ORRRC's 33rd Annual Turkey Trot - 2011

5-Mile Run and Walk

Summary

Number of finishers:
6,457
Number of females:
3,483
Number of males:
2,974
Average time:
54:47

Info

November 24, 2011 in Miamisburg, OH

Event Groups

This event belongs to the following groups:

Results By

5-Mile Run and Walk - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Paul Krebs 25:16
    2. Jason Salyer 25:51
    3. Aaron Bauer 26:00
    4. James Beyer 26:24
    5. Todd Holbrook 26:29
  • Female Participants
    1. Nicole Laselle 29:42
    2. Reba Leonard 31:40
    3. Erin Kister 31:57
    4. Rachael Mahle 32:00
    5. Lycia Hollon 32:03

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL TIME PACE
6021 George Sowers M 65-69 4954 54/73 2533/2974 1:04:37 12:56
6199 Pam Strickler F 50-54 4955 134/218 2422/3483 1:04:39 12:56
2076 Alison Flynn F 25-29 4956 333/409 2423/3483 1:04:40 12:56
1373 Theresa Couchot F 20-24 4957 305/379 2424/3483 1:04:40 12:56
2604 Sheri Harrington F 25-29 4958 334/409 2425/3483 1:04:41 12:57
1495 Abigail Daley F 12-14 4959 125/159 2426/3483 1:04:43 12:57
1489 Charles Dabbs M CLYA 4960 202/230 2534/2974 1:04:43 12:57
4919 Kristina Petree F GDAME 4961 214/423 2427/3483 1:04:44 12:57
2978 Michelle Husman F 30-34 4962 308/381 2428/3483 1:04:44 12:57
5625 Ginny Schlegel F 20-24 4963 306/379 2429/3483 1:04:44 12:57
3676 Kris Leonard F 50-54 4964 135/218 2430/3483 1:04:45 12:57
4371 Mary Miller F GDAME 4965 215/423 2431/3483 1:04:45 12:57
1950 Roxanne Fahringer F 50-54 4966 136/218 2432/3483 1:04:46 12:58
4370 Mandiey Miller F 15-19 4967 230/300 2433/3483 1:04:46 12:58
1490 Danielle Dabbs F 25-29 4968 335/409 2434/3483 1:04:46 12:58
2639 Roger Hauger M 50-54 4969 188/234 2535/2974 1:04:48 12:58
3576 Tanner Lapp M 09-11 4970 48/75 2536/2974 1:04:48 12:58
1471 Esther Cunningham F GDAME 4971 216/423 2435/3483 1:04:50 12:58
3963 Stephanie Marker F 30-34 4972 309/381 2436/3483 1:04:50 12:58
4105 Stacey McCloskey F 40-44 4973 234/325 2437/3483 1:04:50 12:58
4103 Max McCloskey M 01-08 4974 11/17 2537/2974 1:04:50 12:58
1590 Krispin Decamp F 15-19 4975 231/300 2438/3483 1:04:51 12:59
2532 Angela Hall F GDAME 4976 217/423 2439/3483 1:04:52 12:59
5005 Ellen Poock F 15-19 4977 232/300 2440/3483 1:04:53 12:59
6934 Anthony Wiley M CLYB 4978 131/189 2538/2974 1:04:53 12:59
3643 Miryoung Lee F 40-44 4979 235/325 2441/3483 1:04:53 12:59
2388 John Gossett M 40-44 4980 213/246 2539/2974 1:04:55 12:59
2387 John Gossett M 12-14 4981 121/136 2540/2974 1:04:56 13:00
1659 Kenneth Difranco M CLYB 4982 132/189 2541/2974 1:04:56 13:00
5405 Heather Roe F GDAME 4983 218/423 2442/3483 1:04:57 13:00
3575 Andrea Lapp F 35-39 4984 254/323 2443/3483 1:04:57 13:00
3866 Ann Lynch F 35-39 4985 255/323 2444/3483 1:04:57 13:00
7108 Judy Wuerstl F 65-69 4986 3/22 2445/3483 1:04:57 13:00
5406 Judith Roe F 60-64 4987 26/58 2446/3483 1:04:57 13:00
4649 Jay Nickol M 25-29 4988 243/271 2542/2974 1:04:57 13:00
6669 Jenny Voelkl F 25-29 4989 336/409 2447/3483 1:04:57 13:00
1901 Anne Erisman F 30-34 4990 310/381 2448/3483 1:04:57 13:00
7166 Derrick Zanger M 15-19 4991 262/280 2543/2974 1:04:59 13:00
6653 Ed Via M 55-59 4992 160/189 2544/2974 1:05:00 13:00
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL TIME PACE
6093 Vicky Stamper F 55-59 4993 46/131 2449/3483 1:05:00 13:00

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after