An Email-Ready Link

As you requested, here is a ready-to-email link to this page. The URL is:
http://onlineraceresults.com/race/view_race.php?highlight_no=1249&order_by=OVERALL&race_id=15278&re_OVERALL_MAX=1000&re_OVERALL_MIN=961&submit_action=select_result&upper_bound=40

Simply include this URL in an email to friends or family members, and they will be able to reach this page directly.

Michelob ULTRA Torchlight Run at Seafair

8K Run

Summary

Number of finishers:
2,851
Number of females:
1,358
Number of males:
1,493
Average time:
44:47

Info

July 31, 2010 in Seattle, WA

Races

Results By

8K Run - Results

Leaderboard
Charts and Stats
Select division:

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN AGE SEX DIVISION CITY STATE OVERALL DIVPL SEXP TIME PACE
3440 Brent Whittington 30 M M3034 Seattle WA 961 100/233 708 41:11 8:17
3439 Sarah Whittington 30 F F3034 Chicago IL 962 51/296 254 41:12 8:17
327 Benny Pulmand 30 M M3034 Seattle WA 963 101/233 709 41:13 8:18
2676 Cori Tardif 37 F F3539 Seattle WA 964 38/202 255 41:13 8:18
206 John Grose 37 M M3539 Snohomish WA 965 83/193 710 41:13 8:18
3117 Chris Gradilla 30 M M3034 Issaquah WA 966 102/233 711 41:14 8:18
2016 Garth Merrill 36 M M3539 Seattle WA 967 84/193 712 41:15 8:18
691 Lawrence Arnstein 47 M M4549 Seattle WA 968 70/136 713 41:15 8:18
2105 Jen Mundt 27 F F2529 Seattle WA 969 54/296 256 41:15 8:18
692 Noriko Arnstein 42 F F4044 Seattle WA 970 27/144 257 41:16 8:18
1893 Suzanne MacKey 35 F F3539 Draper UT 971 39/202 258 41:16 8:18
3768 Jerry Benoit 58 M M5559 Vaughn WA 972 20/53 714 41:16 8:18
3373 Sharon Heiber 44 F F4044 Seattle WA 973 28/144 259 41:16 8:18
835 Andreas Braendle 44 M M4044 Maple Valley WA 974 89/174 715 41:18 8:19
533 Unknown Partic. 533 - M M0000 - - 975 19/46 716 41:18 8:19
3154 Jared Kyvik 26 M M2529 Kirkland WA 976 124/246 717 41:18 8:19
339 Matthew Wehrle 43 M M4044 Bainbridge Island WA 977 90/174 718 41:18 8:19
248 Nicholas Gleim 26 M M2529 Tacoma WA 978 125/246 719 41:19 8:19
247 Kevin Gleim 53 M M5054 Puyallup WA 979 66/139 720 41:19 8:19
3741 Larry Bogues 51 M M5054 Sedro Woolley WA 980 67/139 721 41:20 8:19
1249 George Faas 38 M M3539 Seattle WA 981 85/193 722 41:20 8:19
859 Andrew Brown 26 M M2529 Seattle WA 982 126/246 723 41:20 8:19
3232 Paul Ramirez 39 M M3539 Kirkland WA 983 86/193 724 41:20 8:19
3226 Erin Pecher 29 F F2529 Kirkland WA 984 55/296 260 41:21 8:19
331 David Olling 50 M M5054 Bothell WA 985 68/139 725 41:21 8:19
1572 Claudia Huzar 32 F F3034 Renton WA 986 52/296 261 41:22 8:19
3894 Joseph Garel 27 M M2529 Seattle WA 987 127/246 726 41:22 8:19
2376 Mark Reutter 18 M M1519 Bellevue WA 988 48/64 727 41:22 8:19
1192 Thomas Dunn 50 M M5054 Seattle WA 989 69/139 728 41:23 8:20
3400 Liz Stone 34 F F3034 Seattle WA 990 53/296 262 41:23 8:20
1015 Jamie Coletti 30 F F3034 Enumclaw WA 991 54/296 263 41:24 8:20
2122 Rick Nakayama 37 M M3539 Issaquah WA 992 87/193 729 41:24 8:20
191 Tom Duong 40 M M4044 Snohomish WA 993 91/174 730 41:24 8:20
3211 Jeff Nelson 23 M M2024 Chatsworth CA 994 73/111 731 41:24 8:20
1167 Andrea Douglas 34 F F3034 Ruston WA 995 55/296 264 41:24 8:20
3463 Aaron Mitchell 27 M M2529 Kent WA 996 128/246 732 41:24 8:20
3505 Rob Crandall 47 M M4549 Mercer Island WA 997 71/136 733 41:24 8:20
241 Dave Larsen 51 M M5054 Tacoma WA 998 70/139 734 41:25 8:20
1809 Kei Lee 33 F F3034 Graham WA 999 56/296 265 41:25 8:20
    NO FN LN AGE SEX DIVISION CITY STATE OVERALL DIVPL SEXP TIME PACE
1989 Tiffany McLaren 34 F F3034 Kenmore WA 1000 57/296 266 41:25 8:20

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after