An Email-Ready Link

As you requested, here is a ready-to-email link to this page. The URL is:
http://onlineraceresults.com/race/view_race.php?race_id=20812&submit_action=select_result&re_DIVISION=M5054&upper_bound=200&highlight_no=882

Simply include this URL in an email to friends or family members, and they will be able to reach this page directly.

2011 USA Triathlon Age Group National Championship

Olympic Searchable Individual Results

Summary

Number of finishers:
1,649
Number of females:
666
Number of males:
983
Average time:
2:30:32

Info

August 20, 2011 in Burlington, VT

Results By

Olympic Searchable Individual Results - Results

Leaderboard
Charts and Stats
Select division:

displaying: 1 - 110 of 110
number of records per page: [10] [25] [50] [100] [all]

    NO FN LN AGE SEX DIVISION CITY STATE OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Swim RATE T1 BIKE RATE T2 RUN RATE Penalty TIME
856 Eben Jones 51 M M5054 New Canaan CT 49 1/110 49/983 20:43 1:23 1:10 1:02:04 24.0 0:56 37:57 6:08 - 2:02:51
831 Jason Campbell 50 M M5054 Oakland CA 55 2/110 55/983 20:30 1:22 0:55 1:02:05 24.0 1:05 38:48 6:16 - 2:03:24
842 Kyle Welch 50 M M5054 Sunnyvale CA 68 3/110 68/983 21:17 1:26 0:54 1:03:45 23.3 0:50 37:38 6:05 - 2:04:24
870 Lee Walther 51 M M5054 Oklahoma City OK 74 4/110 74/983 22:17 1:30 1:14 1:02:22 23.9 0:55 37:54 6:07 - 2:04:43
894 Michael Meteyer 52 M M5054 Madison WI 119 5/110 118/983 23:03 1:33 1:01 1:02:48 23.7 0:55 39:27 6:22 - 2:07:14
933 Tom Mather 54 M M5054 Charleston SC 126 6/110 125/983 23:13 1:33 1:20 1:05:18 22.8 1:02 36:38 5:55 - 2:07:31
828 Andreas Nolte 50 M M5054 Jericho VT 144 7/110 143/983 24:29 1:38 1:12 1:03:58 23.3 0:54 38:04 6:09 - 2:08:38
895 Paul Brinkmann 52 M M5054 Flagstaff AZ 146 8/110 145/983 22:59 1:32 0:56 1:04:32 23.1 0:47 39:26 6:22 - 2:08:41
892 Barry Lewis 52 M M5054 Philadelphia PA 151 9/110 149/983 25:38 1:43 1:35 1:03:18 23.5 0:49 37:26 6:03 - 2:08:46
940 Thomas McGee 54 M M5054 Ottawa ON 164 10/110 161/983 21:51 1:28 1:17 1:04:26 23.1 0:51 40:46 6:35 - 2:09:11
916 Doug Morris 53 M M5054 Geneva IL 195 11/110 189/983 24:04 1:37 1:07 1:07:05 22.2 0:54 37:25 6:03 - 2:10:35
889 John Noonan 52 M M5054 Ballston Spa NY 198 12/110 191/983 25:50 1:44 1:16 1:03:52 23.3 1:02 38:41 6:15 - 2:10:41
911 Jeff Stein 53 M M5054 Winchester MA 201 13/110 194/983 24:48 1:40 2:53:46 - - 2:53:46 - - - 2:10:44
928 Dennis Moriarty 54 M M5054 Webster NY 207 14/110 200/983 23:54 1:36 1:10 1:04:46 23.0 0:51 40:08 6:29 - 2:10:49
869 Michael Donnelly 51 M M5054 Campbell Hall NY 223 15/110 214/983 24:32 1:39 1:03 1:03:56 23.3 0:58 40:59 6:37 - 2:11:29
932 Nathan Nevid 54 M M5054 Lake Park FL 230 16/110 220/983 21:23 1:26 1:23 1:06:52 22.3 0:53 41:05 6:38 - 2:11:36
897 Jim Sonneborn 52 M M5054 Morristown NJ 252 17/110 238/983 24:55 1:40 1:06 1:07:39 22.0 0:50 37:50 6:07 - 2:12:21
902 Neal McLaughlin 52 M M5054 Highlands Ranch CO 258 18/110 242/983 26:07 1:45 0:55 1:03:35 23.4 1:02 40:53 6:36 - 2:12:32
880 Sean Thompson 52 M M5054 Grapevine TX 263 19/110 246/983 24:26 1:38 1:18 1:03:41 23.4 0:50 42:25 6:51 - 2:12:40
872 Michael Lamie 51 M M5054 Duxbury MA 291 20/110 268/983 22:05 1:29 1:22 1:05:50 22.6 1:28 42:54 6:56 - 2:13:40
861 Philip Hatcher 51 M M5054 Wilmington NC 293 21/110 269/983 24:23 1:38 1:09 1:03:57 23.3 0:55 43:18 7:00 - 2:13:42
912 Steve Pyle 53 M M5054 Boulder CO 311 22/110 285/983 24:45 1:39 1:11 1:02:33 23.8 1:00 44:38 7:12 - 2:14:08
919 Jim Lukanich 53 M M5054 Grapevine TX 320 23/110 294/983 28:09 1:53 1:31 1:02:20 23.9 1:08 41:10 6:39 - 2:14:18
921 Steven Wade 53 M M5054 Burlington WA 324 24/110 298/983 26:34 1:47 1:29 1:05:22 22.8 1:13 39:43 6:25 - 2:14:21
883 Jim Allott 52 M M5054 Potsdam NY 326 25/110 300/983 27:50 1:52 1:35 1:04:21 23.1 0:50 39:47 6:25 - 2:14:23
903 Victor Nuovo 52 M M5054 Shelburne VT 338 26/110 310/983 24:20 1:38 1:02 1:06:41 22.3 0:57 41:33 6:43 - 2:14:33
866 David Goldberg 51 M M5054 Excelsior MN 354 27/110 325/983 22:14 1:29 1:04 1:06:34 22.4 0:58 44:03 7:07 - 2:14:54
884 Greg Seaman 52 M M5054 Brighton MI 367 28/110 334/983 23:37 1:35 1:36 1:07:53 21.9 1:13 40:52 6:36 - 2:15:12
920 Stephen Reed 53 M M5054 Loudon NH 371 29/110 338/983 25:34 1:43 1:44 1:04:26 23.1 0:51 42:39 6:53 - 2:15:15
829 Norman Kim 50 M M5054 Westford MA 379 30/110 344/983 25:15 1:41 1:32 1:09:53 21.3 1:18 37:35 6:04 - 2:15:33
865 Michael Bradford 51 M M5054 Bedford NH 383 31/110 346/983 25:45 1:43 1:23 1:03:55 23.3 0:55 43:43 7:04 - 2:15:42
834 Kirk Vesterstein 50 M M5054 Duluth MN 387 32/110 349/983 28:04 1:53 1:33 1:04:49 23.0 0:53 40:29 6:32 - 2:15:48
915 Dave Furey 53 M M5054 Ann Arbor MI 395 33/110 355/983 25:44 1:43 1:20 1:07:28 22.1 0:58 40:29 6:32 - 2:16:00
818 Guy Berkebile 50 M M5054 Somerset PA 410 34/110 367/983 26:24 1:46 1:41 1:05:15 22.8 1:14 41:50 6:45 - 2:16:25
841 Robert Penn 50 M M5054 Westfield NJ 412 35/110 369/983 28:21 1:54 1:46 1:04:56 22.9 1:20 40:03 6:28 - 2:16:27
941 Don Alden 50 M M5054 Lincoln MA 427 36/110 378/983 30:06 2:01 1:15 1:05:39 22.7 0:55 38:53 6:17 - 2:16:49
854 Samuel Milton 51 M M5054 Alpharetta GA 437 37/110 385/983 26:02 1:45 1:22 1:06:26 22.4 1:25 41:46 6:45 - 2:17:02
939 James Bunnell 54 M M5054 Duxbury MA 444 38/110 389/983 24:38 1:39 1:20 1:07:21 22.1 0:52 43:01 6:57 - 2:17:13
853 Eric Helser 51 M M5054 Portland OR 445 39/110 390/983 27:14 1:49 1:47 1:07:31 22.0 0:55 39:46 6:25 - 2:17:14
    NO FN LN AGE SEX DIVISION CITY STATE OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Swim RATE T1 BIKE RATE T2 RUN RATE Penalty TIME
937 Mark McKee 54 M M5054 San Francisco CA 453 40/110 395/983 25:16 1:42 1:30 1:08:04 21.9 1:03 41:34 6:43 - 2:17:28
868 Hugh Wellington 51 M M5054 Suwanee GA 459 41/110 400/983 26:06 1:45 1:23 1:06:16 22.5 0:54 42:53 6:55 - 2:17:33
893 David Blume 52 M M5054 Waban MA 462 42/110 403/983 27:22 1:50 1:47 1:07:11 22.1 0:58 40:19 6:31 - 2:17:37
901 James Silk 52 M M5054 Pleasanton CA 465 43/110 406/983 22:17 1:30 1:21 1:09:23 21.4 1:05 43:39 7:03 - 2:17:45
848 Keith Manning 50 M M5054 Arlington MA 487 44/110 421/983 25:01 1:41 2:09 1:07:27 22.1 1:29 42:11 6:49 - 2:18:18
931 Geoffrey Chandler 54 M M5054 Indianapolis IN 501 45/110 431/983 27:40 1:51 1:18 1:04:02 23.2 1:15 44:26 7:10 - 2:18:42
935 Perry Toles 54 M M5054 Roswell NM 503 46/110 433/983 25:01 1:41 0:56 1:07:17 22.1 1:06 44:22 7:10 - 2:18:43
878 Steven Lewis 52 M M5054 East Greenwich RI 505 47/110 435/983 27:00 1:48 1:12 1:07:01 22.2 0:56 42:36 6:53 - 2:18:45
874 Brian Sullivan 51 M M5054 Wynnewood PA 506 48/110 436/983 29:15 1:57 1:57 1:05:47 22.6 1:12 40:34 6:33 - 2:18:45
836 Alexander Stathis 50 M M5054 Port Washington NY 510 49/110 439/983 21:05 1:25 1:38 1:08:08 21.8 1:03 46:59 7:35 - 2:18:54
857 John Obrien 51 M M5054 McDonald TN 518 50/110 443/983 28:01 1:53 1:33 1:05:28 22.7 1:37 42:31 6:52 - 2:19:11
830 Raul Sosa 50 M M5054 Troy MI 525 51/110 448/983 27:52 1:52 1:18 1:07:09 22.2 1:08 41:55 6:46 - 2:19:22
929 Dave Koontz 54 M M5054 Charlotte NC 574 52/110 485/983 27:13 1:49 1:37 1:06:50 22.3 1:04 43:54 7:05 - 2:20:39
817 Kevin Danielson 50 M M5054 Oldsmar FL 592 53/110 498/983 26:20 1:46 1:16 1:05:42 22.6 1:31 46:17 7:28 - 2:21:07
904 Mark Mulder 53 M M5054 Allendale NJ 598 54/110 503/983 26:30 1:46 1:08 1:05:12 22.8 1:11 47:13 7:37 - 2:21:15
905 Bruce Geltman 53 M M5054 Hickory NC 600 55/110 505/983 23:42 1:35 1:11 1:11:19 20.9 1:05 44:02 7:07 - 2:21:19
875 Carl Hefflefinger 51 M M5054 Amherst NH 640 56/110 528/983 28:19 1:54 1:27 1:09:41 21.4 1:05 42:07 6:48 - 2:22:39
910 John King 53 M M5054 Shelburne VT 644 57/110 532/983 28:53 1:56 1:17 1:08:11 21.8 1:14 43:09 6:58 - 2:22:44
873 Daniel Martin 51 M M5054 Kingston MA 701 58/110 570/983 26:34 1:47 1:41 1:08:49 21.6 1:09 45:49 7:24 - 2:24:03
838 Charles Whalen 50 M M5054 Sleepy Hollow NY 708 59/110 576/983 26:50 1:48 1:38 1:07:09 22.2 1:00 47:37 7:41 - 2:24:14
822 Walter Meanwell 50 M M5054 Madison WI 718 60/110 581/983 23:45 1:35 1:20 1:08:02 21.9 1:05 50:23 8:08 - 2:24:36
906 Steve Tomasi 53 M M5054 Windham NH 731 61/110 588/983 30:53 2:04 2:19 1:07:36 22.0 1:20 42:45 6:54 - 2:24:53
835 John Felts 50 M M5054 Alameda CA 735 62/110 589/983 22:03 1:29 1:22 1:11:28 20.8 1:03 49:05 7:55 - 2:25:01
849 William Adams 50 M M5054 Hanover MA 738 63/110 592/983 28:02 1:53 1:33 1:08:47 21.6 1:10 45:34 7:21 - 2:25:06
926 Thomas Slon 54 M M5054 New York NY 743 64/110 595/983 24:54 1:40 1:30 1:09:07 21.5 1:11 48:28 7:50 - 2:25:10
876 Paul Lennon 51 M M5054 Cape Elizabeth ME 750 65/110 599/983 27:48 1:52 1:58 1:07:15 22.1 1:25 46:52 7:34 - 2:25:18
891 Richard Hempel 52 M M5054 Danville KY 768 66/110 608/983 27:39 1:51 1:15 1:11:15 20.9 1:12 44:37 7:12 - 2:25:59
819 John Braun 50 M M5054 Charlotte VT 772 67/110 612/983 23:37 1:35 1:13 1:08:33 21.7 1:10 51:29 8:19 - 2:26:03
938 Mark Drangsholt 54 M M5054 Federal Way WA 774 68/110 614/983 30:28 2:02 1:10 1:06:42 22.3 1:04 46:39 7:32 - 2:26:04
890 David Drury 52 M M5054 Whitefish Bay WI 776 69/110 616/983 25:15 1:41 1:16 1:10:57 21.0 1:32 47:06 7:36 - 2:26:06
839 Raymond Campeau 50 M M5054 Califon NJ 785 70/110 621/983 26:08 1:45 1:14 1:06:09 22.5 1:01 51:51 8:22 - 2:26:24
879 Dean Maruna 52 M M5054 Erie CO 796 71/110 628/983 32:02 2:09 1:46 1:07:53 21.9 0:59 44:01 7:06 - 2:26:42
859 Stuart Baskin 51 M M5054 Farmington Hill MI 798 72/110 629/983 25:48 1:44 1:46 1:13:19 20.3 1:10 44:42 7:13 - 2:26:46
908 Scott Kohls 53 M M5054 Green Bay WI 811 73/110 637/983 26:57 1:48 1:30 1:12:48 20.4 1:22 44:34 7:12 - 2:27:11
851 John Barott 51 M M5054 Canandaigua NY 820 74/110 644/983 32:45 2:11 2:14 1:07:03 22.2 1:45 43:32 7:02 - 2:27:19
924 Donald Foster 54 M M5054 Rye NH 835 75/110 651/983 31:11 2:05 1:17 1:05:20 22.8 1:17 48:32 7:50 - 2:27:37
832 Anthony Amabile 50 M M5054 Chesapeake VA 853 76/110 660/983 26:42 1:47 2:34 1:11:36 20.8 1:46 45:13 7:18 - 2:27:52
896 Blake Sajonia 52 M M5054 Germantown MD 863 77/110 665/983 31:09 2:05 1:29 1:06:38 22.3 1:15 47:35 7:41 - 2:28:07
907 Clayton Paterson 53 M M5054 Chatham NJ 872 78/110 671/983 27:58 1:52 1:38 1:10:06 21.2 1:12 47:26 7:40 - 2:28:21
934 John Ric Johnsen 54 M M5054 Hickory NC 875 79/110 673/983 28:08 1:53 1:30 1:09:08 21.5 1:13 48:26 7:49 - 2:28:25
    NO FN LN AGE SEX DIVISION CITY STATE OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Swim RATE T1 BIKE RATE T2 RUN RATE Penalty TIME
840 Michael Mathiasmeier 50 M M5054 Burlington IA 880 80/110 677/983 28:22 1:54 1:52 1:09:45 21.3 1:14 47:18 7:38 - 2:28:31
821 Pablo Valedon 50 M M5054 Brewster NY 890 81/110 684/983 24:30 1:38 1:37 1:16:40 19.4 1:02 44:56 7:15 - 2:28:46
918 Pedro Collazo 53 M M5054 Nanuet NY 891 82/110 685/983 26:22 1:46 1:52 1:08:54 21.6 1:22 50:18 8:07 - 2:28:48
843 Mark Szymanski 50 M M5054 Gainesville FL 892 83/110 686/983 28:02 1:53 1:57 1:10:00 21.3 1:20 47:30 7:40 - 2:28:50
858 Tracy Fagan 51 M M5054 Highlands Ranch CO 959 84/110 720/983 25:37 1:43 2:19 1:09:59 21.3 1:43 50:58 8:14 - 2:30:37
922 Philip Rybecky 53 M M5054 Port Washington NY 965 85/110 722/983 30:00 2:00 1:45 1:12:09 20.6 1:16 45:36 7:22 - 2:30:46
847 Steven Fandetti 50 M M5054 Lithia FL 976 86/110 728/983 34:03 2:17 1:54 1:06:51 22.3 1:27 46:48 7:33 - 2:31:04
844 Rueben Partlow 50 M M5054 Hopkinton NH 997 87/110 736/983 30:21 2:02 1:40 1:05:10 22.8 1:02 53:36 8:39 - 2:31:50
898 Stuart Tauberg 52 M M5054 Pittsburgh PA 1002 88/110 738/983 27:30 1:50 1:52 1:13:38 20.2 1:36 47:19 7:38 - 2:31:55
871 Bob La Banca 51 M M5054 Darien CT 1020 89/110 747/983 30:34 2:03 2:06 1:05:10 22.8 1:08 53:32 8:39 - 2:32:30
862 Mark Davies 51 M M5054 Nassau - 1045 90/110 762/983 24:10 1:37 1:39 1:13:01 20.4 1:42 52:40 8:30 - 2:33:12
825 Lawrence Luepschen 50 M M5054 Lake Placid FL 1048 91/110 763/983 29:52 2:00 2:43 1:13:00 20.4 1:25 46:17 7:28 - 2:33:17
855 John Schluter 51 M M5054 Westport CT 1050 92/110 764/983 29:12 1:57 2:32 1:12:56 20.4 1:41 46:58 7:35 - 2:33:20
863 Thane Richmond 51 M M5054 Sarasota FL 1100 93/110 788/983 27:40 1:51 3:01 1:14:32 20.0 2:19 47:55 7:44 - 2:35:27
827 Craig Andrews 50 M M5054 Bountiful UT 1124 94/110 800/983 29:48 2:00 2:03 1:12:54 20.4 1:21 50:08 8:06 - 2:36:15
909 Gary Hegeman 53 M M5054 Zionsville IN 1136 95/110 807/983 31:28 2:06 2:12 1:11:09 20.9 1:34 50:14 8:07 - 2:36:37
899 Arnie Lachner 52 M M5054 Houston TX 1140 96/110 809/983 29:22 1:58 1:18 1:15:38 19.7 1:08 49:15 7:57 - 2:36:41
888 Bart Vanbloemen 52 M M5054 Albuquerque NM 1164 97/110 822/983 27:02 1:49 1:30 1:19:27 18.7 1:18 48:16 7:48 - 2:37:34
850 Michael Croteau 51 M M5054 Southold NY 1185 98/110 834/983 33:19 2:14 1:37 1:10:38 21.1 1:21 51:28 8:19 - 2:38:24
900 Donald Morse 52 M M5054 Foxboro MA 1201 99/110 841/983 28:03 1:53 1:21 1:11:45 20.7 1:21 56:16 9:05 - 2:38:46
914 Nelson Aaron 53 M M5054 Newburgh NY 1205 100/110 842/983 30:06 2:01 2:50 1:11:38 20.8 1:52 52:29 8:28 - 2:38:56
864 Stuart Shafer 51 M M5054 Vero Beach FL 1267 101/110 861/983 32:07 2:09 1:39 1:16:44 19.4 1:48 49:43 8:02 - 2:42:01
927 Jeff Day 54 M M5054 Highlands Ranch CO 1309 102/110 875/983 32:28 2:10 1:56 1:10:11 21.2 1:25 58:06 9:23 - 2:44:06
886 Mark Vartabedian 52 M M5054 Watertown MA 1310 103/110 876/983 30:45 2:03 1:07 1:18:35 18.9 1:40 51:59 8:24 - 2:44:07
885 Alexander Velez 52 M M5054 Bayside NY 1313 104/110 877/983 30:45 2:03 1:11 1:13:40 20.2 1:30 57:05 9:13 - 2:44:12
913 Robert Wolfe 53 M M5054 Silver Spring MD 1323 105/110 881/983 27:57 1:52 2:01 1:17:17 19.3 1:31 55:54 9:01 - 2:44:40
833 John Letourneau 50 M M5054 Sarasota FL 1365 106/110 892/983 25:42 1:43 2:10 1:18:00 19.1 1:13 59:31 9:36 - 2:46:37
925 Mark Stevens 54 M M5054 Scottsville NY 1449 107/110 916/983 36:33 2:27 2:23 1:12:45 20.5 1:49 58:31 9:27 - 2:52:02
923 Tim Thigpen 54 M M5054 Reidville SC 1460 108/110 921/983 34:59 2:20 1:51 1:20:58 18.4 1:07 53:50 8:41 - 2:52:46
882 Richard Russell 52 M M5054 Kirkland WA 1492 109/110 931/983 27:41 1:51 1:20 1:07:22 22.1 1:11 1:18:34 12:41 - 2:56:08
837 Philip Cullen 50 M M5054 Lexington KY 1530 110/110 943/983 24:47 1:40 1:23 1:42:32 14.5 1:33 49:17 7:57 - 2:59:33

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after