An Email-Ready Link

As you requested, here is a ready-to-email link to this page. The URL is:
http://onlineraceresults.com/race/view_race.php?race_id=20812&submit_action=select_result&re_DIVISION=M2024&upper_bound=200&highlight_no=1845

Simply include this URL in an email to friends or family members, and they will be able to reach this page directly.

2011 USA Triathlon Age Group National Championship

Olympic Searchable Individual Results

Summary

Number of finishers:
1,649
Number of females:
666
Number of males:
983
Average time:
2:30:32

Info

August 20, 2011 in Burlington, VT

Results By

Olympic Searchable Individual Results - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Karl Kahsar 1:52:18
    2. Brian Duffy 1:54:09
    3. Daniel Hedgecock 1:54:16
    4. Doug Clark 1:54:49
    5. Jason Pedersen 1:54:51
  • Female Participants
    1. Susan Williams 2:06:02
    2. Catherine Sterling 2:08:43
    3. Natalie Kirchhoff 2:08:48
    4. Anna Battiata 2:10:06
    5. Meghan Newcomer 2:10:12

displaying: 1 - 96 of 96
number of records per page: [10] [25] [50] [all]

    NO FN LN AGE SEX DIVISION CITY STATE OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Swim RATE T1 BIKE RATE T2 RUN RATE Penalty TIME
1825 Karl Kahsar 23 M M2024 Boulder CO 1 1/96 1/983 20:36 1:23 0:54 56:34 26.3 0:46 33:28 5:24 - 1:52:18
1823 Brian Duffy 23 M M2024 West Chester PA 2 2/96 2/983 20:08 1:21 0:48 57:49 25.7 0:48 34:35 5:35 - 1:54:09
1840 Daniel Hedgecock 24 M M2024 St Paul MN 3 3/96 3/983 22:37 1:31 0:47 57:49 25.7 0:39 32:24 5:14 - 1:54:16
1852 Jason Pedersen 24 M M2024 Simi Valley CA 5 4/96 5/983 21:58 1:28 1:00 58:20 25.5 0:51 32:42 5:17 - 1:54:51
1838 Kevin Ryan 24 M M2024 Lexington KY 8 5/96 8/983 19:04 1:17 0:49 59:07 25.2 0:43 37:55 6:07 - 1:57:39
1792 Alex Russeau 22 M M2024 Lasalle MI 9 6/96 9/983 24:56 1:40 0:45 59:16 25.1 0:49 32:20 5:13 - 1:58:07
1839 Daniel Eckel 24 M M2024 Ewing NJ 15 7/96 15/983 19:25 1:18 0:56 1:02:16 23.9 0:43 35:41 5:46 - 1:59:01
1812 Samuel Holmes 23 M M2024 Denver WY 16 8/96 16/983 19:51 1:20 0:59 1:00:50 24.5 1:06 36:33 5:54 - 1:59:20
1836 Justin Roeder 24 M M2024 Fishers IN 18 9/96 18/983 22:53 1:32 0:53 1:03:33 23.4 0:48 31:21 5:04 - 1:59:28
1776 Dan Feeney 21 M M2024 Wilmington DE 21 10/96 21/983 20:02 1:21 1:04 1:01:34 24.2 1:01 36:12 5:51 - 1:59:53
1753 Ryan Frederickson 20 M M2024 Wheaton IL 23 11/96 23/983 19:16 1:18 1:12 1:03:01 23.6 0:45 36:17 5:52 - 2:00:32
1745 Brandon Nied 20 M M2024 Reno NV 25 12/96 25/983 24:39 1:39 0:57 1:01:26 24.2 0:47 32:46 5:18 - 2:00:36
1798 Michael Pelechaty 22 M M2024 Sylvania OH 30 13/96 30/983 19:20 1:18 1:03 1:01:24 24.2 0:49 39:04 6:19 - 2:01:40
1800 Mark Saroni 22 M M2024 Mesquite TX 32 14/96 32/983 23:49 1:36 0:48 59:47 24.9 0:38 36:43 5:56 - 2:01:46
1788 Jordan Diekema 22 M M2024 Hudsonville MI 35 15/96 35/983 20:07 1:21 0:53 59:59 24.8 0:45 40:12 6:30 - 2:01:57
1752 Matt Cymanski 20 M M2024 Hiram OH 36 16/96 36/983 24:01 1:37 1:36 58:46 25.3 0:56 36:43 5:56 - 2:02:02
1774 Grayson Cobb 21 M M2024 Blacksburg VA 43 17/96 43/983 23:25 1:34 1:06 59:41 24.9 0:47 37:29 6:03 - 2:02:29
1808 James Linville 23 M M2024 New York NY 52 18/96 52/983 24:07 1:37 1:09 59:12 25.1 0:46 37:54 6:07 - 2:03:08
1746 Brian Trainor 20 M M2024 West Point NY 56 19/96 56/983 25:14 1:41 0:59 1:00:38 24.5 0:45 35:49 5:47 - 2:03:26
1754 Joseph Anderson 20 M M2024 Front Royal VA 62 20/96 62/983 22:13 1:29 1:03 1:01:49 24.1 0:45 35:58 5:49 2:00 2:03:48
1829 Blair Bronson 23 M M2024 Corvallis OR 66 21/96 66/983 25:04 1:41 0:59 58:19 25.5 0:50 38:55 6:17 - 2:04:08
1768 Romedy Murr 21 M M2024 West Point NY 67 22/96 67/983 26:21 1:46 0:58 59:31 25.0 1:05 36:23 5:53 - 2:04:18
1835 Thomas Barton 24 M M2024 Miami FL 69 23/96 69/983 21:14 1:25 0:56 1:04:21 23.1 0:41 37:22 6:02 - 2:04:34
1756 Ben Hall 20 M M2024 Ruston LA 77 24/96 77/983 22:51 1:32 0:58 58:32 25.4 0:45 41:46 6:45 - 2:04:52
1765 Adam Leemans 21 M M2024 West Point NY 78 25/96 78/983 24:35 1:39 0:57 1:01:20 24.3 0:45 37:18 6:01 - 2:04:56
1813 Daniel Theleen 23 M M2024 Southbury CT 81 26/96 81/983 19:50 1:20 1:03 1:03:44 23.3 0:47 39:37 6:24 - 2:05:01
1833 Erick Anderson 24 M M2024 Bartlett NH 86 27/96 86/983 25:30 1:42 1:18 1:01:46 24.1 0:52 35:56 5:48 - 2:05:23
1822 Cameron Afkhami 23 M M2024 Boulder CO 90 28/96 90/983 25:36 1:43 0:59 1:00:28 24.6 0:53 37:33 6:04 - 2:05:30
1847 Michael Hoffman 24 M M2024 Rochester NY 93 29/96 93/983 20:47 1:24 1:19 1:03:53 23.3 0:44 38:53 6:17 - 2:05:37
1789 David Demres 22 M M2024 New Haven CT 105 30/96 104/983 23:34 1:35 0:48 1:07:09 22.2 1:09 33:50 5:28 - 2:06:30
1816 Justin Ferrell 23 M M2024 Glen Allen VA 109 31/96 108/983 22:27 1:30 0:49 1:01:04 24.4 0:53 39:23 6:22 2:00 2:06:37
1779 Ike Tucker 21 M M2024 Essex CT 110 32/96 109/983 22:43 1:31 1:04 1:00:36 24.6 0:46 41:41 6:44 - 2:06:50
1851 John Savage 24 M M2024 Williamsburg VA 111 33/96 110/983 20:06 1:21 1:01 1:02:25 23.8 1:22 41:56 6:46 - 2:06:51
1785 John Heinlein 22 M M2024 Stillwater MN 116 34/96 115/983 25:31 1:43 0:55 1:00:06 24.8 0:44 39:49 6:26 - 2:07:05
1775 Carl Eichert 21 M M2024 Laurel MD 130 35/96 129/983 23:00 1:32 1:35 1:02:33 23.8 1:02 37:47 6:06 2:00 2:07:57
1844 David Richardson Rossbach 24 M M2024 Grosse Pointe P MI 137 36/96 136/983 21:04 1:25 1:01 1:01:42 24.1 1:00 43:27 7:01 - 2:08:14
1850 Cj Halsey 24 M M2024 Woodside CA 140 37/96 139/983 28:21 1:54 0:46 1:01:22 24.2 0:51 37:01 5:59 - 2:08:22
1760 Ryan Siebert 20 M M2024 Patchogue NY 154 38/96 151/983 22:34 1:31 1:00 1:02:54 23.7 0:51 41:29 6:42 - 2:08:49
1795 Jeremiah Mitchell 22 M M2024 Conyers GA 156 39/96 153/983 27:15 1:49 1:10 1:01:25 24.2 0:50 38:12 6:10 - 2:08:53
    NO FN LN AGE SEX DIVISION CITY STATE OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Swim RATE T1 BIKE RATE T2 RUN RATE Penalty TIME
1764 Daniel Heckman 21 M M2024 West Point NY 157 40/96 154/983 24:43 1:39 0:59 1:01:27 24.2 0:46 40:59 6:37 - 2:08:55
1796 Anthony Bertolone 22 M M2024 Leawood KS 160 41/96 157/983 22:37 1:31 1:01 1:03:54 23.3 0:44 40:47 6:35 - 2:09:03
1771 Casey Bateman 21 M M2024 Santa Maria CA 161 42/96 158/983 21:12 1:25 1:18 1:06:08 22.5 0:53 39:33 6:23 - 2:09:04
1773 Ian King 21 M M2024 New London CT 169 43/96 166/983 22:56 1:32 1:08 1:02:55 23.7 0:45 41:40 6:44 - 2:09:25
1807 Nick Coppola Miehe 23 M M2024 Barnegat NJ 170 44/96 167/983 27:10 1:49 1:34 1:06:49 22.3 0:57 32:55 5:19 - 2:09:25
1790 Nick Madrinich 22 M M2024 Chaska MN 176 45/96 173/983 20:14 1:21 0:54 1:02:38 23.8 0:43 45:19 7:19 - 2:09:49
1842 Derek Dutille 24 M M2024 Lebanon NH 178 46/96 175/983 29:19 1:58 0:39 1:06:41 22.3 0:59 32:12 5:12 - 2:09:50
1748 Andrew Lagasse 20 M M2024 West Point NY 199 47/96 192/983 24:00 1:36 1:04 1:02:07 24.0 0:45 42:45 6:54 - 2:10:41
1834 Kevin Malone 24 M M2024 Chesterland OH 203 48/96 196/983 24:13 1:37 1:18 1:06:46 22.3 0:59 37:28 6:03 - 2:10:45
1743 Gabriel Yanez 20 M M2024 Elmont NY 205 49/96 198/983 22:28 1:30 0:57 1:03:49 23.3 1:17 42:16 6:50 - 2:10:48
1767 Nate Martins 21 M M2024 West Point NY 210 50/96 203/983 27:23 1:50 1:03 1:04:36 23.0 0:55 36:56 5:58 - 2:10:53
1769 Sean Kilgallon 21 M M2024 Atlanta GA 211 51/96 204/983 26:44 1:47 1:03 1:03:22 23.5 0:46 38:59 6:18 - 2:10:55
1763 Danny Fisher 21 M M2024 Masonville CO 214 52/96 207/983 27:09 1:49 1:09 1:04:56 22.9 1:03 36:47 5:56 - 2:11:05
1766 Daniel Livolsi 21 M M2024 West Point NY 216 53/96 209/983 21:27 1:26 1:10 1:04:02 23.2 0:51 43:45 7:04 - 2:11:15
1827 Quinlan Wolfe 23 M M2024 Sebring FL 222 54/96 213/983 23:28 1:34 1:23 1:03:28 23.4 0:56 42:13 6:49 - 2:11:29
1802 Tim Russell 22 M M2024 Bennington VT 233 55/96 223/983 24:14 1:37 1:16 1:04:12 23.2 1:02 40:55 6:36 - 2:11:40
1780 Tim Steiskal 21 M M2024 Naugatuck CT 237 56/96 226/983 21:25 1:26 1:04 1:01:52 24.1 0:44 44:48 7:14 2:00 2:11:54
1831 Timothy Livolsi 23 M M2024 Scotch Plains NJ 255 57/96 240/983 21:11 1:25 1:13 1:04:49 23.0 1:06 42:06 6:48 2:00 2:12:26
1758 Patrick Weiler 20 M M2024 North Hampton NH 264 58/96 247/983 26:31 1:47 1:22 1:04:21 23.1 0:58 39:29 6:23 - 2:12:42
1826 George Schmitz 23 M M2024 Austin TX 270 59/96 252/983 24:04 1:37 1:30 1:05:27 22.7 0:57 40:55 6:36 - 2:12:53
1821 Eric McCrary 23 M M2024 Catoosa OK 276 60/96 256/983 22:54 1:32 1:06 1:07:07 22.2 0:54 41:05 6:38 - 2:13:06
1815 Adam Sopko 23 M M2024 Buck Hill Falls PA 305 61/96 280/983 27:14 1:49 1:27 1:06:23 22.4 0:46 38:08 6:10 - 2:13:59
1841 Alex Jerden 24 M M2024 Bloomington IN 306 62/96 281/983 22:05 1:29 1:14 1:05:29 22.7 1:03 44:08 7:08 - 2:14:00
1810 Mark Schiess 23 M M2024 Maple Grove MN 318 63/96 292/983 25:44 1:43 1:01 1:04:56 22.9 0:47 41:48 6:45 - 2:14:17
1828 Myles Alexander 23 M M2024 Chicago IL 335 64/96 307/983 28:24 1:54 1:19 1:04:18 23.1 0:54 39:36 6:24 - 2:14:31
1809 Ryan Whitley 23 M M2024 Atlanta GA 343 65/96 315/983 24:48 1:40 1:17 1:08:27 21.7 0:57 39:11 6:20 - 2:14:41
1793 Matthieu Talpe 22 M M2024 Boston MA 348 66/96 320/983 27:13 1:49 1:11 1:05:47 22.6 0:57 39:38 6:24 - 2:14:47
1797 Matthew Fran Gawors 22 M M2024 Middletown NY 394 67/96 354/983 27:27 1:50 1:09 1:07:13 22.1 1:09 39:01 6:18 - 2:16:00
1750 Brandon Onopa 20 M M2024 Long Lake MN 402 68/96 361/983 24:22 1:38 1:02 1:05:19 22.8 0:53 44:30 7:11 - 2:16:06
1757 Cameron Piper 20 M M2024 Westborough MA 484 69/96 420/983 23:05 1:33 1:01 1:09:45 21.3 1:14 43:10 6:58 - 2:18:16
1781 Brendan Heller 21 M M2024 Naugatuck CT 492 70/96 424/983 23:30 1:34 1:00 1:07:34 22.0 1:01 45:24 7:20 - 2:18:30
1824 Arthur Nelson 23 M M2024 Brooklyn NY 493 71/96 425/983 29:45 1:59 1:18 1:07:49 21.9 0:53 38:46 6:16 - 2:18:31
1749 Philip English 20 M M2024 Minnetonka MN 534 72/96 455/983 21:09 1:25 1:57 1:10:50 21.0 0:50 44:49 7:14 - 2:19:35
1820 David Wirth 23 M M2024 Pittsburgh PA 545 73/96 462/983 28:57 1:56 1:17 1:07:45 22.0 1:05 40:51 6:36 - 2:19:56
1853 Raymond Sansoucy 24 M M2024 Worcester MA 547 74/96 463/983 25:54 1:44 1:31 1:05:47 22.6 0:55 45:52 7:24 - 2:19:59
1837 Christopher Mahoney 24 M M2024 New Haven CT 562 75/96 476/983 25:38 1:43 1:15 1:05:25 22.7 1:00 47:01 7:35 - 2:20:20
1770 Richard Kirchgessner 21 M M2024 Fredericksburg VA 579 76/96 490/983 25:41 1:43 1:52 1:09:14 21.5 1:31 42:25 6:51 - 2:20:43
1849 Alex Armando 24 M M2024 Tempe AZ 595 77/96 501/983 22:54 1:32 1:48 1:02:18 23.9 0:58 47:15 7:38 6:00 2:21:14
1848 Andrew Braun 24 M M2024 Oconomowoc WI 599 78/96 504/983 28:28 1:54 1:41 1:09:00 21.6 1:10 40:57 6:37 - 2:21:17
1761 Nicholas Sykes 20 M M2024 New Canaan CT 615 79/96 514/983 30:44 2:03 1:33 1:07:00 22.2 1:13 41:16 6:40 - 2:21:47
    NO FN LN AGE SEX DIVISION CITY STATE OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Swim RATE T1 BIKE RATE T2 RUN RATE Penalty TIME
1843 Matthew Maley 24 M M2024 Lantana FL 621 80/96 516/983 26:06 1:45 1:04 1:07:42 22.0 1:02 44:05 7:07 2:00 2:21:59
1811 Tyler Steel 23 M M2024 Ambler PA 643 81/96 531/983 26:07 1:45 1:24 1:07:32 22.0 1:13 44:26 7:10 2:00 2:22:43
1791 Stace Tucker 22 M M2024 South Haven MI 664 82/96 546/983 24:20 1:38 1:26 1:11:33 20.8 1:04 44:44 7:13 - 2:23:07
1832 Trevor Lang 24 M M2024 Hinsdale NH 680 83/96 557/983 27:57 1:52 1:12 1:06:01 22.5 0:59 47:25 7:39 - 2:23:35
1759 Joseph Rich 20 M M2024 Hanson MA 725 84/96 584/983 28:41 1:55 1:48 1:09:04 21.5 1:19 43:57 7:06 - 2:24:49
1784 Nicholas Archer 22 M M2024 Warwick RI 729 85/96 587/983 33:26 2:14 1:34 1:05:49 22.6 1:10 42:52 6:55 - 2:24:51
1799 Austin Steele 22 M M2024 Winter Park FL 737 86/96 591/983 27:19 1:50 0:59 1:11:04 20.9 0:59 44:44 7:13 - 2:25:06
1762 John Lavoie 21 M M2024 Stalbans VT 745 87/96 596/983 26:56 1:48 1:11 1:12:54 20.4 1:04 43:06 6:58 - 2:25:11
1846 Kyle Halloran 24 M M2024 Litchfield CT 787 88/96 623/983 26:53 1:48 0:55 1:07:25 22.1 0:55 50:21 8:08 - 2:26:30
1772 Toby Ring 21 M M2024 Massapequa Park NY 920 89/96 699/983 30:14 2:01 1:26 1:06:52 22.3 1:09 49:50 8:03 - 2:29:31
1803 Casey Hill 22 M M2024 Westerville OH 935 90/96 704/983 28:20 1:54 1:41 1:12:05 20.6 1:06 46:43 7:33 - 2:29:56
1751 Seth Long 20 M M2024 Davenport IA 992 91/96 733/983 27:06 1:49 0:57 1:15:07 19.8 1:02 45:23 7:20 2:00 2:31:36
1845 Andrew Leconey 24 M M2024 Cincinnati OH 1055 92/96 768/983 31:09 2:05 1:44 1:12:00 20.7 1:46 46:49 7:34 - 2:33:29
1806 Jason McCormack 23 M M2024 Fairfax Station VA 1127 93/96 802/983 24:54 1:40 1:40 1:13:32 20.2 1:27 54:43 8:50 - 2:36:17
1819 Seth Bidlack 23 M M2024 Oakwood OH 1137 94/96 808/983 31:25 2:06 1:21 1:20:39 18.5 0:44 42:28 6:51 - 2:36:38
1818 John Arias 23 M M2024 Freeport NY 1390 95/96 901/983 35:57 2:24 2:10 1:12:14 20.6 1:34 55:38 8:59 - 2:47:33
1744 Alexander Strong 20 M M2024 Madison WI 1448 96/96 915/983 29:42 1:59 2:08 1:31:56 16.2 1:29 46:32 7:31 - 2:51:47

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after