Kaiser Permanente Los Angeles Triathlon

Olympic

Olympic - 1.5k Swim, 40k Bike, 10k Run
Sprint - .65k Swim, 14.1 Bike, 3.3 mile Run

Info

October 4, 2009 in Los Angeles, CA

Results By

Olympic - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Javier Gomez 1:50:17
    2. Stuart Hayes 1:50:27
    3. Filip Ospaly 1:50:42
    4. Greg Bennett 1:51:03
    5. Fabio Carvacho 1:52:33
  • Female Participants
    1. Lisa Norden 2:00:20
    2. Sarah Haskins 2:01:27
    3. Daniela Ryf 2:01:54
    4. Julie Dibens 2:02:49
    5. Nicola Spirig 2:04:31

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL SWIM T1 BIKE RATE T2 RUN RATE RUNSP1 RUNSP2 PENALTY TIME
2486 Chris Just M 30-34 183 27/132 154/758 28:38 2:17 1:08:27 21.8 2:43 53:41 8:40 17:33 41:10 - 2:35:44
411 Paul Bradford M 30-34 184 28/132 155/758 31:59 2:10 1:12:32 20.6 2:58 46:14 7:28 13:49 35:58 - 2:35:51
515 Jon Siracusa M 30-34 185 29/132 156/758 25:37 2:51 1:17:05 19.3 3:25 46:58 7:35 14:11 36:09 - 2:35:54
914 Cindy Henn F 25-29 186 2/26 30/159 24:43 2:21 1:17:55 19.1 3:09 47:50 7:43 14:08 36:48 - 2:35:56
1023 Ginny Turner F 35-39 187 5/28 31/159 29:46 1:39 1:17:00 19.4 2:58 44:35 7:12 13:38 34:28 - 2:35:56
806 Adam Graves M 35-39 188 19/149 157/758 31:54 2:16 1:12:33 20.6 2:44 47:12 7:37 14:00 36:43 - 2:36:37
103 Lee Zohlman M ELITE 189 24/24 158/758 28:05 1:34 1:10:01 21.3 2:07 54:54 8:52 14:58 41:00 - 2:36:40
1056 Kari Davis F 45-49 190 1/11 32/159 24:51 1:38 1:14:52 19.9 4:33 50:53 8:13 15:16 38:45 - 2:36:45
439 Benjamin Fargel M 30-34 191 30/132 159/758 26:57 3:51 1:10:53 21.0 3:13 51:55 8:23 14:55 39:47 - 2:36:47
1524 Brant Maynard CLYDE 192 2/31 160/758 34:40 2:10 1:06:38 22.4 4:14 49:12 7:57 14:41 37:44 - 2:36:53
794 Jesse Bessett M 35-39 193 20/149 161/758 34:36 1:55 1:10:47 21.1 3:32 46:05 7:26 13:37 35:18 - 2:36:53
1342 Wayne Brandt M 45-49 194 12/72 162/758 34:36 1:55 1:10:59 21.0 3:27 46:00 7:26 14:15 35:54 - 2:36:54
1324 Luiz Escudero M 45-49 195 13/72 163/758 36:14 1:26 1:08:39 21.7 3:26 47:12 7:37 14:54 37:00 - 2:36:55
1400 Dominique Chipot M 50-54 196 5/49 164/758 33:24 2:37 1:12:31 20.6 2:54 45:40 7:22 13:30 34:55 - 2:37:04
269 Joshua Howe M 25-29 197 20/76 165/758 36:09 1:44 1:11:42 20.8 2:52 44:46 7:14 12:59 34:24 - 2:37:10
547 Donald Wilson M 30-34 198 31/132 166/758 37:39 2:27 1:08:22 21.8 3:02 45:48 7:24 13:29 35:00 - 2:37:16
1119 Tim Kadel M 40-44 199 15/102 167/758 36:17 2:52 1:10:34 21.1 3:12 44:31 7:11 13:35 34:33 - 2:37:25
176 Chris Michail M COLLE 200 10/20 168/758 33:43 2:33 1:13:28 20.3 2:27 45:35 7:22 13:21 34:46 - 2:37:45
464 Jack Khawaja M 30-34 201 32/132 169/758 37:28 1:54 1:13:21 20.3 2:23 42:55 6:56 12:24 32:49 - 2:38:00
721 Ryan Arnold M 35-39 202 21/149 170/758 30:40 3:06 1:10:21 21.2 3:18 50:37 8:10 15:31 39:43 - 2:38:01
702 Stuart Johnson M 35-39 203 22/149 171/758 35:18 3:09 1:13:08 20.4 2:48 43:40 7:03 12:35 33:02 - 2:38:01
1134 Andrew Shouse M 40-44 204 16/102 172/758 37:12 2:14 1:09:12 21.5 3:36 45:51 7:24 13:41 35:34 - 2:38:03
1130 John Pawinski M 40-44 205 17/102 173/758 32:26 2:05 1:13:09 20.4 2:36 47:50 7:43 13:54 36:44 - 2:38:04
1424 Ronald Moss M 50-54 206 6/49 174/758 31:10 1:26 1:12:44 20.5 3:30 49:27 7:59 15:14 38:05 - 2:38:14
862 Gary Loberg M PUB 207 1/10 175/758 28:17 2:02 1:15:08 19.8 2:38 50:20 8:07 14:47 38:37 - 2:38:23
161 Matthew Callahan M COLLE 208 11/20 176/758 30:33 3:06 1:10:48 21.1 2:44 51:23 8:18 14:29 39:01 - 2:38:31
986 Tina Geller F 30-34 209 3/32 33/159 32:13 1:23 1:13:47 20.2 2:18 48:55 7:54 14:20 37:23 - 2:38:35
1019 Alma Loya F 35-39 210 6/28 34/159 29:28 2:50 1:15:01 19.9 3:01 48:33 7:50 14:54 37:34 - 2:38:51
943 Gaylen May F 30-34 211 4/32 35/159 27:03 1:55 1:16:34 19.5 3:20 50:17 8:07 15:16 38:56 - 2:39:08
430 Robert Denham M 30-34 212 33/132 177/758 26:15 2:18 1:19:27 18.8 2:56 48:13 7:47 14:35 37:34 - 2:39:08
1233 Paul Herman M 40-44 213 18/102 178/758 21:17 5:33 1:11:55 20.7 3:42 56:48 9:10 17:06 43:48 - 2:39:12
346 Matt Vlasach M 25-29 214 21/76 179/758 29:07 4:38 1:13:27 20.3 4:39 47:26 7:40 13:51 35:33 - 2:39:16
1389 Thomas Baker M 50-54 215 7/49 180/758 30:02 2:33 1:15:23 19.8 3:41 47:41 7:42 14:29 36:46 - 2:39:17
324 Edmond Roche M 15-19 216 1/3 181/758 27:43 2:18 1:23:55 17.8 2:27 43:01 6:57 11:27 33:17 - 2:39:22
1164 Paul Kirkitelos M 40-44 217 19/102 182/758 37:09 4:12 1:07:15 22.2 3:53 46:56 7:35 14:10 36:31 - 2:39:23
1192 Dennis Michalis M 40-44 218 20/102 183/758 33:32 3:00 1:06:37 22.4 3:12 53:04 8:34 15:55 40:49 - 2:39:23
792 Stephen Banta M 35-39 219 23/149 184/758 27:22 2:21 1:13:19 20.3 4:01 52:30 8:28 15:44 40:29 - 2:39:31
1370 Mo Geller M 45-49 220 14/72 185/758 29:33 1:22 1:13:35 20.3 3:48 51:22 8:18 15:20 38:45 - 2:39:38
1511 Bryan Gilburg CLYDE 221 3/31 186/758 30:24 1:45 1:09:08 21.6 3:28 55:10 8:54 15:38 41:12 - 2:39:54
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL SWIM T1 BIKE RATE T2 RUN RATE RUNSP1 RUNSP2 PENALTY TIME
1117 Don Harrell M 40-44 222 21/102 187/758 32:32 2:05 1:14:16 20.1 3:47 47:18 7:38 13:41 35:58 - 2:39:56

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after