Kaiser Permanente Los Angeles Triathlon

Olympic

Olympic - 1.5k Swim, 40k Bike, 10k Run
Sprint - .65k Swim, 14.1 Bike, 3.3 mile Run

Info

October 4, 2009 in Los Angeles, CA

Results By

Olympic - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Javier Gomez 1:50:17
    2. Stuart Hayes 1:50:27
    3. Filip Ospaly 1:50:42
    4. Greg Bennett 1:51:03
    5. Fabio Carvacho 1:52:33
  • Female Participants
    1. Lisa Norden 2:00:20
    2. Sarah Haskins 2:01:27
    3. Daniela Ryf 2:01:54
    4. Julie Dibens 2:02:49
    5. Nicola Spirig 2:04:31

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL SWIM T1 BIKE RATE T2 RUN RATE RUNSP1 RUNSP2 PENALTY TIME
551 Andy Yeatman M 30-34 561 89/132 478/758 36:47 3:50 1:25:50 17.4 5:30 54:31 8:48 15:59 41:22 - 3:06:26
1363 Nicolaas Versteeg M 45-49 562 41/72 479/758 39:17 4:54 1:23:08 17.9 3:11 56:00 9:02 16:29 43:10 - 3:06:27
1037 Audra Lalley F 40-44 563 9/15 84/159 39:10 2:54 1:27:22 17.1 3:18 53:56 8:42 16:16 41:40 - 3:06:37
774 Patrick McKelvey M 35-39 564 98/149 480/758 33:49 2:42 1:17:08 19.3 4:42 1:08:17 11:01 18:48 51:27 - 3:06:37
239 Christopher Ferreira M 25-29 565 53/76 481/758 37:28 5:44 1:27:39 17.0 2:33 53:24 8:37 15:35 40:47 - 3:06:46
428 Ben Davidson M 30-34 566 90/132 482/758 36:34 3:01 1:23:06 17.9 2:44 1:01:23 9:54 16:58 46:13 - 3:06:46
517 Kevin Smilak M 30-34 567 91/132 483/758 42:47 5:04 1:24:51 17.6 2:52 51:15 8:16 15:25 39:35 - 3:06:47
1225 Paul Brady M 40-44 568 65/102 484/758 36:35 1:58 1:22:48 18.0 3:28 1:02:02 10:01 17:50 46:17 - 3:06:50
345 Efren Vasquez M 25-29 569 54/76 485/758 26:25 5:03 1:24:13 17.7 3:39 1:07:33 10:54 20:22 52:49 - 3:06:51
928 Jane Hollinshead F 25-29 570 12/26 85/159 35:02 4:33 1:33:23 16.0 2:58 50:57 8:14 15:21 39:33 - 3:06:52
490 Joon Nam M 30-34 571 92/132 486/758 44:04 6:25 1:18:47 18.9 4:08 53:38 8:39 15:58 41:05 - 3:07:00
1334 Tim Piper M 45-49 572 42/72 487/758 29:49 2:58 1:23:29 17.9 4:41 1:06:07 10:40 19:26 50:15 - 3:07:00
759 Andy Collins M 35-39 573 99/149 488/758 35:24 3:22 1:27:25 17.1 4:33 56:21 9:06 16:47 43:25 - 3:07:01
1385 Boomer Titan M 45-49 574 43/72 489/758 32:26 3:22 1:22:59 18.0 4:53 1:03:25 10:14 18:27 48:56 - 3:07:03
1084 Carol Mortier F 60-64 575 1/1 86/159 - - 1:31:22 16.3 5:14 1:03:28 10:15 19:07 48:28 - 3:07:04
1531 Sergio Hernandez SUP CLY 576 2/11 490/758 41:22 3:38 1:24:16 17.7 4:51 53:00 8:33 15:58 40:58 - 3:07:05
790 Kyle West M 35-39 577 100/149 491/758 38:39 4:15 1:19:53 18.7 3:45 1:00:38 9:47 17:52 47:35 - 3:07:08
1069 Helen Herrick F 50-54 578 5/10 87/159 40:00 3:18 1:22:22 18.1 4:05 57:29 9:17 17:23 45:17 - 3:07:13
1373 Phil Hench M 45-49 579 44/72 492/758 44:39 3:46 1:18:58 18.9 4:11 55:42 8:59 16:14 43:02 - 3:07:14
298 Leon Mirochnik M 25-29 580 55/76 493/758 37:37 6:37 1:32:44 16.1 2:32 47:55 7:44 14:12 36:56 - 3:07:22
534 Adam Umber M 30-34 581 93/132 494/758 32:11 4:18 1:31:27 16.3 4:05 55:29 8:57 18:01 44:25 - 3:07:29
1503 Robert Stowell CLYDE 582 15/31 495/758 44:42 4:55 1:18:15 19.1 4:19 55:24 8:57 16:11 42:47 - 3:07:34
740 Mark Perlmutter M 35-39 583 101/149 496/758 37:53 3:24 1:22:40 18.0 4:17 59:27 9:36 17:09 45:51 - 3:07:39
1071 Marilyn Schmidt F 50-54 584 6/10 88/159 30:30 6:11 1:24:26 17.7 5:54 1:00:42 9:48 17:41 46:37 - 3:07:41
443 Jarett Fong M 30-34 585 94/132 497/758 45:40 4:06 1:18:06 19.1 3:39 56:14 9:05 15:45 42:56 - 3:07:44
697 Eric Hall M 35-39 586 102/149 498/758 31:48 4:21 1:22:43 18.0 2:52 1:06:09 10:41 20:30 51:42 - 3:07:52
1537 Mike Concannon SUP CLY 587 3/11 499/758 37:03 5:18 1:24:15 17.7 3:47 57:34 9:17 16:44 43:42 - 3:07:55
399 Jesse Anderson M 30-34 588 95/132 500/758 38:30 8:00 1:22:23 18.1 5:24 53:40 8:40 15:53 41:12 - 3:07:55
727 Morgan Fiumi M 35-39 589 103/149 501/758 34:24 5:37 1:31:28 16.3 2:57 53:49 8:41 13:15 40:42 - 3:08:14
1374 Jon Irvine M 45-49 590 45/72 502/758 39:43 2:10 1:21:21 18.3 4:21 1:00:41 9:48 16:59 45:31 - 3:08:15
167 Hilda Granados F COLLE 591 2/6 89/159 43:29 2:28 1:23:36 17.8 3:12 53:49 8:41 15:50 41:12 2:00 3:08:32
875 Sam Ho M 35-39 592 104/149 503/758 47:03 2:37 1:21:30 18.3 3:23 54:03 8:44 15:38 41:39 - 3:08:34
1402 Ron Guillory M 50-54 593 26/49 504/758 37:23 1:40 1:27:22 17.1 2:51 59:24 9:35 17:29 45:42 - 3:08:39
366 Ryan Robison M 20-24 594 18/24 505/758 40:10 7:44 1:15:53 19.6 6:41 58:17 9:24 17:56 45:30 - 3:08:43
559 Gianni Russello M 30-34 595 96/132 506/758 49:44 3:20 1:21:32 18.3 3:32 50:37 8:10 15:11 39:32 - 3:08:43
1488 John Barbie CLYDE 596 16/31 507/758 27:19 3:17 1:31:29 16.3 3:33 1:03:08 10:11 17:16 47:25 - 3:08:44
842 Harlan Gleeson M 35-39 597 105/149 508/758 42:56 5:30 1:17:40 19.2 5:07 57:41 9:19 16:50 44:48 - 3:08:52
752 David Amado M 35-39 598 106/149 509/758 44:59 4:24 1:21:29 18.3 3:00 55:02 8:53 16:52 42:54 - 3:08:53
996 Natalie Morgan F 35-39 599 16/28 90/159 41:02 5:09 1:23:05 17.9 4:21 55:19 8:56 16:52 42:52 - 3:08:53
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL SWIM T1 BIKE RATE T2 RUN RATE RUNSP1 RUNSP2 PENALTY TIME
191 Ben Levinson M COLLE 600 13/20 510/758 42:10 4:01 1:21:46 18.2 4:11 56:59 9:12 16:02 43:36 - 3:09:05

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after