Kaiser Permanente Los Angeles Triathlon

Olympic

Olympic - 1.5k Swim, 40k Bike, 10k Run
Sprint - .65k Swim, 14.1 Bike, 3.3 mile Run

Info

October 4, 2009 in Los Angeles, CA

Results By

Olympic - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Javier Gomez 1:50:17
    2. Stuart Hayes 1:50:27
    3. Filip Ospaly 1:50:42
    4. Greg Bennett 1:51:03
    5. Fabio Carvacho 1:52:33
  • Female Participants
    1. Lisa Norden 2:00:20
    2. Sarah Haskins 2:01:27
    3. Daniela Ryf 2:01:54
    4. Julie Dibens 2:02:49
    5. Nicola Spirig 2:04:31

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL SWIM T1 BIKE RATE T2 RUN RATE RUNSP1 RUNSP2 PENALTY TIME
816 Christian McAuliffe M 35-39 710 119/149 602/758 49:20 5:21 1:18:58 18.9 5:44 1:02:05 10:01 17:56 48:40 - 3:21:25
955 Tonja Truesdell F 30-34 711 20/32 109/159 31:57 3:43 1:27:17 17.1 3:28 1:15:06 12:07 21:20 55:48 - 3:21:29
1312 Jesse Viray M 45-49 712 53/72 603/758 52:37 3:24 1:19:34 18.7 4:04 1:01:59 10:00 17:36 46:57 - 3:21:36
544 John Whang M 30-34 713 110/132 604/758 46:04 6:05 1:37:02 15.4 4:23 48:04 7:46 11:08 36:32 - 3:21:38
1354 Robert Kellogg M 45-49 714 54/72 605/758 48:18 6:09 1:33:09 16.0 4:39 49:38 8:01 14:30 38:17 - 3:21:52
937 Eve Persak F 25-29 715 16/26 110/159 39:09 6:29 1:41:53 14.6 3:11 51:21 8:17 13:28 39:21 - 3:22:01
368 Zareeb Nathanie Lorenzana M 20-24 716 23/24 606/758 43:35 3:41 1:28:20 16.9 3:39 1:03:07 10:11 18:12 49:31 - 3:22:19
1534 Raymond Munoz SUP CLY 717 7/11 607/758 45:36 2:10 1:31:21 16.3 2:16 1:01:06 9:52 15:50 46:39 - 3:22:28
1425 Nelson Rodriguez M 50-54 718 35/49 608/758 51:17 2:28 1:28:07 16.9 4:58 55:40 8:59 16:24 43:05 - 3:22:29
492 Steven Oda M 30-34 719 111/132 609/758 37:02 5:01 1:33:38 15.9 3:31 1:03:23 10:14 19:32 48:52 - 3:22:33
1285 Bradford Kolb, Md M 45-49 720 55/72 610/758 52:09 4:22 1:21:02 18.4 4:31 1:00:41 9:48 17:08 45:50 - 3:22:42
1539 Frank Hernandez SUP CLY 721 8/11 611/758 42:53 3:12 1:27:00 17.1 5:25 1:04:25 10:24 19:01 49:19 - 3:22:54
1043 Dierdre Zimits F 40-44 722 12/15 111/159 50:12 4:24 1:29:47 16.6 3:35 54:59 8:53 16:35 42:34 - 3:22:54
1276 Patrick Amsbry M 45-49 723 56/72 612/758 40:10 2:34 1:26:37 17.2 4:34 1:09:05 11:09 20:38 53:18 - 3:22:59
1416 Steve Casey M 50-54 724 36/49 613/758 47:51 4:54 1:23:19 17.9 5:40 1:01:33 9:56 17:17 46:25 - 3:23:14
909 Amy Milanes F 25-29 725 17/26 112/159 31:59 9:41 1:29:00 16.8 9:14 1:03:26 10:14 19:12 49:16 - 3:23:18
1316 George Antarr Iii M 45-49 726 57/72 614/758 49:03 2:17 1:21:16 18.3 3:30 1:07:22 10:52 20:40 51:43 - 3:23:26
835 Tom Chapin M 35-39 727 120/149 615/758 40:54 1:54 1:45:18 14.2 3:49 51:40 8:20 14:56 39:31 - 3:23:32
1089 Kerry Grimes F 35-39 728 20/28 113/159 34:01 6:19 1:36:27 15.5 3:55 1:02:59 10:10 17:53 47:32 - 3:23:39
770 Stuart Johnson M 35-39 729 121/149 616/758 58:46 4:26 1:16:51 19.4 4:45 59:16 9:34 17:41 45:40 - 3:24:02
902 Victoria Tran F 25-29 730 18/26 114/159 52:02 3:01 1:24:21 17.7 3:00 1:01:43 9:58 19:03 48:23 - 3:24:05
1395 Robert Speers M 50-54 731 37/49 617/758 45:05 6:42 1:22:23 18.1 6:12 1:03:49 10:18 18:15 48:09 - 3:24:10
960 Kristen Honey F 30-34 732 21/32 115/159 38:27 4:18 1:37:47 15.2 4:53 58:54 9:30 17:29 45:09 - 3:24:16
1222 David Bagley M 40-44 733 83/102 618/758 1:08:44 5:11 1:09:34 21.4 4:19 56:35 9:08 15:46 42:15 - 3:24:22
1430 Fuad Burki M 50-54 734 38/49 619/758 30:47 7:47 1:37:08 15.4 5:33 1:03:22 10:14 20:42 49:17 - 3:24:35
720 Jose Yakushi M 35-39 735 122/149 620/758 48:03 3:29 1:19:57 18.6 4:18 1:09:03 11:09 19:36 52:52 - 3:24:49
1585 Manfred Ernst M 60-64 736 4/7 621/758 33:38 17:33 1:23:12 17.9 9:34 1:00:55 9:50 18:01 46:29 - 3:24:50
1196 Michael Roe M 40-44 737 84/102 622/758 38:39 4:04 1:25:05 17.5 8:52 1:08:50 11:07 20:06 53:51 - 3:25:28
1449 Jorge Estrada M 50-54 738 39/49 623/758 45:51 7:04 1:26:28 17.2 10:22 56:05 9:03 17:25 43:58 - 3:25:48
751 Michael Young M 35-39 739 123/149 624/758 40:25 4:51 1:27:29 17.0 4:24 1:08:43 11:05 19:44 51:56 - 3:25:49
1592 Lincoln Spurgeon M 65-69 740 3/3 625/758 47:37 9:17 1:25:37 17.4 6:32 56:48 9:10 16:25 43:39 - 3:25:50
442 Oliver Flemate M 30-34 741 112/132 626/758 1:12:40 3:57 1:10:51 21.0 3:04 55:26 8:57 16:27 42:46 - 3:25:55
945 Michelle Owens F 30-34 742 22/32 116/159 41:19 6:04 1:34:26 15.8 3:34 1:00:49 9:49 17:51 46:26 - 3:26:10
1359 Gabriel Prieto M 45-49 743 58/72 627/758 42:37 4:35 1:20:39 18.5 16:26 1:01:55 10:00 17:56 47:28 - 3:26:11
760 Jose Cuevas M 35-39 744 124/149 628/758 1:01:40 4:08 1:25:36 17.4 3:23 51:36 8:20 14:57 39:37 - 3:26:21
999 Lori Shuman F 35-39 745 21/28 117/159 45:44 10:53 1:05:39 22.7 10:22 1:13:53 11:55 26:07 1:00:47 - 3:26:30
1049 Karol Dangaran F 45-49 746 8/11 118/159 48:19 3:46 1:27:18 17.1 3:57 1:03:13 10:12 19:09 49:06 - 3:26:31
892 Adrienne Lebsack F 20-24 747 4/4 119/159 27:50 4:24 1:45:08 14.2 4:32 1:04:41 10:26 18:10 48:49 - 3:26:33
898 Pamela Cheuk F 25-29 748 19/26 120/159 36:03 8:36 1:34:41 15.7 5:22 1:02:06 10:01 18:23 47:30 - 3:26:46
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL SWIM T1 BIKE RATE T2 RUN RATE RUNSP1 RUNSP2 PENALTY TIME
1260 Austin Dove M 40-44 749 85/102 629/758 56:32 4:14 1:27:00 17.1 3:33 55:29 8:57 16:40 42:45 - 3:26:46

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after