Michelob ULTRA Torchlight Run at Seafair

8K Run

Summary

Number of finishers:
2,851
Number of females:
1,358
Number of males:
1,493
Average time:
44:47

Info

July 31, 2010 in Seattle, WA

Races

Results By

8K Run - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Destry Johnson 24:15
    2. Sean Sundwall 24:31
    3. Jesse Williams 24:32
    4. Brett Winegar 24:37
    5. Boleslaw Jaworski 24:55
  • Female Participants
    1. Katherine Devlin 28:11
    2. Lauren Matthews 28:17
    3. Megan Johnson 28:29
    4. Sarna Becker 29:00
    5. Natty Plunkett 29:38

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN AGE SEX DIVISION CITY STATE OVERALL DIVPL SEXP TIME PACE
3724 Seth Bailey 17 M M1519 Seattle WA 71 7/64 66 29:55 6:01
3686 Jeff Gassen 26 M M2529 Seattle WA 72 17/246 67 29:55 6:01
2412 Kevin Robinson 34 M M3034 Seattle WA 73 7/233 68 29:56 6:01
2709 Brandon Thornton 17 M M1519 Federal Way WA 74 8/64 69 29:57 6:02
2256 Paige Pattillo 22 F F2024 Bothell WA 75 2/122 6 29:58 6:02
10 Meghan Lyle 28 F F2529 Seattle WA 76 1/296 7 30:01 6:02
3186 Miles Mason 32 M M3034 Lake Forest Park WA 77 8/233 70 30:03 6:03
769 Larry Benesh 35 M M3539 Seattle WA 78 6/193 71 30:08 6:04
3355 James Bauman 16 M M1519 Kirkland WA 79 9/64 72 30:10 6:04
145 Shannon Day 43 M M4044 Bellevue WA 80 8/174 73 30:11 6:04
3468 Eric Wallace 36 M M3539 Puyallup WA 81 7/193 74 30:14 6:05
3416 John Talik 16 M M1519 Seattle WA 82 10/64 75 30:15 6:05
632 Mickey Allen 54 M M5054 Tacoma WA 83 4/139 76 30:15 6:05
2317 Neal Potts 41 M M4044 Bellevue WA 84 9/174 77 30:18 6:06
1271 Gene Fisher 29 M M2529 Bellevue WA 85 18/246 78 30:20 6:06
1737 Mike Koslosky 52 M M5054 Everett WA 86 5/139 79 30:22 6:07
3906 Kate Bradshaw 29 F F2529 Seattle WA 87 2/296 8 30:22 6:07
1212 Andrea Eiseman 26 F F2529 Seattle WA 88 3/296 9 30:27 6:08
438 Bob Harrison 50 M M5054 Edmonds WA 89 6/139 80 30:28 6:08
2109 Nicholas Murphy 17 M M1519 Seattle WA 90 11/64 81 30:32 6:09
4 Suzanne Segesta 39 F F3539 Redwood City CA 91 1/202 10 30:32 6:09
3405 Peter Han - M M0000 Seattle WA 92 2/46 82 30:33 6:09
1407 Connor Haffey 25 M M2529 Seattle WA 93 19/246 83 30:36 6:09
2321 Kevin Prentiss 47 M M4549 Edmonds WA 94 8/136 84 30:38 6:10
3357 Kyle Cole 15 M M1519 Seattle WA 95 12/64 85 30:38 6:10
887 Ron Burgundy 36 M M3539 Seattle WA 96 8/193 86 30:38 6:10
77 Derek Myers 39 M M3539 Snoqualmie WA 97 9/193 87 30:40 6:10
1536 Vic Horne 48 M M4549 Redmond WA 98 9/136 88 30:43 6:11
3081 Albert Du 18 M M1519 Seattle WA 99 13/64 89 30:47 6:12
2118 Garett Nakamoto 37 M M3539 Seattle WA 100 10/193 90 30:50 6:12
875 Andrew Bryant 28 M M2529 Seattle WA 101 20/246 91 30:54 6:13
2543 Ian Shiach 20 M M2024 Bainbridge Island WA 102 12/111 92 30:58 6:14
3422 Brady Houck 34 M M3034 Seattle WA 103 9/233 93 30:59 6:14
2604 Peter Stackpole 42 M M4044 Tacoma WA 104 10/174 94 31:02 6:15
3346 Jason Moll 25 M M2529 Seattle WA 105 21/246 95 31:04 6:15
1900 Michael Maffeo 24 M M2024 Seattle WA 106 13/111 96 31:04 6:15
1880 Andy Lyle 56 M M5559 Seattle WA 107 1/53 97 31:06 6:15
754 Kara Bazzi 31 F F3034 Seattle WA 108 2/296 11 31:07 6:16
1238 Andrew Ernst 32 M M3034 Seattle WA 109 10/233 98 31:08 6:16
    NO FN LN AGE SEX DIVISION CITY STATE OVERALL DIVPL SEXP TIME PACE
868 Nathan Brown 37 M M3539 Beaverton OR 110 11/193 99 31:11 6:16

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after