An Email-Ready Link

As you requested, here is a ready-to-email link to this page. The URL is:
http://onlineraceresults.com/race/view_race.php?highlight_no=1100&order_by=OVERALL&race_id=15278&re_OVERALL_MAX=2740&re_OVERALL_MIN=2701&submit_action=select_result&upper_bound=40

Simply include this URL in an email to friends or family members, and they will be able to reach this page directly.

Michelob ULTRA Torchlight Run at Seafair

8K Run

Summary

Number of finishers:
2,851
Number of females:
1,358
Number of males:
1,493
Average time:
44:47

Info

July 31, 2010 in Seattle, WA

Races

Results By

8K Run - Results

Leaderboard
Charts and Stats
Select division:

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN AGE SEX DIVISION CITY STATE OVERALL DIVPL SEXP TIME PACE
2944 Wing-Yiu Wong 32 M M3034 Seattle WA 2701 224/233 1454 58:54 11:51
1860 Karina Lopez-Rangel 28 M M2529 Kennewick WA 2702 241/246 1455 58:57 11:52
448 Malissa Keomany 18 F F1519 Lake Stevens WA 2703 63/66 1248 59:00 11:52
1542 Lynne Hoskins 59 F F5559 Seattle WA 2704 24/29 1249 59:07 11:54
1367 Caitlin Goodin 25 F F2529 Tacoma WA 2705 280/296 1250 59:08 11:54
784 Scott Best 53 M M5054 Seattle WA 2706 137/139 1456 59:08 11:54
783 Nancy Best 52 F F5054 Seattle WA 2707 49/55 1251 59:09 11:54
3520 Jane Reder 33 F F3034 Maple Valley WA 2708 269/296 1252 59:09 11:54
2031 Jeannie Miller 62 F F6064 Federal Way WA 2709 8/9 1253 59:14 11:55
2566 Michael Sinnett 61 M M6064 Kingston WA 2710 34/36 1457 59:16 11:55
2112 Richard Mussell 40 M M4044 Renton WA 2711 172/174 1458 59:17 11:56
1877 Dewey Ly 32 M M3034 Seattle WA 2712 225/233 1459 59:18 11:56
3776 Danielle Herrera 26 F F2529 Tacoma WA 2713 281/296 1254 59:20 11:56
3005 Rebecca Zook 39 F F3539 Redmond WA 2714 186/202 1255 59:20 11:56
3099 Beth Fraser 46 F F4549 Edmonds WA 2715 106/111 1256 59:22 11:57
398 Denise Chan 47 F F4549 Kirkland WA 2716 107/111 1257 59:24 11:57
1093 Judith Davies 40 F F4044 Kent WA 2717 133/144 1258 59:25 11:57
2773 Melissa Valdez 34 F F3034 Issaquah WA 2718 270/296 1259 59:26 11:58
1314 Rhondalei Gabuat 30 F F3034 Sammamish WA 2719 271/296 1260 59:26 11:58
1198 Brian Earp 24 M M2024 Shoreline WA 2720 110/111 1460 59:30 11:58
1100 Jane Davis-Ward 45 F F4549 Seattle WA 2721 108/111 1261 59:32 11:59
2061 Laura Montagner 37 F F3539 Seattle WA 2722 187/202 1262 59:32 11:59
2501 Briel Schmitz 40 F F4044 Seattle WA 2723 134/144 1263 59:33 11:59
3425 Zel Brook 63 F F6064 Corvallis OR 2724 9/9 1264 59:35 11:59
1891 Emily MacInnes 17 F F1519 Kamloops BC 2725 64/66 1265 59:36 12:00
2556 Stacey Siep 40 F F4044 Everett WA 2726 135/144 1266 59:39 12:00
1954 Amber Maurina 28 F F2529 Seattle WA 2727 282/296 1267 59:41 12:01
726 Ilana Balint 31 F F3034 Seattle WA 2728 272/296 1268 59:41 12:01
2372 Katy Reischling 49 F F4549 Edmonds WA 2729 109/111 1269 59:43 12:01
2987 Chie Yoshida 20 F F2024 Edmonds WA 2730 116/122 1270 59:45 12:01
3215 Jane Nishita 55 F F5559 Seattle WA 2731 25/29 1271 59:48 12:02
755 Rebecca Beard 33 F F3034 Bellevue WA 2732 273/296 1272 59:48 12:02
3643 Jetta Anderson 34 F F3034 Maple Valley WA 2733 274/296 1273 59:51 12:03
790 Andrea Billingsley 32 F F3034 Shelton WA 2734 275/296 1274 59:52 12:03
3247 Katie Shrum 35 F F3539 Shelton WA 2735 188/202 1275 59:52 12:03
462 Mandie Andrews 34 F F3034 Stanwood WA 2736 276/296 1276 59:59 12:04
3443 Marci Kloberdanz 32 F F3034 Bonney Lake WA 2737 277/296 1277 1:00:01 12:05
487 Jennifer Borseth 29 F F2529 Renton WA 2738 283/296 1278 1:00:07 12:06
2467 Judy Sam 30 F F3034 Mountlake Terrace WA 2739 278/296 1279 1:00:09 12:06
    NO FN LN AGE SEX DIVISION CITY STATE OVERALL DIVPL SEXP TIME PACE
1160 Jennefer Donahue 38 F F3539 Bothell WA 2740 189/202 1280 1:00:15 12:07

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after