An Email-Ready Link

As you requested, here is a ready-to-email link to this page. The URL is:
http://onlineraceresults.com/race/view_race.php?highlight_no=3784&order_by=OVERALL&race_id=15278&re_OVERALL_MAX=2229&re_OVERALL_MIN=2190&submit_action=select_result&upper_bound=40

Simply include this URL in an email to friends or family members, and they will be able to reach this page directly.

Michelob ULTRA Torchlight Run at Seafair

8K Run

Summary

Number of finishers:
2,851
Number of females:
1,358
Number of males:
1,493
Average time:
44:47

Info

July 31, 2010 in Seattle, WA

Races

Results By

8K Run - Results

Leaderboard
Charts and Stats
Select division:

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN AGE SEX DIVISION CITY STATE OVERALL DIVPL SEXP TIME PACE
3127 Andrea Haskell 23 F F2024 Boston MA 2190 92/122 901 50:01 10:04
3150 Matthew Kral 24 M M2024 Tukwila WA 2191 104/111 1290 50:01 10:04
3111 Cari Gonzalez 49 F F4549 Everett WA 2192 69/111 902 50:01 10:04
3132 Yuji Higashi 24 M M2024 Tukwila WA 2193 105/111 1291 50:01 10:04
1213 Jamie Eisenhart 42 M M4044 Seattle WA 2194 157/174 1292 50:02 10:04
962 Lynn Chang 31 F F3034 Seattle WA 2195 208/296 903 50:02 10:04
739 Camille Barrat 36 F F3539 Seattle WA 2196 138/202 904 50:02 10:04
2810 Dan Waddingham 49 M M4549 Seattle WA 2197 124/136 1293 50:03 10:04
1297 Terry Fox 62 M M6064 Seattle WA 2198 27/36 1294 50:03 10:04
1623 Duane Johnson 54 M M5054 Seattle WA 2199 119/139 1295 50:04 10:04
2473 Matthew Sanders 27 M M2529 Olympia WA 2200 211/246 1296 50:08 10:05
2894 Lindsey Wilcox 27 F F2529 Seattle WA 2201 193/296 905 50:08 10:05
1123 Donnalyn Denina 33 F F3034 Seattle WA 2202 209/296 906 50:08 10:05
1049 Dave Craig 27 M M2529 Seattle WA 2203 212/246 1297 50:08 10:05
2648 Julie Sun 26 F F2529 Tacoma WA 2204 194/296 907 50:09 10:05
2683 John Tebb 52 M M5054 Tacoma WA 2205 120/139 1298 50:11 10:06
1687 Yoahn Kim 26 M M2529 Federal Way WA 2206 213/246 1299 50:14 10:06
1090 Janis Daubenspeck 52 F F5054 Seattle WA 2207 34/55 908 50:15 10:07
2686 Prithvish Tella 26 M M2529 Bellevue WA 2208 214/246 1300 50:16 10:07
2819 Brett Walker 27 M M2529 Seattle WA 2209 215/246 1301 50:16 10:07
3784 Dan Harrington 42 M M4044 Seattle WA 2210 158/174 1302 50:17 10:07
347 Phil Hamilton 40 M M4044 Seattle WA 2211 159/174 1303 50:17 10:07
2472 Gretchen Sanders 27 F F2529 Olympia WA 2212 195/296 909 50:17 10:07
580 Miranda Nesbit 30 F F3034 Seattle WA 2213 210/296 910 50:17 10:07
2825 William Walker 54 M M5054 Mercer Island WA 2214 121/139 1304 50:17 10:07
348 Silvia Koros 44 F F4044 Seattle WA 2215 87/144 911 50:18 10:07
2096 Krista Mudge 26 F F2529 Kenai AK 2216 196/296 912 50:21 10:08
841 Peter Brazil 25 M M2529 Kenai AK 2217 216/246 1305 50:21 10:08
523 Jake Wong 13 M M0114 Renton WA 2218 23/37 1306 50:21 10:08
3073 Ben Dewar 34 M M3034 Shoreline WA 2219 195/233 1307 50:21 10:08
1733 Melissa Korb 30 F F3034 Seattle WA 2220 211/296 913 50:22 10:08
3271 Nhung Tran 30 F F3034 Mountlake Terrace WA 2221 212/296 914 50:23 10:08
1619 Jacob Johansen 33 M M3034 Bellevue WA 2222 196/233 1308 50:26 10:09
1045 Sara-Ann Covich 30 F F3034 Seattle WA 2223 213/296 915 50:26 10:09
365 Erin Matlock 30 F F3034 Seattle WA 2224 214/296 916 50:27 10:09
1828 Elizabeth Lester 32 F F3034 Seattle WA 2225 215/296 917 50:27 10:09
1761 Wilbert Lacbay 33 M M3034 Seattle WA 2226 197/233 1309 50:28 10:09
956 Martin Chan 53 M M5054 Seattle WA 2227 122/139 1310 50:28 10:09
2043 Timothy Mitchell 50 M M5054 Seattle WA 2228 123/139 1311 50:29 10:09
    NO FN LN AGE SEX DIVISION CITY STATE OVERALL DIVPL SEXP TIME PACE
524 Jeremy Talvo 35 M M3539 Renton WA 2229 169/193 1312 50:30 10:10

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after