ORRRC's 33rd Annual Turkey Trot - 2011

5-Mile Run and Walk

Summary

Number of finishers:
6,457
Number of females:
3,483
Number of males:
2,974
Average time:
54:47

Info

November 24, 2011 in Miamisburg, OH

Event Groups

This event belongs to the following groups:

Results By

5-Mile Run and Walk - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Paul Krebs 25:16
    2. Jason Salyer 25:51
    3. Aaron Bauer 26:00
    4. James Beyer 26:24
    5. Todd Holbrook 26:29
  • Female Participants
    1. Nicole Laselle 29:42
    2. Reba Leonard 31:40
    3. Erin Kister 31:57
    4. Rachael Mahle 32:00
    5. Lycia Hollon 32:03

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL TIME PACE
2949 Samantha Hundt F 25-29 4411 286/409 2058/3483 58:58 11:48
6183 Amanda Storer F 30-34 4412 271/381 2059/3483 58:58 11:48
2838 Chris Holian M CLYB 4413 106/189 2354/2974 59:00 11:48
1509 Amanda Daniel F GDAME 4414 149/423 2060/3483 59:01 11:49
5009 Karen Pope F 40-44 4415 207/325 2061/3483 59:01 11:49
5616 Harry Schimmoller M 65-69 4416 43/73 2355/2974 59:02 11:49
557 Ronald Boeckman M 50-54 4417 178/234 2356/2974 59:03 11:49
6263 Lindsay Sumner F 15-19 4418 206/300 2062/3483 59:03 11:49
2383 Jeanne Gossel F 45-49 4419 149/276 2063/3483 59:03 11:49
5797 Taylor Shanks F 20-24 4420 273/379 2064/3483 59:05 11:49
1857 Jennifer Edwards F 40-44 4421 208/325 2065/3483 59:05 11:49
1517 Patsy Darling F 70-74 4422 3/10 2066/3483 59:07 11:50
807 Mellissa Brown F 20-24 4423 274/379 2067/3483 59:07 11:50
2197 Michael Gallagher M CLYB 4424 107/189 2357/2974 59:07 11:50
367 Nathan Beebe M 45-49 4425 190/227 2358/2974 59:08 11:50
153 Denise Ashworth F 50-54 4426 100/218 2068/3483 59:08 11:50
566 Brian Boggs M 25-29 4427 235/271 2359/2974 59:08 11:50
1815 Paul Durrant M 20-24 4428 168/190 2360/2974 59:08 11:50
1814 Laura Durrant F 25-29 4429 287/409 2069/3483 59:09 11:50
5397 Chuck Roderer M CLYB 4430 108/189 2361/2974 59:09 11:50
817 Tyson Brown M 01-08 4431 6/17 2362/2974 59:09 11:50
6380 Marissa Tharp F 15-19 4432 207/300 2070/3483 59:09 11:50
6883 Kim Weyrich F 50-54 4433 101/218 2071/3483 59:10 11:50
919 David Burdelak M 65-69 4434 44/73 2363/2974 59:10 11:50
3600 Francis Laws M 35-39 4435 174/201 2364/2974 59:10 11:50
1297 Letitia Conley F 45-49 4436 150/276 2072/3483 59:11 11:51
772 Bethany Brown F 30-34 4437 272/381 2073/3483 59:12 11:51
2811 Jim Hodge M 45-49 4438 191/227 2365/2974 59:12 11:51
6952 Benjamin Williams M 50-54 4439 179/234 2366/2974 59:12 11:51
375 Chris Beeman M CLYA 4440 180/230 2367/2974 59:13 11:51
3942 Katelin Mantia F 25-29 4441 288/409 2074/3483 59:14 11:51
2573 Noah Hardacre M 01-08 4442 7/17 2368/2974 59:15 11:51
1363 Amy Corrado F 25-29 4443 289/409 2075/3483 59:15 11:51
5432 Andrea Rose F 15-19 4444 208/300 2076/3483 59:15 11:51
7139 Gina York F GDAME 4445 150/423 2077/3483 59:15 11:51
7008 William Wineberg M 35-39 4446 175/201 2369/2974 59:16 11:52
946 Rebecca Burtt F GDAME 4447 151/423 2078/3483 59:16 11:52
3053 April Jarbo F GDAME 4448 152/423 2079/3483 59:16 11:52
3774 Stefanie Lohman F 30-34 4449 273/381 2080/3483 59:16 11:52
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL TIME PACE
1088 Kimberly Catchpole F 30-34 4450 274/381 2081/3483 59:16 11:52

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after