An Email-Ready Link

As you requested, here is a ready-to-email link to this page. The URL is:
http://onlineraceresults.com/race/view_race.php?make_printable=1&highlight_no=1362&order_by=OVERALL&race_id=15278&re_OVERALL_MAX=1282&re_OVERALL_MIN=1243&submit_action=select_result&upper_bound=40

Simply include this URL in an email to friends or family members, and they will be able to reach this page directly.

Michelob ULTRA Torchlight Run at Seafair

8K Run

Summary

Number of finishers:
2,851
Number of females:
1,358
Number of males:
1,493
Average time:
44:47

Info

July 31, 2010 in Seattle, WA

Races

8K Run - Results

    NO FN LN AGE SEX DIVISION CITY STATE OVERALL DIVPL SEXP TIME PACE
771 Jason Benjamin 39 M M3539 North Bend WA 1243 102/193 864 43:10 8:41
2750 Annie Tuazon 30 F F3034 Bellevue WA 1244 85/296 380 43:10 8:41
1731 Somnouk Kong 27 M M2529 Seattle WA 1245 142/246 865 43:11 8:41
1535 Cydny Hoos 31 F F3034 Burien WA 1246 86/296 381 43:12 8:42
1747 Holly Krempl 29 F F2529 Seattle WA 1247 71/296 382 43:12 8:42
2340 Jovanna Quintanar 24 F F2024 Seattle WA 1248 46/122 383 43:12 8:42
3434 Thomas Than 36 M M3539 Seattle WA 1249 103/193 866 43:12 8:42
258 Lisa Isozaki 42 F F4044 Tacoma WA 1250 40/144 384 43:13 8:42
2495 Kayla Schick 19 F F1519 Woodinville WA 1251 33/66 385 43:14 8:42
2458 Janelle Sagawa 20 F F2024 Woodinville WA 1252 47/122 386 43:14 8:42
2048 Steve Moe 65 M M6569 Kirkland WA 1253 3/15 867 43:15 8:42
2102 Paige Mullins 19 F F1519 Redmond WA 1254 34/66 387 43:15 8:42
2383 Shaun Reynolds 41 M M4044 Seattle WA 1255 110/174 868 43:16 8:42
3623 Chad Niven 14 M M0114 Camano Island WA 1256 13/37 869 43:16 8:42
2130 Becki Neel 33 F F3034 Seattle WA 1257 87/296 388 43:16 8:42
3446 Richard Weldon 26 M M2529 Woodinville WA 1258 143/246 870 43:16 8:42
1007 Karen Cobean 30 F F3034 Spokane WA 1259 88/296 389 43:16 8:42
1582 Alexia Inigues 40 F F4044 Seattle WA 1260 41/144 390 43:17 8:43
3622 Riley Cornett 23 M M2024 Camano Island WA 1261 85/111 871 43:17 8:43
1515 Amanda Hodgson 32 F F3034 Seattle WA 1262 89/296 391 43:18 8:43
1362 Debbie Gollnick 40 F F4044 Seattle WA 1263 42/144 392 43:18 8:43
1386 Dave Greer 42 M M4044 Redmond WA 1264 111/174 872 43:18 8:43
1850 Paul Linnerud 44 M M4044 Woodinville WA 1265 112/174 873 43:20 8:43
1356 Robert Gjertsen 53 M M5054 Port Orchard WA 1266 89/139 874 43:21 8:43
2574 Matt Smith - M M0000 Seattle WA 1267 25/46 875 43:22 8:44
2581 Tricia Smith 29 F F2529 Seattle WA 1268 72/296 393 43:22 8:44
1807 Jennifer Lee 27 F F2529 Bellevue WA 1269 73/296 394 43:22 8:44
2382 Candace Reynolds 36 F F3539 Seattle WA 1270 60/202 395 43:23 8:44
3011 Lauren Adler 43 F F4044 Seattle WA 1271 43/144 396 43:23 8:44
3448 John-Paul Morrell 25 M M2529 Los Angeles CA 1272 144/246 876 43:23 8:44
2979 Eldon Yeager 73 M M7099 Tucson AZ 1273 2/7 877 43:24 8:44
3508 Katsuo Asavo 29 M M2529 Seattle WA 1274 145/246 878 43:24 8:44
3651 Scott Barstow 46 M M4549 Redmond WA 1275 82/136 879 43:24 8:44
522 Dennis Wong 45 M M4549 Renton WA 1276 83/136 880 43:24 8:44
1181 Scott Driver 71 M M7099 Seattle WA 1277 3/7 881 43:25 8:44
2900 Michael Wilkes 25 M M2529 Sea WA 1278 146/246 882 43:26 8:44
649 Tony Anaya 31 M M3034 Shoreline WA 1279 123/233 883 43:27 8:45
715 April Bailey 26 F F2529 Seattle WA 1280 74/296 397 43:27 8:45
3063 Dean Cooper 43 M M4044 Arlington WA 1281 113/174 884 43:27 8:45
    NO FN LN AGE SEX DIVISION CITY STATE OVERALL DIVPL SEXP TIME PACE
2491 Karin Schenkel 53 F F5054 Maple Valley WA 1282 8/55 398 43:28 8:45
  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after