1)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No.   Name                 Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== == ======= 
    1  1897 Janet Martin          69 Dothan               AL 1:23:22 

NUMBER OF FINISHERS:     5

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                   MALE AGE GROUP 65 - 69 AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No.   Name                 Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== == ======= 
    1  1250 Nicholas T. Kern      67 Santa Rosa Beach     FL   49:34 
    2  1254 Neil Strosnider       65 Santa Rosa Beach     FL   56:06 
    3  2001 Alan Edmonson         65 Milledgeville        GA   58:50 

NUMBER OF FINISHERS:     5



---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                    FEMALE AGE GROUP 70+ AWARDS (TOP 1)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No.   Name                 Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== == ======= 
    1  1875 Linda Byars           70 Atlanta              GA 1:36:39 

NUMBER OF FINISHERS:     1

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                     MALE AGE GROUP 70+ AWARDS (TOP 1)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No.   Name                 Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== == ======= 
    1  1425 James Wright          72 Memphis              TN 1:01:04 

NUMBER OF FINISHERS:     2