2011 USA Triathlon Age Group National Championship

Olympic Searchable Individual Results

Summary

Number of finishers:
1,649
Number of females:
666
Number of males:
983
Average time:
2:30:32

Info

August 20, 2011 in Burlington, VT

Results By

Olympic Searchable Individual Results - Results

Leaderboard
Charts and Stats
Select division:

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN AGE SEX DIVISION CITY STATE OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Swim RATE T1 BIKE RATE T2 RUN RATE Penalty TIME
479 Monette Williams 35 F F3539 Durham NC 1009 52/108 269/666 24:12 1:37 1:12 1:14:15 20.0 1:16 51:09 8:15 - 2:32:04
114 Mike Barton 38 M M3539 White River Jun VT 1010 110/126 741/983 26:57 1:48 1:06 1:03:06 23.6 1:21 59:37 9:37 - 2:32:08
553 Christie Horne 38 F F3539 Austin TX 1011 53/108 270/666 25:25 1:42 1:30 1:17:10 19.3 1:13 46:52 7:34 - 2:32:11
1937 Cynthia Hutchings 48 F F4549 McLean VA 1012 21/85 271/666 25:18 1:42 2:00 1:15:37 19.7 1:00 48:16 7:48 - 2:32:12
335 Bradley Spenney 43 M M4044 Columbus GA 1013 115/132 742/983 29:22 1:58 1:44 1:11:48 20.7 1:18 48:00 7:45 - 2:32:12
383 James Hutchison 55 M M5559 Dover DE 1014 37/75 743/983 29:08 1:57 1:09 1:13:18 20.3 0:59 47:40 7:42 - 2:32:15
621 Daniel McCuen 62 M M6064 Lancaster PA 1015 13/48 744/983 26:20 1:46 1:46 1:16:13 19.5 1:07 46:51 7:34 - 2:32:17
1473 Andrea Hart 32 F F3034 Chicago IL 1016 42/85 272/666 29:21 1:58 1:19 1:12:55 20.4 1:05 45:37 7:22 2:00 2:32:18
439 Gary Smith 57 M M5559 Lavallette NJ 1017 38/75 745/983 31:50 2:08 2:00 1:10:47 21.0 0:51 46:53 7:34 - 2:32:21
1930 Karen Tamson 48 F F4549 South Padre Isl TX 1018 22/85 273/666 26:25 1:46 1:55 1:12:19 20.6 1:31 50:14 8:07 - 2:32:24
438 Edward Coleman 57 M M5559 Green Bay WI 1019 39/75 746/983 27:16 1:50 1:36 1:12:51 20.4 1:43 49:01 7:55 - 2:32:27
871 Bob La Banca 51 M M5054 Darien CT 1020 89/110 747/983 30:34 2:03 2:06 1:05:10 22.8 1:08 53:32 8:39 - 2:32:30
1311 Andrew Hennigar 30 M M3034 New York NY 1021 102/112 748/983 31:30 2:06 1:08 1:12:39 20.5 1:11 46:05 7:26 - 2:32:34
437 Steven Teslik 57 M M5559 Alexandria VA 1022 40/75 749/983 25:14 1:41 1:48 1:12:13 20.6 1:20 50:01 8:05 2:00 2:32:36
286 Brian Bailey 42 M M4044 Newburgh NY 1023 116/132 750/983 31:17 2:06 1:19 1:14:59 19.8 1:16 43:45 7:04 - 2:32:37
1183 Amy Johnson 40 F F4044 Hot Springs AR 1024 56/108 274/666 27:24 1:50 1:29 1:09:22 21.5 1:03 53:18 8:36 - 2:32:37
1474 Colleen McKirryher 32 F F3034 Thomaston CT 1025 43/85 275/666 24:59 1:40 1:19 1:18:59 18.8 1:13 46:08 7:27 - 2:32:38
1589 Andrew Shanks 27 M M2529 Hotlanta GA 1026 78/88 751/983 30:51 2:04 1:42 1:11:35 20.8 1:09 47:22 7:39 - 2:32:39
743 Teresa Kludt 56 F F5559 Chico CA 1027 7/42 276/666 28:59 1:56 1:28 1:11:06 20.9 1:29 49:42 8:01 - 2:32:44
341 Eric Kenar 43 M M4044 Shelby Township MI 1028 117/132 752/983 30:31 2:03 1:41 1:12:10 20.6 1:21 47:00 7:35 - 2:32:44
385 Andrew Hahs 55 M M5559 Beaverton OR 1029 41/75 753/983 27:34 1:51 1:53 1:13:25 20.3 1:15 48:37 7:51 - 2:32:45
1675 Mary Robbins 27 F F2529 Durham NC 1030 41/77 277/666 24:49 1:40 1:52 1:10:29 21.1 1:38 53:58 8:43 - 2:32:46
1151 Alan Thiem 49 M M4549 Kinnelon NJ 1031 102/120 754/983 29:48 2:00 1:36 1:15:37 19.7 1:15 44:31 7:11 - 2:32:47
1267 Kari Gathen 43 F F4044 Albany NY 1032 57/108 278/666 31:43 2:07 1:50 1:14:45 19.9 1:37 41:00 6:37 2:00 2:32:56
66 Jack Khawaja 36 M M3539 Torrance CA 1033 111/126 755/983 36:06 2:25 1:47 1:11:58 20.7 1:00 42:04 6:48 - 2:32:56
47 Christopher Crema 36 M M3539 West Barnstable MA 1034 112/126 756/983 30:48 2:04 1:21 1:12:14 20.6 1:27 47:09 7:37 - 2:33:00
330 Stephen Kimball 43 M M4044 Bolton MA 1035 118/132 757/983 28:29 1:54 1:28 1:13:50 20.2 1:14 47:59 7:45 - 2:33:01
548 Christina Dorrer 38 F F3539 Orlando FL 1036 54/108 279/666 25:48 1:44 1:04 1:14:39 19.9 0:59 50:31 8:09 - 2:33:01
433 Dennis Shaffer 57 M M5559 Plainfield VT 1037 42/75 758/983 28:23 1:54 2:06 1:15:10 19.8 1:31 45:51 7:24 - 2:33:01
1721 Laura Bergmann 29 F F2529 Ranson WV 1038 42/77 280/666 29:22 1:58 1:30 1:15:21 19.7 1:01 45:49 7:24 - 2:33:03
474 Elana Iaciofano 35 F F3539 Hoboken NJ 1039 55/108 281/666 29:11 1:57 2:12 1:15:33 19.7 1:29 44:40 7:13 - 2:33:05
1674 Meghan Doyle 26 F F2529 Duxbury MA 1040 43/77 282/666 25:24 1:42 1:55 1:16:07 19.5 1:14 48:27 7:49 - 2:33:07
1160 Christopher Novak 49 M M4549 Mashpee MA 1041 103/120 759/983 33:46 2:16 2:32 1:09:53 21.3 1:28 45:28 7:20 - 2:33:07
1457 Lyndsi Bieging 31 F F3034 Addison TX 1042 44/85 283/666 27:18 1:50 1:35 1:12:03 20.7 1:23 50:49 8:12 - 2:33:08
600 Kevin Simmons 60 M M6064 Point Lookout NY 1043 14/48 760/983 24:59 1:40 2:08 1:12:38 20.5 1:19 52:07 8:25 - 2:33:11
430 Tom Guerin 57 M M5559 San Anselmo CA 1044 43/75 761/983 26:41 1:47 2:07 1:15:22 19.7 1:16 47:46 7:43 - 2:33:12
862 Mark Davies 51 M M5054 Nassau - 1045 90/110 762/983 24:10 1:37 1:39 1:13:01 20.4 1:42 52:40 8:30 - 2:33:12
527 Alison Winslow 37 F F3539 Hingham MA 1046 56/108 284/666 28:19 1:54 1:22 1:15:23 19.7 1:07 47:02 7:36 - 2:33:14
1647 Cari Trappe 25 F F2529 Panama City FL 1047 44/77 285/666 27:27 1:50 1:46 1:12:57 20.4 1:19 49:46 8:02 - 2:33:15
    NO FN LN AGE SEX DIVISION CITY STATE OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Swim RATE T1 BIKE RATE T2 RUN RATE Penalty TIME
825 Lawrence Luepschen 50 M M5054 Lake Placid FL 1048 91/110 763/983 29:52 2:00 2:43 1:13:00 20.4 1:25 46:17 7:28 - 2:33:17

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after