Kaiser Permanente Los Angeles Triathlon

Olympic

Olympic - 1.5k Swim, 40k Bike, 10k Run
Sprint - .65k Swim, 14.1 Bike, 3.3 mile Run

Info

October 4, 2009 in Los Angeles, CA

Results By

Olympic - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Javier Gomez 1:50:17
    2. Stuart Hayes 1:50:27
    3. Filip Ospaly 1:50:42
    4. Greg Bennett 1:51:03
    5. Fabio Carvacho 1:52:33
  • Female Participants
    1. Lisa Norden 2:00:20
    2. Sarah Haskins 2:01:27
    3. Daniela Ryf 2:01:54
    4. Julie Dibens 2:02:49
    5. Nicola Spirig 2:04:31

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL SWIM T1 BIKE RATE T2 RUN RATE RUNSP1 RUNSP2 PENALTY TIME
890 Athena Shapiro F HIGH 850 2/2 144/159 30:54 5:56 1:41:41 14.7 5:28 1:19:57 12:54 22:58 1:02:27 - 3:43:53
403 Kristopher Bagley M 30-34 851 119/132 707/758 52:19 4:47 1:33:27 16.0 6:16 1:07:12 10:51 19:31 51:53 - 3:44:00
995 Marisol Calvillo F 35-39 852 27/28 145/159 38:29 6:52 1:46:53 13.9 5:55 1:06:06 10:40 20:43 51:57 - 3:44:13
1113 David Cuan M 40-44 853 98/102 708/758 59:30 8:12 1:28:26 16.9 6:23 1:02:05 10:01 16:37 47:00 - 3:44:34
412 Stephan Brun M 30-34 854 120/132 709/758 1:10:26 7:41 1:22:01 18.2 4:00 1:00:38 9:47 17:54 46:20 - 3:44:44
435 Matthew Eanet M PUB 855 10/10 710/758 48:14 4:15 1:39:16 15.0 2:35 1:11:18 11:30 17:52 54:02 - 3:45:36
1093 Daniel Deugarte M 35-39 856 141/149 711/758 1:04:40 5:54 1:28:03 16.9 4:51 1:02:11 10:02 19:00 47:55 - 3:45:37
467 Louis Kwan M 30-34 857 121/132 712/758 54:50 6:54 1:29:01 16.7 5:58 1:08:58 11:08 24:12 54:23 - 3:45:39
499 Christian Pereira M 30-34 858 122/132 713/758 45:41 7:31 1:32:06 16.2 6:18 1:14:12 11:58 21:53 56:34 - 3:45:46
526 Stephen Sweeney M 30-34 859 123/132 714/758 53:18 9:57 1:31:10 16.4 10:00 1:01:52 9:59 17:53 47:06 - 3:46:15
188 Nicholas Vuong M COLLE 860 17/20 715/758 1:14:34 5:47 1:26:01 17.3 2:44 57:33 9:17 16:58 44:34 - 3:46:36
856 Joe Wong M 35-39 861 142/149 716/758 55:49 4:55 1:31:20 16.3 6:41 1:08:33 11:04 19:24 52:54 - 3:47:16
1487 Scott Owen CLYDE 862 28/31 717/758 43:40 8:51 1:36:38 15.4 6:22 1:11:51 11:36 21:21 55:04 - 3:47:20
940 Jennifer Dicarlo F 30-34 863 29/32 146/159 35:10 2:53 1:38:17 15.2 5:16 1:25:45 13:50 27:58 1:07:01 - 3:47:21
504 Eric Potter M 30-34 864 124/132 718/758 52:55 6:51 1:33:37 15.9 5:25 1:08:39 11:05 18:18 51:11 - 3:47:24
1355 Ajay Kumar M 45-49 865 70/72 719/758 49:51 10:26 1:32:25 16.1 8:58 1:06:00 10:39 18:41 50:55 - 3:47:37
709 Tyrone Nakahara M 35-39 866 143/149 720/758 1:02:27 10:54 1:34:55 15.7 6:10 53:16 8:36 11:21 40:29 - 3:47:41
1042 Claudia Flynn F 40-44 867 14/15 147/159 1:18:28 2:58 1:24:13 17.7 4:10 58:13 9:24 17:30 44:44 - 3:48:00
1080 Leah Davis F 50-54 868 8/10 148/159 24:58 9:45 1:38:48 15.1 6:31 1:28:16 14:15 23:54 1:05:58 - 3:48:16
926 Meghan Edwards F 25-29 869 25/26 149/159 1:27:45 4:16 1:26:20 17.3 3:33 46:27 7:30 13:39 35:46 - 3:48:17
404 Jaweed Bari M 30-34 870 125/132 721/758 1:01:00 9:02 1:27:19 17.1 5:52 1:05:14 10:32 18:58 49:51 - 3:48:25
1103 Rose Nadal F 25-29 871 26/26 150/159 24:52 22:13 1:59:14 12.5 4:04 58:35 9:27 17:28 45:11 - 3:48:58
1544 Peter Reale SUP CLY 872 10/11 722/758 33:03 4:17 1:47:13 13.9 4:14 1:20:17 12:57 21:49 1:01:22 - 3:49:02
1048 Chris Alzner F 45-49 873 10/11 151/159 47:01 5:07 1:33:44 15.9 7:13 1:16:09 12:17 20:37 57:36 - 3:49:12
1035 Julia Clarke F 40-44 874 15/15 152/159 52:28 8:36 1:39:18 15.0 10:22 58:38 9:28 17:35 45:07 - 3:49:19
989 Sarah Pizzaruso F 30-34 875 30/32 153/159 41:01 5:01 1:38:36 15.1 5:40 1:19:07 12:46 22:59 1:00:19 - 3:49:23
795 Michael Carlos M 35-39 876 144/149 723/758 39:10 2:34 2:07:36 11.7 4:11 56:09 9:04 17:18 42:13 - 3:49:38
1336 Al Saicedo M 45-49 877 71/72 724/758 1:08:25 3:24 1:29:34 16.6 3:02 1:05:25 10:33 16:40 48:21 - 3:49:48
1574 Jim Gallo M 55-59 878 16/19 725/758 52:41 5:04 1:27:08 17.1 6:22 1:18:37 12:41 22:40 1:00:13 - 3:49:50
407 Carlos Bermudez M 30-34 879 126/132 726/758 54:14 5:13 1:44:22 14.3 4:53 1:01:19 9:54 18:27 47:53 - 3:49:58
800 Javier Fernandez M 35-39 880 145/149 727/758 41:53 7:15 1:32:48 16.1 5:45 1:23:40 13:30 21:58 1:01:04 - 3:51:20
1418 Richard Crater M 50-54 881 48/49 728/758 1:20:13 4:03 1:18:08 19.1 5:00 1:04:08 10:21 19:47 50:23 - 3:51:31
523 Michael Steinberger M 30-34 882 127/132 729/758 54:13 11:13 1:43:40 14.4 3:10 1:00:50 9:49 19:20 47:26 - 3:53:05
1582 Joe Cordova M 60-64 883 7/7 730/758 51:02 7:03 1:43:57 14.3 6:16 1:04:56 10:29 19:41 50:14 - 3:53:12
179 Nam Nguyen M COLLE 884 18/20 731/758 59:13 6:59 1:38:26 15.1 6:28 1:02:46 10:08 17:50 47:08 - 3:53:49
827 Ted Sroka M 35-39 885 146/149 732/758 1:14:07 8:22 1:31:57 16.2 5:02 54:44 8:50 17:32 42:31 - 3:54:10
508 Jean Richard M 30-34 886 128/132 733/758 1:08:26 11:49 1:20:57 18.4 8:08 1:05:17 10:32 20:12 51:50 - 3:54:36
1148 Ammon Dorny M 40-44 887 99/102 734/758 1:19:36 5:40 1:26:21 17.3 5:17 58:48 9:29 17:13 45:24 - 3:55:40
1566 Steven Ogata M 55-59 888 17/19 735/758 1:01:02 4:44 1:29:58 16.6 3:57 1:17:12 12:27 24:58 1:00:52 - 3:56:51
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL SWIM T1 BIKE RATE T2 RUN RATE RUNSP1 RUNSP2 PENALTY TIME
865 Randy Lugo M 35-39 889 147/149 736/758 1:14:15 4:47 1:31:02 16.4 4:57 1:03:55 10:19 19:15 50:00 - 3:58:54

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after