2011 USA Triathlon Age Group National Championship

Olympic Searchable Individual Results

Summary

Number of finishers:
1,649
Number of females:
666
Number of males:
983
Average time:
2:30:32

Info

August 20, 2011 in Burlington, VT

Results By

Olympic Searchable Individual Results - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Karl Kahsar 1:52:18
    2. Brian Duffy 1:54:09
    3. Daniel Hedgecock 1:54:16
    4. Doug Clark 1:54:49
    5. Jason Pedersen 1:54:51
  • Female Participants
    1. Susan Williams 2:06:02
    2. Catherine Sterling 2:08:43
    3. Natalie Kirchhoff 2:08:48
    4. Anna Battiata 2:10:06
    5. Meghan Newcomer 2:10:12

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN AGE SEX DIVISION CITY STATE OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Swim RATE T1 BIKE RATE T2 RUN RATE Penalty TIME
1868 Melissa Rowe 45 F F4549 Bennington VT 1123 29/85 324/666 30:24 2:02 1:36 1:15:07 19.8 1:20 47:46 7:43 - 2:36:14
827 Craig Andrews 50 M M5054 Bountiful UT 1124 94/110 800/983 29:48 2:00 2:03 1:12:54 20.4 1:21 50:08 8:06 - 2:36:15
555 Shannon Wanebo 38 F F3539 Highlands Ranch CO 1125 65/108 325/666 26:53 1:48 1:25 1:16:03 19.6 1:12 50:42 8:11 - 2:36:15
673 Robert Plant 68 M M6569 Woodside CA 1126 6/33 801/983 28:55 1:56 1:50 1:14:08 20.1 1:04 50:19 8:07 - 2:36:16
1806 Jason McCormack 23 M M2024 Fairfax Station VA 1127 93/96 802/983 24:54 1:40 1:40 1:13:32 20.2 1:27 54:43 8:50 - 2:36:17
342 Keenan Sharpe 43 M M4044 Alpharetta GA 1128 123/132 803/983 31:31 2:07 1:44 1:13:55 20.1 1:02 48:04 7:46 - 2:36:17
510 Carolyn Soules 37 F F3539 Cambridge MA 1129 66/108 326/666 29:20 1:58 2:07 1:15:55 19.6 1:34 47:25 7:39 - 2:36:21
240 Robert McKeown 40 M M4044 Babylon NY 1130 124/132 804/983 28:07 1:53 1:42 1:14:37 19.9 1:09 50:50 8:12 - 2:36:25
396 Rick Hummel 55 M M5559 Santa Barbara CA 1131 50/75 805/983 34:18 2:18 2:15 1:10:55 21.0 1:19 47:43 7:42 - 2:36:31
560 Kristi Pratt 39 F F3539 Asheville NC 1132 67/108 327/666 28:21 1:54 1:18 1:21:05 18.4 1:01 44:46 7:14 - 2:36:31
1905 Cindy Duby 47 F F4549 Traverse City MI 1133 30/85 328/666 28:37 1:55 1:23 1:13:54 20.1 1:13 51:27 8:18 - 2:36:34
1355 Christian Bryan 32 M M3034 Jersey City NJ 1134 105/112 806/983 31:55 2:08 0:55 1:15:52 19.6 0:56 46:58 7:35 - 2:36:36
559 Sue Anne Clark 39 F F3539 Bryn Mawr PA 1135 68/108 329/666 30:32 2:03 1:18 1:16:23 19.5 1:23 45:01 7:16 2:00 2:36:37
909 Gary Hegeman 53 M M5054 Zionsville IN 1136 95/110 807/983 31:28 2:06 2:12 1:11:09 20.9 1:34 50:14 8:07 - 2:36:37
1819 Seth Bidlack 23 M M2024 Oakwood OH 1137 94/96 808/983 31:25 2:06 1:21 1:20:39 18.5 0:44 42:28 6:51 - 2:36:38
516 Tammy Toth 37 F F3539 Salem NH 1138 69/108 330/666 35:09 2:21 1:21 1:13:15 20.3 1:02 45:52 7:24 - 2:36:39
1521 Tyla Brown 34 F F3034 Royal Oak MI 1139 49/85 331/666 24:20 1:38 1:30 1:14:01 20.1 1:27 55:21 8:56 - 2:36:40
899 Arnie Lachner 52 M M5054 Houston TX 1140 96/110 809/983 29:22 1:58 1:18 1:15:38 19.7 1:08 49:15 7:57 - 2:36:41
450 Jerry Collette 58 M M5559 Englewood FL 1141 51/75 810/983 29:24 1:58 1:40 1:11:01 21.0 1:09 53:29 8:38 - 2:36:43
101 James Gardner 38 M M3539 Danville CA 1142 117/126 811/983 29:53 2:00 1:38 1:14:29 20.0 1:16 49:26 7:59 - 2:36:43
637 Robert Sturm 64 M M6064 Saint Paul MN 1143 24/48 812/983 31:49 2:08 1:27 1:14:07 20.1 1:42 47:40 7:42 - 2:36:45
200 Leslie Lupien 23 F F2024 Brighton MA 1144 32/45 332/666 31:25 2:06 1:38 1:15:03 19.8 1:17 47:22 7:39 - 2:36:45
1276 Tatiana Kolovou 44 F F4044 Bloomington IN 1145 64/108 333/666 27:52 1:52 1:45 1:16:01 19.6 1:30 49:44 8:02 - 2:36:52
1923 Susan Fegelman 48 F F4549 Milford CT 1146 31/85 334/666 25:34 1:43 1:32 1:20:06 18.6 1:17 48:30 7:50 - 2:37:00
1116 Jeffrey Markle 47 M M4549 Glenmoore PA 1147 108/120 813/983 28:50 1:56 1:24 1:12:18 20.6 1:29 53:03 8:34 - 2:37:04
356 Bradley Knops 44 M M4044 Highlands NC 1148 125/132 814/983 32:00 2:08 1:17 1:15:12 19.8 1:03 47:32 7:40 - 2:37:05
155 Gabriella Allong 19 F F1819 West Point NY 1149 3/8 335/666 27:15 1:49 1:13 1:15:30 19.7 1:05 50:04 8:05 2:00 2:37:07
1516 Nicole Weidensaul 34 F F3034 Locust Grove VA 1150 50/85 336/666 28:17 1:54 1:44 1:15:47 19.6 1:33 49:47 8:02 - 2:37:09
1131 Neal Oconnor 48 M M4549 Denver CO 1151 109/120 815/983 31:21 2:06 1:45 1:08:44 21.6 1:43 51:38 8:20 2:00 2:37:12
1135 William Johnson 48 M M4549 Leawood KS 1152 110/120 816/983 28:00 1:52 1:43 1:05:47 22.6 1:57 59:49 9:39 - 2:37:17
1283 Penny Dunne Muzi 44 F F4044 Germantown WI 1153 65/108 337/666 30:12 2:01 1:09 1:12:39 20.5 1:07 52:14 8:26 - 2:37:21
669 Hugh Dunseath 68 M M6569 Clifton Park NY 1154 7/33 817/983 27:55 1:52 1:32 1:18:53 18.9 1:03 48:02 7:45 - 2:37:25
317 Aj Johnson 43 M M4044 Hot Springs AR 1155 126/132 818/983 31:36 2:07 2:06 1:13:09 20.3 1:22 49:12 7:57 - 2:37:26
1653 Whitney Withington 26 F F2529 Brookline MA 1156 49/77 338/666 26:41 1:47 1:32 1:15:03 19.8 1:30 52:40 8:30 - 2:37:26
754 Kathleen Richards 58 F F5559 Duxbury MA 1157 11/42 339/666 31:53 2:08 2:11 1:15:22 19.7 1:29 46:33 7:31 - 2:37:28
1374 Francis Dieteman 33 M M3034 Oneida NY 1158 106/112 819/983 31:28 2:06 1:03 1:13:52 20.1 0:53 50:12 8:06 - 2:37:28
487 Patricia Brownell 35 F F3539 West Roxbury MA 1159 70/108 340/666 33:42 2:15 2:04 1:13:22 20.3 1:29 46:51 7:34 - 2:37:28
1510 Eve Phillips 34 F F3034 Moraga CA 1160 51/85 341/666 32:11 2:09 2:07 1:14:59 19.8 1:13 47:00 7:35 - 2:37:30
408 Rob Colburn 56 M M5559 Ashburn VA 1161 52/75 820/983 26:51 1:48 1:58 1:16:35 19.4 1:19 50:48 8:12 - 2:37:31
    NO FN LN AGE SEX DIVISION CITY STATE OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Swim RATE T1 BIKE RATE T2 RUN RATE Penalty TIME
1517 Emi Berger 34 F F3034 New York NY 1162 52/85 342/666 30:36 2:03 1:48 1:17:59 19.1 1:08 46:01 7:26 - 2:37:33

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after