An Email-Ready Link

As you requested, here is a ready-to-email link to this page. The URL is:
http://onlineraceresults.com/race/view_race.php?highlight_no=175&order_by=OVERALL&race_id=15278&re_OVERALL_MAX=506&re_OVERALL_MIN=467&submit_action=select_result&upper_bound=40

Simply include this URL in an email to friends or family members, and they will be able to reach this page directly.

Michelob ULTRA Torchlight Run at Seafair

8K Run

Summary

Number of finishers:
2,851
Number of females:
1,358
Number of males:
1,493
Average time:
44:47

Info

July 31, 2010 in Seattle, WA

Races

Results By

8K Run - Results

Leaderboard
Charts and Stats
Select division:

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN AGE SEX DIVISION CITY STATE OVERALL DIVPL SEXP TIME PACE
2595 Rachel Sowards 14 F F0114 Marysville WA 467 1/14 93 37:03 7:27
2289 Mat Philipsen 36 M M3539 Issaquah WA 468 35/193 375 37:04 7:27
2801 Elizabeth Vona 35 F F3539 Seattle WA 469 10/202 94 37:04 7:27
3285 Charles Vona 33 M M3034 Seattle WA 470 54/233 376 37:04 7:27
2710 Jill Thurston 40 F F4044 Bothell WA 471 7/144 95 37:05 7:28
3278 Joy Twentyman 16 F F1519 Redmond WA 472 15/66 96 37:05 7:28
2332 Richard Proctor 45 M M4549 Sequim WA 473 38/136 377 37:05 7:28
1527 Shane Hollrah 40 M M4044 Seattle WA 474 37/174 378 37:06 7:28
488 Shawn Richmond 31 M M3034 Renton WA 475 55/233 379 37:06 7:28
1037 Stephanie Cosina 30 F F3034 Wenatchee WA 476 19/296 97 37:07 7:28
517 Benjamin Piermattei 29 M M2529 Bellevue WA 477 70/246 380 37:08 7:28
1078 Christopher Cutting 27 M M2529 Seattle WA 478 71/246 381 37:09 7:28
1283 Sarah Flatebo 19 F F1519 Graham WA 479 16/66 98 37:10 7:29
2243 Jonathan Park 37 M M3539 Seattle WA 480 36/193 382 37:11 7:29
1570 Mike Hutchings 42 M M4044 Sammamish WA 481 38/174 383 37:11 7:29
2703 Laura Thomas 22 F F2024 Lake Oswego OR 482 15/122 99 37:11 7:29
3086 David Edelstein 40 M M4044 Seattle WA 483 39/174 384 37:11 7:29
3329 Andrew Pantoja 26 M M2529 Everett WA 484 72/246 385 37:13 7:29
1871 Vincent Lucero 37 M M3539 Seattle WA 485 37/193 386 37:14 7:29
3582 Kurt Lauer 48 M M4549 Seattle WA 486 39/136 387 37:16 7:30
175 Michael Maher 45 M M4549 Seattle WA 487 40/136 388 37:16 7:30
1156 Emmett Doerr 31 M M3034 Seattle WA 488 56/233 389 37:17 7:30
666 Mark Anderson 53 M M5054 Puyallup WA 489 35/139 390 37:17 7:30
3017 Bryan Anderson 24 M M2024 University Place WA 490 50/111 391 37:17 7:30
1583 Jesus Iniguez 23 M M2024 Ellensburg WA 491 51/111 392 37:18 7:30
1416 Ryan Hall 38 M M3539 Seattle WA 492 38/193 393 37:18 7:30
3053 Matt Chambers 49 M M4549 Clinton WA 493 41/136 394 37:20 7:31
1391 Rob Griffin 42 M M4044 Issaquah WA 494 40/174 395 37:21 7:31
126 Heather Guthrie 32 F F3034 Mountlake Terrace WA 495 20/296 100 37:22 7:31
772 Brian Benn 37 M M3539 Newcastle WA 496 39/193 396 37:22 7:31
1000 Paul Chyz 14 M M0114 Seattle WA 497 7/37 397 37:23 7:31
561 Derek Wyzzynski 40 M M4044 Redmond WA 498 41/174 398 37:23 7:31
1598 Christine Jacobsen 43 F F4044 Houston TX 499 8/144 101 37:24 7:32
3667 Derek Smith 24 M M2024 Tacoma WA 500 52/111 399 37:24 7:32
3264 Nicole Takeguch 29 F F2529 Poulsbo WA 501 20/296 102 37:24 7:32
615 Mark Ainsworth 37 M M3539 Seattle WA 502 40/193 400 37:25 7:32
779 David Berger 34 M M3034 Seattle WA 503 57/233 401 37:25 7:32
2304 Rick Poli 53 M M5054 Silverdale WA 504 36/139 402 37:26 7:32
4167 Matt Enslow - M M0000 Tacoma WA 505 8/46 403 37:27 7:32
    NO FN LN AGE SEX DIVISION CITY STATE OVERALL DIVPL SEXP TIME PACE
866 Kensie Brown 19 F F1519 Kirkland WA 506 17/66 103 37:27 7:32

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after