2011 USA Triathlon Age Group National Championship

Olympic Searchable Individual Results

Summary

Number of finishers:
1,649
Number of females:
666
Number of males:
983
Average time:
2:30:32

Info

August 20, 2011 in Burlington, VT

Results By

Olympic Searchable Individual Results - Results

Leaderboard
Charts and Stats
Select division:

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN AGE SEX DIVISION CITY STATE OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Swim RATE T1 BIKE RATE T2 RUN RATE Penalty TIME
1425 Jason Gori 34 M M3034 South Berwick ME 1070 104/112 777/983 29:55 2:00 1:28 1:09:02 21.6 1:03 52:42 8:30 - 2:34:11
1451 Krista Hirr 31 F F3034 Indianapolis IN 1071 45/85 294/666 26:35 1:47 1:27 1:14:26 20.0 1:04 50:43 8:11 - 2:34:15
1157 Peter Abitante 49 M M4549 Upper Saddle Ri NJ 1072 104/120 778/983 31:05 2:05 2:47 1:10:50 21.0 1:47 47:47 7:43 - 2:34:16
1931 Joellen Cameron 48 F F4549 Conway MA 1073 25/85 295/666 33:05 2:13 1:58 1:12:26 20.5 1:14 45:42 7:23 - 2:34:26
610 Gregg Arth 61 M M6064 San Clemente CA 1074 17/48 779/983 23:57 1:36 1:30 1:14:49 19.9 1:18 52:52 8:32 - 2:34:27
518 Noni Degirmenci 37 F F3539 Port Washington NY 1075 60/108 296/666 32:30 2:10 1:07 1:20:10 18.6 0:53 39:46 6:25 - 2:34:27
578 Erin Giaccio 39 F F3539 Chittenden VT 1076 61/108 297/666 26:17 1:46 1:33 1:19:45 18.7 0:55 45:57 7:25 - 2:34:27
238 Patrick Giles 40 M M4044 Southbury CT 1077 120/132 780/983 31:27 2:06 1:52 1:16:08 19.5 1:00 44:03 7:07 - 2:34:31
736 Doris Alexander 56 F F5559 Carrboro NC 1078 8/42 298/666 26:45 1:47 1:16 1:16:44 19.4 1:19 48:33 7:50 - 2:34:38
590 Robert Rossbach 60 M M6064 Grosse Pointe P MI 1079 18/48 781/983 31:02 2:05 1:26 1:12:11 20.6 1:04 48:56 7:54 - 2:34:40
1275 Victoria Piper 44 F F4044 Richardson TX 1080 60/108 299/666 26:46 1:48 1:30 1:12:12 20.6 1:06 53:08 8:35 - 2:34:42
1908 Laura Niel 47 F F4549 Reston VA 1081 26/85 300/666 31:05 2:05 1:23 1:13:55 20.1 1:25 46:54 7:34 - 2:34:43
1919 Connie Glueck 47 F F4549 Williamsburg VA 1082 27/85 301/666 33:23 2:14 1:32 1:14:53 19.9 1:10 43:45 7:04 - 2:34:44
233 Christopher Loftus 40 M M4044 Chester NY 1083 121/132 782/983 28:45 1:55 1:09 1:15:41 19.7 0:59 48:12 7:47 - 2:34:47
606 John Towart 61 M M6064 Solana Beach CA 1084 19/48 783/983 28:14 1:53 1:19 1:15:48 19.6 1:26 48:01 7:45 - 2:34:48
1181 Kate De Simone 40 F F4044 Stamford CT 1085 61/108 302/666 25:49 1:44 1:24 1:15:22 19.7 1:43 50:31 8:09 - 2:34:50
1292 Shannon M Porges 44 F F4044 West Bridgewate MA 1086 62/108 303/666 29:52 2:00 1:48 1:12:27 20.5 1:03 49:41 8:01 - 2:34:51
549 Jennifer Goff 38 F F3539 Westford MA 1087 62/108 304/666 33:19 2:14 1:31 1:11:19 20.9 1:08 47:34 7:41 - 2:34:51
175 Sissel Holloway 21 F F2024 Springfield MA 1088 30/45 305/666 27:16 1:50 1:14 1:20:02 18.6 0:57 45:24 7:20 - 2:34:53
1742 Connor Ventling 19 M M1819 Lake Forest IL 1089 8/10 784/983 28:15 1:53 1:40 1:10:18 21.2 1:22 53:23 8:37 - 2:34:59
552 Cristina Thibodeaux 38 F F3539 Kingwood TX 1090 63/108 306/666 24:32 1:39 1:22 1:15:58 19.6 0:53 52:17 8:26 - 2:35:03
750 Lori Dandley 58 F F5559 Denver CO 1091 9/42 307/666 29:34 1:59 1:34 1:13:42 20.2 1:20 48:53 7:54 - 2:35:03
1915 Kelly Hulshult 47 F F4549 Salem NH 1092 28/85 308/666 33:04 2:13 1:32 1:11:16 20.9 1:15 48:00 7:45 - 2:35:08
120 Mark Calzaretta 39 M M3539 Brick NJ 1093 115/126 785/983 29:09 1:57 1:16 1:14:04 20.1 1:08 49:32 8:00 - 2:35:10
779 Jeanne Tucker 63 F F6064 Essex CT 1094 2/19 309/666 28:35 1:55 1:36 1:16:14 19.5 1:31 47:15 7:38 - 2:35:11
1228 Kate Queeney 41 F F4044 Amherst MA 1095 63/108 310/666 30:51 2:04 1:31 1:14:15 20.0 1:17 47:19 7:38 - 2:35:14
14 Jason Maddox 35 M M3539 Douglasville GA 1096 116/126 786/983 29:59 2:00 1:26 1:11:58 20.7 1:30 50:22 8:08 - 2:35:16
1442 Michelina Witte 30 F F3034 Miami FL 1097 46/85 311/666 29:24 1:58 1:12 1:12:10 20.6 1:02 51:28 8:19 - 2:35:16
1071 Scott Sheets 46 M M4549 Dyer IN 1098 105/120 787/983 31:58 2:08 1:51 1:09:41 21.4 1:29 50:17 8:07 - 2:35:16
1008 Kim Cole 54 F F5054 Kennebunk ME 1099 25/68 312/666 27:32 1:51 1:44 1:15:31 19.7 1:00 49:33 8:00 - 2:35:20
863 Thane Richmond 51 M M5054 Sarasota FL 1100 93/110 788/983 27:40 1:51 3:01 1:14:32 20.0 2:19 47:55 7:44 - 2:35:27
1678 Emily Nye 27 F F2529 Charlestown MA 1101 45/77 313/666 30:33 2:03 1:26 1:18:17 19.0 1:16 43:58 7:06 - 2:35:30
1467 Kristen Courcelle 32 F F3034 Colchester VT 1102 47/85 314/666 33:18 2:14 1:40 1:15:55 19.6 1:16 43:21 7:00 - 2:35:31
1605 Carlo Buzzetta 28 M M2529 Akron OH 1103 80/88 789/983 26:13 1:45 1:36 1:17:23 19.2 1:12 49:07 7:56 - 2:35:31
670 David McNeely 68 M M6569 Glen Arm MD 1104 5/33 790/983 27:58 1:52 1:37 1:14:41 19.9 1:22 49:55 8:04 - 2:35:33
1709 Megan Sellers 29 F F2529 Long Valley NJ 1105 46/77 315/666 32:33 2:11 2:04 1:11:10 20.9 1:07 48:44 7:52 - 2:35:38
207 Maggie Rusch 24 F F2024 Washington DC 1106 31/45 316/666 28:44 1:55 2:04 1:16:57 19.3 1:31 46:22 7:29 - 2:35:38
626 Audie Bridges 62 M M6064 Wakefield MA 1107 20/48 791/983 32:39 2:11 1:38 1:12:54 20.4 1:13 47:15 7:38 - 2:35:39
534 Christina Bell 38 F F3539 Dallas TX 1108 64/108 317/666 33:19 2:14 1:43 1:13:37 20.2 1:24 43:44 7:04 2:00 2:35:47
    NO FN LN AGE SEX DIVISION CITY STATE OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Swim RATE T1 BIKE RATE T2 RUN RATE Penalty TIME
628 Wiliam Cerny 63 M M6064 Orem UT 1109 21/48 792/983 24:16 1:38 4:28 1:18:04 19.1 2:15 46:44 7:33 - 2:35:47

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after