An Email-Ready Link

As you requested, here is a ready-to-email link to this page. The URL is:
http://onlineraceresults.com/race/view_race.php?highlight_no=1422&order_by=OVERALL&race_id=15278&re_OVERALL_MAX=71&re_OVERALL_MIN=32&submit_action=select_result&upper_bound=40

Simply include this URL in an email to friends or family members, and they will be able to reach this page directly.

Michelob ULTRA Torchlight Run at Seafair

8K Run

Summary

Number of finishers:
2,851
Number of females:
1,358
Number of males:
1,493
Average time:
44:47

Info

July 31, 2010 in Seattle, WA

Races

Results By

8K Run - Results

Leaderboard
Charts and Stats
Select division:

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN AGE SEX DIVISION CITY STATE OVERALL DIVPL SEXP TIME PACE
2632 Scott Strang 19 M M1519 Odessa WA 32 3/64 32 27:51 5:36
399 Joel McCreary 33 M M3034 Seattle WA 33 4/233 33 27:52 5:36
717 Mike Bailey 40 M M4044 Seattle WA 34 6/174 34 27:53 5:37
2875 Keefer Whan 45 M M4549 Mount Vernon WA 35 4/136 35 28:02 5:38
69 Alex Jeffers 21 M M2024 Bellevue WA 36 7/111 36 28:06 5:39
2331 Josh Proctor 31 M M3034 Kirkland WA 37 5/233 37 28:07 5:39
377 Ryan Smith 23 M M2024 Seattle WA 38 8/111 38 28:08 5:40
1135 Katherine Devlin 20 F F2024 Dallas TX 39 0/122 1 28:11 5:40
699 Josh Assink 18 M M1519 Yakima WA 40 4/64 39 28:13 5:41
3672 Ben Johnson 24 M M2024 Seattle WA 41 9/111 40 28:14 5:41
66 Sean Migotsky 24 M M2024 Bellevue WA 42 10/111 41 28:15 5:41
1 Lauren Matthews 30 F F3034 Seattle WA 43 0/296 2 28:17 5:41
1400 Dan Gulotta 29 M M2529 Seattle WA 44 7/246 42 28:17 5:41
392 Rob Saka 27 M M2529 Seattle WA 45 8/246 43 28:23 5:43
2322 Alan Presley 37 M M3539 Seattle WA 46 2/193 44 28:25 5:43
2424 Acy Roff 45 M M4549 Seattle WA 47 5/136 45 28:28 5:44
3144 Megan Johnson 28 F F2529 Seattle WA 48 0/296 3 28:29 5:44
3121 Todd Haberly 29 M M2529 Seattle WA 49 9/246 46 28:30 5:44
205 Gary Niegemann 50 M M5054 Everett WA 50 2/139 47 28:49 5:48
2983 Gedion Yitref 20 M M2024 Bothell WA 51 11/111 48 28:54 5:49
1422 Kevin Hallstrom 35 M M3539 Seattle WA 52 3/193 49 28:59 5:50
3 Sarna Becker 33 F F3034 Bremerton WA 53 1/296 4 29:00 5:50
1398 Brian Guillen 35 M M3539 Issaquah WA 54 4/193 50 29:03 5:51
1195 Luke Duvall 28 M M2529 Seattle WA 55 10/246 51 29:04 5:51
3656 Patrick Lawror 32 M M3034 Seattle WA 56 6/233 52 29:07 5:52
2741 Egor Trilisky 29 M M2529 Seattle WA 57 11/246 53 29:13 5:53
902 Brandon Byhre 28 M M2529 Snohomish WA 58 12/246 54 29:22 5:55
538 Jonathan Gibson 28 M M2529 Kirkland WA 59 13/246 55 29:23 5:55
1927 Saul Mariscal 42 M M4044 Lacey WA 60 7/174 56 29:30 5:56
2062 Daryl Montgomery 50 M M5054 Bonney Lake WA 61 3/139 57 29:35 5:57
698 Jake Assink 18 M M1519 Yakima WA 62 5/64 58 29:38 5:58
227 Natty Plunkett 20 F F2024 Seattle WA 63 1/122 5 29:38 5:58
1026 James Conrick 27 M M2529 Seattle WA 64 14/246 59 29:44 5:59
763 Bjorn Begelman 26 M M2529 Bothell WA 65 15/246 60 29:44 5:59
3009 Danny Abell 28 M M2529 Omaha NE 66 16/246 61 29:46 5:59
1222 David Elrod 39 M M3539 Redmond WA 67 5/193 62 29:49 6:00
602 Hiroyuki Abe 19 M M1519 Shoreline WA 68 6/64 63 29:51 6:00
647 Brad Anawalt 48 M M4549 Seattle WA 69 6/136 64 29:52 6:01
8 Ed Haywood 49 M M4549 Lynnwood WA 70 7/136 65 29:55 6:01
    NO FN LN AGE SEX DIVISION CITY STATE OVERALL DIVPL SEXP TIME PACE
3724 Seth Bailey 17 M M1519 Seattle WA 71 7/64 66 29:55 6:01

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after