An Email-Ready Link

As you requested, here is a ready-to-email link to this page. The URL is:
http://onlineraceresults.com/race/view_race.php?highlight_no=2592&order_by=OVERALL&race_id=15278&re_OVERALL_MAX=397&re_OVERALL_MIN=358&submit_action=select_result&upper_bound=40

Simply include this URL in an email to friends or family members, and they will be able to reach this page directly.

Michelob ULTRA Torchlight Run at Seafair

8K Run

Summary

Number of finishers:
2,851
Number of females:
1,358
Number of males:
1,493
Average time:
44:47

Info

July 31, 2010 in Seattle, WA

Races

Results By

8K Run - Results

Leaderboard
Charts and Stats
Select division:

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN AGE SEX DIVISION CITY STATE OVERALL DIVPL SEXP TIME PACE
3436 Grant Roush 28 M M2529 Seattle WA 358 57/246 293 35:59 7:14
2785 Mario Vargaz 32 M M3034 Eattle WA 359 39/233 294 36:00 7:15
1244 Jason Estrada 31 M M3034 Newport News VA 360 40/233 295 36:00 7:15
199 Nick Tsiakilos 26 M M2529 Bellevue WA 361 58/246 296 36:00 7:15
848 Greg Brink 45 M M4549 Bainbridge Island WA 362 25/136 297 36:01 7:15
2449 Garrett Rutherford 20 M M2024 Edmonds WA 363 41/111 298 36:02 7:15
2793 Daniel Vinyar 24 M M2024 Kirkland WA 364 42/111 299 36:04 7:15
2893 Benjamin Wilcox 19 M M1519 Shoreline WA 365 33/64 300 36:04 7:15
1378 Jenny Graham 27 F F2529 Everett WA 366 13/296 66 36:04 7:15
3336 Ryan Plasch 38 M M3539 Seattle WA 367 26/193 301 36:06 7:16
2872 Michael Westover 41 M M4044 Bothell WA 368 31/174 302 36:06 7:16
2046 Mark Mladineo 28 M M2529 Redmond WA 369 59/246 303 36:09 7:16
3462 Richard Russell 51 M M5054 Kirkland WA 370 30/139 304 36:09 7:16
3160 Corey Lew 48 M M4549 Scottsdale AZ 371 26/136 305 36:10 7:17
2968 Mike Yabe 25 M M2529 Bellevue WA 372 60/246 306 36:10 7:17
1086 Jeff Dannenberg 32 M M3034 Federal Way WA 373 41/233 307 36:12 7:17
2602 Amarnath Srinivasan 29 M M2529 Seattle WA 374 61/246 308 36:15 7:18
2222 Doug Orwiler 36 M M3539 Normandy Park WA 375 27/193 309 36:16 7:18
1729 Corre Kombol 31 F F3034 Bothell WA 376 14/296 67 36:16 7:18
3636 Michelle Taylor 40 F F4044 Seattle WA 377 4/144 68 36:18 7:18
2592 Lisa-Marie Sonia 35 F F3539 Bellevue WA 378 9/202 69 36:19 7:18
2788 Catherine Vaughan 32 F F3034 Mukilteo WA 379 15/296 70 36:19 7:18
759 Kerry Beckman 25 F F2529 Seattle WA 380 14/296 71 36:19 7:18
2947 Nathan Woo 15 M M1519 Kent WA 381 34/64 310 36:20 7:19
1408 Brianna Haflich 28 F F2529 Renton WA 382 15/296 72 36:20 7:19
852 Ben Brones 24 M M2024 Bothell WA 383 43/111 311 36:21 7:19
1841 Ea Lilja 57 F F5559 Seattle WA 384 1/29 73 36:21 7:19
1988 Robert McKinstry 32 M M3034 Everett WA 385 42/233 312 36:21 7:19
3600 Amy Torfuson 32 F F3034 Tacoma WA 386 16/296 74 36:22 7:19
2792 Anand Vijayakumar 31 M M3034 Sammamish WA 387 43/233 313 36:22 7:19
1191 Griffin Dunn 20 M M2024 Bainbridge Island WA 388 44/111 314 36:23 7:19
1087 Charley Danner 27 M M2529 Seattle WA 389 62/246 315 36:23 7:19
929 Tara Carroll 28 F F2529 Seattle WA 390 16/296 75 36:23 7:19
198 Unknown Partic. 198 - M M0000 - - 391 5/46 316 36:24 7:19
3652 Beau Lapointe 30 M M3034 Lynnwood WA 392 44/233 317 36:26 7:20
2689 Mckenzie Templeton 17 F F1519 Burlington WA 393 11/66 76 36:26 7:20
2101 Andrea Mullins 19 F F1519 Seattle WA 394 12/66 77 36:26 7:20
826 Claire Boyer 19 F F1519 Seattle WA 395 13/66 78 36:27 7:20
336 Robert Santos 47 M M4549 Seattle WA 396 27/136 318 36:27 7:20
    NO FN LN AGE SEX DIVISION CITY STATE OVERALL DIVPL SEXP TIME PACE
255 Patrick Kelly 21 M M2024 Spanaway WA 397 45/111 319 36:27 7:20

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after