Michelob ULTRA Torchlight Run at Seafair

8K Run

Summary

Number of finishers:
2,851
Number of females:
1,358
Number of males:
1,493
Average time:
44:47

Info

July 31, 2010 in Seattle, WA

Races

Results By

8K Run - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Destry Johnson 24:15
    2. Sean Sundwall 24:31
    3. Jesse Williams 24:32
    4. Brett Winegar 24:37
    5. Boleslaw Jaworski 24:55
  • Female Participants
    1. Katherine Devlin 28:11
    2. Lauren Matthews 28:17
    3. Megan Johnson 28:29
    4. Sarna Becker 29:00
    5. Natty Plunkett 29:38

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN AGE SEX DIVISION CITY STATE OVERALL DIVPL SEXP TIME PACE
934 Erin Cass 37 F F3539 Wenatchee WA 663 21/202 153 38:54 7:50
3344 Natalie Room 37 F F3539 Seattle WA 664 22/202 154 38:54 7:50
1223 Brian Elting 22 M M2024 Federal Way WA 665 63/111 511 38:55 7:50
290 Unknown Partic. 290 - M M0000 - - 666 13/46 512 38:55 7:50
2348 Rizky Ramdhani 25 M M2529 Bellevue WA 667 90/246 513 38:55 7:50
3224 Cho Pae 47 M M4549 Seattle WA 668 52/136 514 38:55 7:50
3596 Aamy Dianovich 43 F F4044 Kent WA 669 14/144 155 38:57 7:50
1481 Erin Henderson 29 F F2529 Tacoma WA 670 29/296 156 38:57 7:50
735 Ted Barnes 53 M M5054 Bellevue WA 671 42/139 515 38:58 7:50
1136 Mike Devlin 57 M M5559 Dallas TX 672 13/53 516 38:58 7:50
2092 Bill Mosley 54 M M5054 Dallas TX 673 43/139 517 38:58 7:50
865 Joe Brown 47 M M4549 Seattle WA 674 53/136 518 38:58 7:50
1309 Brandt Fritz 31 M M3034 Mount Vernon WA 675 69/233 519 38:58 7:50
3281 Allen Velasco 39 M M3539 Renton WA 676 56/193 520 38:59 7:51
2202 Abigail Olson 30 F F3034 Tacoma WA 677 31/296 157 38:59 7:51
1531 Michael Hominda 58 M M5559 Auburn WA 678 14/53 521 39:00 7:51
70 Mark Migotsky 56 M M5559 Bellevue WA 679 15/53 522 39:00 7:51
237 Thomas Ritter 43 M M4044 Poulsbo WA 680 61/174 523 39:00 7:51
122 Magic Swan 40 M M4044 Seattle WA 681 62/174 524 39:01 7:51
170 Ann Fleming 34 F F3034 Lynnwood WA 682 32/296 158 39:01 7:51
628 Jon Alleman 46 M M4549 Snohomish WA 683 54/136 525 39:01 7:51
2649 Dale Sundwall 62 M M6064 Everett WA 684 6/36 526 39:02 7:51
1695 Mark King 53 M M5054 Des Moines WA 685 44/139 527 39:03 7:51
1916 Matthew Man 25 M M2529 Sammamish WA 686 91/246 528 39:03 7:51
2624 Jeffrey Stone 48 M M4549 Lynnwood WA 687 55/136 529 39:03 7:51
128 Thomas Ammerman 33 M M3034 Pasco WA 688 70/233 530 39:04 7:52
246 Eric Hallstead 35 M M3539 Bonney Lake WA 689 57/193 531 39:04 7:52
1889 Andrew MacEdonia 20 M M2024 Bellevue WA 690 64/111 532 39:06 7:52
127 Rachel Ammerman 32 F F3034 Pasco WA 691 33/296 159 39:06 7:52
1272 Judy Fisher 66 F F6569 Auburn WA 692 1/4 160 39:06 7:52
443 Jason Bell 36 M M3539 Seattle WA 693 58/193 533 39:06 7:52
542 Jean Wiegand 56 F F5559 Bellevue WA 694 5/29 161 39:09 7:53
1723 Shawn Kohn 30 M M3034 Marysville WA 695 71/233 534 39:10 7:53
3722 Jay Baranowski 56 M M5559 Bellevue WA 696 16/53 535 39:11 7:53
1010 Suzanne Cohen 41 F F4044 Seattle WA 697 15/144 162 39:11 7:53
545 William Forbes 34 M M3034 Redmond WA 698 72/233 536 39:11 7:53
1620 Anita Johnson 28 F F2529 Seattle WA 699 30/296 163 39:11 7:53
408 Unknown Partic. 408 - M M0000 - - 700 14/46 537 39:12 7:53
663 Karen Anderson 41 F F4044 Ravensdale WA 701 16/144 164 39:12 7:53
    NO FN LN AGE SEX DIVISION CITY STATE OVERALL DIVPL SEXP TIME PACE
2795 Mark Virgil 54 M M5054 Federal Way WA 702 45/139 538 39:13 7:53

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after