Kaiser Permanente Los Angeles Triathlon

Olympic

Olympic - 1.5k Swim, 40k Bike, 10k Run
Sprint - .65k Swim, 14.1 Bike, 3.3 mile Run

Info

October 4, 2009 in Los Angeles, CA

Results By

Olympic - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Javier Gomez 1:50:17
    2. Stuart Hayes 1:50:27
    3. Filip Ospaly 1:50:42
    4. Greg Bennett 1:51:03
    5. Fabio Carvacho 1:52:33
  • Female Participants
    1. Lisa Norden 2:00:20
    2. Sarah Haskins 2:01:27
    3. Daniela Ryf 2:01:54
    4. Julie Dibens 2:02:49
    5. Nicola Spirig 2:04:31

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL SWIM T1 BIKE RATE T2 RUN RATE RUNSP1 RUNSP2 PENALTY TIME
217 David Bates M 20-24 283 9/24 241/758 48:08 1:57 1:14:59 19.9 2:31 35:55 5:48 9:01 27:04 2:00 2:45:28
808 John Hundley M 35-39 284 41/149 242/758 27:23 2:35 1:21:59 18.2 3:52 49:43 8:02 14:36 37:41 - 2:45:30
860 Shayne Garvey M PUB 285 2/10 243/758 34:29 2:26 1:15:14 19.8 2:56 50:38 8:10 14:32 38:31 - 2:45:41
538 Michael Villacarlos Dds M 30-34 286 44/132 244/758 33:54 3:06 1:18:05 19.1 2:29 48:16 7:48 14:13 37:16 - 2:45:48
930 Diana Nguyen F 25-29 287 5/26 43/159 27:54 2:25 1:19:09 18.8 2:59 53:25 8:37 16:12 41:53 - 2:45:50
489 Brennan Nacol M 30-34 288 45/132 245/758 33:48 3:00 1:15:57 19.6 2:31 50:41 8:11 15:04 39:06 - 2:45:55
698 Braemon Hanes M 35-39 289 42/149 246/758 30:15 4:06 1:16:02 19.6 3:29 52:09 8:25 15:16 40:07 - 2:45:59
1458 Jamie Halper M 50-54 290 8/49 247/758 38:18 3:48 1:18:40 19.0 2:10 43:12 6:58 11:56 33:13 - 2:46:05
1185 Javier Flores M 40-44 291 35/102 248/758 31:25 4:30 1:18:57 18.9 4:11 47:15 7:38 13:45 35:45 - 2:46:16
359 Cody Palosaari M 25-29 292 26/76 249/758 30:31 5:07 1:14:00 20.1 2:44 53:58 8:43 16:10 41:53 - 2:46:19
532 Lucas Turner M 30-34 293 46/132 250/758 38:29 3:09 1:11:55 20.7 3:09 49:42 8:01 14:31 37:48 - 2:46:22
1532 Travis Willingham SUP CLY 294 1/11 251/758 29:16 1:37 1:15:01 19.9 3:09 57:31 9:17 16:41 43:52 - 2:46:32
361 Jon Ross M 25-29 295 27/76 252/758 33:00 6:44 1:12:40 20.5 7:15 44:59 7:16 13:28 35:07 2:00 2:46:37
742 Philipp Porter M 35-39 296 43/149 253/758 26:06 6:44 1:18:39 19.0 5:33 47:37 7:41 15:38 37:52 2:00 2:46:37
704 Kenneth Kao M 35-39 297 44/149 254/758 39:02 1:31 1:12:06 20.7 2:39 51:23 8:18 15:42 39:38 - 2:46:39
460 Michel Jourdain M 30-34 298 47/132 255/758 31:53 1:54 1:18:48 18.9 3:04 49:04 7:55 14:20 37:49 2:00 2:46:41
1485 Taylor Prosba CLYDE 299 5/31 256/758 35:25 2:33 1:13:07 20.4 3:34 52:06 8:25 15:24 40:09 - 2:46:43
218 Sean Berry M 25-29 300 28/76 257/758 35:41 2:55 1:18:03 19.1 2:55 47:28 7:40 14:32 36:20 - 2:46:58
869 John Antonini M 35-39 301 45/149 258/758 32:54 4:17 1:14:59 19.9 3:22 51:38 8:20 14:56 39:47 - 2:47:08
708 Tryon Liesy M 35-39 302 46/149 259/758 34:29 2:38 1:16:57 19.4 3:20 49:54 8:03 15:10 39:10 - 2:47:16
988 Aimee Nicotera F 30-34 303 5/32 44/159 38:00 3:31 1:15:30 19.7 3:01 47:17 7:38 14:15 36:34 - 2:47:18
1434 Don Nibecker M 50-54 304 9/49 260/758 32:27 3:39 1:16:04 19.6 4:06 51:10 8:16 15:06 39:43 - 2:47:24
722 Gavin Banks M 35-39 305 47/149 261/758 31:23 2:38 1:20:11 18.6 3:13 50:03 8:05 14:21 37:57 - 2:47:27
1431 Brian Davidoff M 50-54 306 10/49 262/758 34:58 3:47 1:15:23 19.8 3:03 50:31 8:09 14:45 38:37 - 2:47:39
1090 Aida Wasilewski F 45-49 307 4/11 45/159 34:21 2:30 1:19:00 18.9 2:54 48:56 7:54 14:35 37:57 - 2:47:40
828 Matt Sweyd M 35-39 308 48/149 263/758 21:52 4:59 1:20:07 18.6 5:25 55:20 8:56 17:11 42:50 - 2:47:41
220 Charles Blackledge M 25-29 309 29/76 264/758 42:59 3:36 1:10:56 21.0 2:30 47:46 7:43 14:21 37:13 - 2:47:45
530 Nick Trautman M 30-34 310 48/132 265/758 35:14 2:05 1:19:16 18.8 3:00 48:13 7:47 14:25 37:35 - 2:47:47
1380 Quentin O'Brien M 45-49 311 19/72 266/758 40:22 3:12 1:11:09 21.0 2:43 50:27 8:09 14:59 39:11 - 2:47:50
1470 Jennifer Stetson ATHENA 312 1/3 46/159 33:24 2:20 1:16:52 19.4 3:24 51:53 8:22 15:49 40:23 - 2:47:50
452 Mike Holland M 30-34 313 49/132 267/758 37:01 4:09 1:17:16 19.3 3:32 46:00 7:26 13:51 35:35 - 2:47:56
419 Peter Chandler M 30-34 314 50/132 268/758 36:20 2:01 1:16:21 19.5 2:30 48:48 7:53 14:35 37:59 2:00 2:47:58
474 Jeremiah Mann M 30-34 315 51/132 269/758 33:25 2:09 1:22:24 18.1 2:18 47:49 7:43 14:29 37:30 - 2:48:03
1505 Daniel Kolodziej CLYDE 316 6/31 270/758 35:17 1:33 1:15:11 19.8 3:03 53:01 8:34 16:32 41:20 - 2:48:03
1132 Greg Rogers M 40-44 317 36/102 271/758 36:41 2:24 1:09:33 21.4 4:14 55:18 8:56 16:25 42:41 - 2:48:08
445 Imani Gardner M 30-34 318 52/132 272/758 35:37 2:49 1:18:45 18.9 3:06 47:58 7:45 14:17 37:14 - 2:48:13
164 Nicholas Denezzo M COLLE 319 12/20 273/758 30:05 2:05 1:18:20 19.0 2:43 55:08 8:54 17:20 43:36 - 2:48:19
773 Jeff Marrah M 35-39 320 49/149 274/758 33:34 3:50 1:16:09 19.6 3:31 51:32 8:19 15:32 39:57 - 2:48:35
1194 Joey Rivera M 40-44 321 37/102 275/758 36:58 1:39 1:18:47 18.9 2:56 48:25 7:49 14:33 37:21 - 2:48:42
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL SWIM T1 BIKE RATE T2 RUN RATE RUNSP1 RUNSP2 PENALTY TIME
870 John Hamel M 35-39 322 50/149 276/758 31:22 3:52 1:19:45 18.7 3:13 50:35 8:10 14:55 38:45 - 2:48:46

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after