An Email-Ready Link

As you requested, here is a ready-to-email link to this page. The URL is:
http://onlineraceresults.com/race/view_race.php?highlight_no=1126&order_by=OVERALL&race_id=15278&re_OVERALL_MAX=2477&re_OVERALL_MIN=2438&submit_action=select_result&upper_bound=40

Simply include this URL in an email to friends or family members, and they will be able to reach this page directly.

Michelob ULTRA Torchlight Run at Seafair

8K Run

Summary

Number of finishers:
2,851
Number of females:
1,358
Number of males:
1,493
Average time:
44:47

Info

July 31, 2010 in Seattle, WA

Races

Results By

8K Run - Results

Leaderboard
Charts and Stats
Select division:

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN AGE SEX DIVISION CITY STATE OVERALL DIVPL SEXP TIME PACE
397 Rachael Purdy 24 F F2024 Seattle WA 2438 100/122 1063 53:04 10:41
2437 Amy Rossi 39 F F3539 Seattle WA 2439 161/202 1064 53:04 10:41
2318 Sachia Powell 43 F F4044 Seattle WA 2440 108/144 1065 53:05 10:41
396 Elizabeth Sweeney 24 F F2024 Seattle WA 2441 101/122 1066 53:05 10:41
2407 Lisa Roberts 33 F F3034 Milton WA 2442 242/296 1067 53:07 10:41
2955 Kayla Wopschall 26 F F2529 Seattle WA 2443 238/296 1068 53:07 10:41
2956 Ryan Wopschall 26 M M2529 Seattle WA 2444 224/246 1376 53:07 10:41
497 Silas Flores 30 M M3034 Seattle WA 2445 210/233 1377 53:07 10:41
496 Courtney Brown 27 F F2529 Seattle WA 2446 239/296 1069 53:07 10:41
1069 Rhonda Curry 48 F F4549 Port Angeles WA 2447 84/111 1070 53:07 10:41
1230 Kristina Englund 26 F F2529 Seattle WA 2448 240/296 1071 53:10 10:42
1263 Amy Ferland 26 F F2529 Bellevue WA 2449 241/296 1072 53:11 10:42
549 Saengdara Rubio 31 F F3034 Lake Stevens WA 2450 243/296 1073 53:12 10:42
484 Joe Wallin 42 M M4044 Bellevue WA 2451 165/174 1378 53:15 10:43
1789 Karen Laushway 47 F F4549 Seattle WA 2452 85/111 1074 53:16 10:43
3105 Abdoul Gafour 55 M M5559 Kent WA 2453 50/53 1379 53:16 10:43
483 Allison Wallin 43 F F4044 Bellevue WA 2454 109/144 1075 53:17 10:43
1333 Julien Geffriaud 29 M M2529 Seattle WA 2455 225/246 1380 53:17 10:43
953 Joy Chan 22 F F2024 Seattle WA 2456 102/122 1076 53:18 10:43
3678 Amy Kmiecik 26 F F2529 Lynnwood WA 2457 242/296 1077 53:19 10:44
1126 David Denny 40 M M4044 Auburn WA 2458 166/174 1381 53:20 10:44
1784 Candice Lastimado 17 F F1519 Seattle WA 2459 56/66 1078 53:21 10:44
2461 Amina Saify 30 F F3034 Seattle WA 2460 244/296 1079 53:21 10:44
2028 Andrea Miller 27 F F2529 Seattle WA 2461 243/296 1080 53:21 10:44
2033 Raeann Miller 30 F F3034 Seattle WA 2462 245/296 1081 53:22 10:44
2571 Dawn Smith 44 F F4044 Tacoma WA 2463 110/144 1082 53:24 10:45
1785 Dana Lastimado 45 F F4549 Seattle WA 2464 86/111 1083 53:25 10:45
176 Melanie Vargas 40 F F4044 Sammamish WA 2465 111/144 1084 53:25 10:45
1750 Aarthy Krishnan 27 F F2529 Redmond WA 2466 244/296 1085 53:26 10:45
3173 Douglas Luft 52 M M5054 Kirkland WA 2467 130/139 1382 53:27 10:45
2677 Linda Tarte 55 F F5559 Kirkland WA 2468 19/29 1086 53:27 10:45
2934 Ramona Wollenweber 67 F F6569 Gig Harbor WA 2469 3/4 1087 53:27 10:45
1514 Stephen Hoback 28 M M2529 Bellevue WA 2470 226/246 1383 53:27 10:45
3882 Michele Fette 58 F F5559 Woodinville WA 2471 20/29 1088 53:28 10:45
3123 Patty Hall-Madonna 51 F F5054 Bristow VA 2472 40/55 1089 53:28 10:45
3504 Robin Crandall 45 F F4549 Seattle WA 2473 87/111 1090 53:29 10:46
482 Sheila Bates 39 F F3539 Bellevue WA 2474 162/202 1091 53:29 10:46
3178 Edward Madonna 58 M M5559 Bristow VA 2475 51/53 1384 53:29 10:46
1127 Kim Denny 36 F F3539 Auburn WA 2476 163/202 1092 53:30 10:46
    NO FN LN AGE SEX DIVISION CITY STATE OVERALL DIVPL SEXP TIME PACE
3675 Gury Holm 35 M M3539 Seattle WA 2477 179/193 1385 53:31 10:46

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after