2011 USA Triathlon Age Group National Championship

Olympic Searchable Individual Results

Summary

Number of finishers:
1,649
Number of females:
666
Number of males:
983
Average time:
2:30:32

Info

August 20, 2011 in Burlington, VT

Results By

Olympic Searchable Individual Results - Results

Leaderboard
Charts and Stats
Select division:

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN AGE SEX DIVISION CITY STATE OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Swim RATE T1 BIKE RATE T2 RUN RATE Penalty TIME
1845 Andrew Leconey 24 M M2024 Cincinnati OH 1055 92/96 768/983 31:09 2:05 1:44 1:12:00 20.7 1:46 46:49 7:34 - 2:33:29
521 Jennifer Redding 37 F F3539 Kenmore NY 1056 57/108 288/666 32:43 2:11 1:50 1:11:43 20.7 1:20 45:54 7:25 - 2:33:31
436 Dan Black 57 M M5559 Houston TX 1057 46/75 769/983 29:18 1:58 1:56 1:13:03 20.4 1:00 48:15 7:47 - 2:33:32
1405 Jess Manning 34 M M3034 Dover DE 1058 103/112 770/983 31:10 2:05 1:30 1:14:41 19.9 0:59 45:13 7:18 - 2:33:34
1874 Kathryn Flodquist 45 F F4549 Terryville CT 1059 23/85 289/666 26:35 1:47 1:31 1:15:05 19.8 1:17 49:08 7:56 - 2:33:36
428 Brian Campbell 57 M M5559 Wilmington NC 1060 47/75 771/983 29:28 1:58 1:32 1:10:07 21.2 1:08 45:25 7:20 6:00 2:33:40
1924 Dana Brink 48 F F4549 Chicago IL 1061 24/85 290/666 32:36 2:11 1:11 1:13:16 20.3 1:14 45:26 7:20 - 2:33:43
524 Jessica Bitterling 37 F F3539 Orlando FL 1062 58/108 291/666 28:56 1:56 1:12 1:16:09 19.5 1:04 46:23 7:29 - 2:33:44
574 Jennifer Giles 39 F F3539 Southbury CT 1063 59/108 292/666 28:08 1:53 1:17 1:16:24 19.5 1:14 44:46 7:14 2:00 2:33:49
1 Daryl Stclair 35 M M3539 Harrisburg PA 1064 113/126 772/983 31:06 2:05 1:32 1:11:06 20.9 1:25 48:44 7:52 - 2:33:54
1198 Laura Bergeron 40 F F4044 Yarmouth ME 1065 59/108 293/666 26:52 1:48 1:31 1:11:59 20.7 1:06 52:27 8:28 - 2:33:55
276 Jared Hardner 41 M M4044 Amherst NH 1066 119/132 773/983 26:48 1:48 1:58 1:14:32 20.0 1:27 49:13 7:57 - 2:33:58
1582 Michael Oosterman 27 M M2529 West Palm Beach FL 1067 79/88 774/983 32:03 2:09 1:36 1:15:28 19.7 1:19 43:35 7:02 - 2:34:01
16 Matt Conner 35 M M3539 Temple TX 1068 114/126 775/983 24:01 1:37 1:34 1:25:48 17.3 1:05 41:33 6:43 - 2:34:02
592 Patrick McCreary 60 M M6064 Alton IL 1069 16/48 776/983 29:50 2:00 2:01 1:12:20 20.6 1:01 46:58 7:35 2:00 2:34:10
1425 Jason Gori 34 M M3034 South Berwick ME 1070 104/112 777/983 29:55 2:00 1:28 1:09:02 21.6 1:03 52:42 8:30 - 2:34:11
1451 Krista Hirr 31 F F3034 Indianapolis IN 1071 45/85 294/666 26:35 1:47 1:27 1:14:26 20.0 1:04 50:43 8:11 - 2:34:15
1157 Peter Abitante 49 M M4549 Upper Saddle Ri NJ 1072 104/120 778/983 31:05 2:05 2:47 1:10:50 21.0 1:47 47:47 7:43 - 2:34:16
1931 Joellen Cameron 48 F F4549 Conway MA 1073 25/85 295/666 33:05 2:13 1:58 1:12:26 20.5 1:14 45:42 7:23 - 2:34:26
610 Gregg Arth 61 M M6064 San Clemente CA 1074 17/48 779/983 23:57 1:36 1:30 1:14:49 19.9 1:18 52:52 8:32 - 2:34:27
518 Noni Degirmenci 37 F F3539 Port Washington NY 1075 60/108 296/666 32:30 2:10 1:07 1:20:10 18.6 0:53 39:46 6:25 - 2:34:27
578 Erin Giaccio 39 F F3539 Chittenden VT 1076 61/108 297/666 26:17 1:46 1:33 1:19:45 18.7 0:55 45:57 7:25 - 2:34:27
238 Patrick Giles 40 M M4044 Southbury CT 1077 120/132 780/983 31:27 2:06 1:52 1:16:08 19.5 1:00 44:03 7:07 - 2:34:31
736 Doris Alexander 56 F F5559 Carrboro NC 1078 8/42 298/666 26:45 1:47 1:16 1:16:44 19.4 1:19 48:33 7:50 - 2:34:38
590 Robert Rossbach 60 M M6064 Grosse Pointe P MI 1079 18/48 781/983 31:02 2:05 1:26 1:12:11 20.6 1:04 48:56 7:54 - 2:34:40
1275 Victoria Piper 44 F F4044 Richardson TX 1080 60/108 299/666 26:46 1:48 1:30 1:12:12 20.6 1:06 53:08 8:35 - 2:34:42
1908 Laura Niel 47 F F4549 Reston VA 1081 26/85 300/666 31:05 2:05 1:23 1:13:55 20.1 1:25 46:54 7:34 - 2:34:43
1919 Connie Glueck 47 F F4549 Williamsburg VA 1082 27/85 301/666 33:23 2:14 1:32 1:14:53 19.9 1:10 43:45 7:04 - 2:34:44
233 Christopher Loftus 40 M M4044 Chester NY 1083 121/132 782/983 28:45 1:55 1:09 1:15:41 19.7 0:59 48:12 7:47 - 2:34:47
606 John Towart 61 M M6064 Solana Beach CA 1084 19/48 783/983 28:14 1:53 1:19 1:15:48 19.6 1:26 48:01 7:45 - 2:34:48
1181 Kate De Simone 40 F F4044 Stamford CT 1085 61/108 302/666 25:49 1:44 1:24 1:15:22 19.7 1:43 50:31 8:09 - 2:34:50
1292 Shannon M Porges 44 F F4044 West Bridgewate MA 1086 62/108 303/666 29:52 2:00 1:48 1:12:27 20.5 1:03 49:41 8:01 - 2:34:51
549 Jennifer Goff 38 F F3539 Westford MA 1087 62/108 304/666 33:19 2:14 1:31 1:11:19 20.9 1:08 47:34 7:41 - 2:34:51
175 Sissel Holloway 21 F F2024 Springfield MA 1088 30/45 305/666 27:16 1:50 1:14 1:20:02 18.6 0:57 45:24 7:20 - 2:34:53
1742 Connor Ventling 19 M M1819 Lake Forest IL 1089 8/10 784/983 28:15 1:53 1:40 1:10:18 21.2 1:22 53:23 8:37 - 2:34:59
552 Cristina Thibodeaux 38 F F3539 Kingwood TX 1090 63/108 306/666 24:32 1:39 1:22 1:15:58 19.6 0:53 52:17 8:26 - 2:35:03
750 Lori Dandley 58 F F5559 Denver CO 1091 9/42 307/666 29:34 1:59 1:34 1:13:42 20.2 1:20 48:53 7:54 - 2:35:03
1915 Kelly Hulshult 47 F F4549 Salem NH 1092 28/85 308/666 33:04 2:13 1:32 1:11:16 20.9 1:15 48:00 7:45 - 2:35:08
120 Mark Calzaretta 39 M M3539 Brick NJ 1093 115/126 785/983 29:09 1:57 1:16 1:14:04 20.1 1:08 49:32 8:00 - 2:35:10
    NO FN LN AGE SEX DIVISION CITY STATE OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Swim RATE T1 BIKE RATE T2 RUN RATE Penalty TIME
779 Jeanne Tucker 63 F F6064 Essex CT 1094 2/19 309/666 28:35 1:55 1:36 1:16:14 19.5 1:31 47:15 7:38 - 2:35:11

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after