Michelob ULTRA Torchlight Run at Seafair

8K Run

Summary

Number of finishers:
2,851
Number of females:
1,358
Number of males:
1,493
Average time:
44:47

Info

July 31, 2010 in Seattle, WA

Races

Results By

8K Run - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Destry Johnson 24:15
    2. Sean Sundwall 24:31
    3. Jesse Williams 24:32
    4. Brett Winegar 24:37
    5. Boleslaw Jaworski 24:55
  • Female Participants
    1. Katherine Devlin 28:11
    2. Lauren Matthews 28:17
    3. Megan Johnson 28:29
    4. Sarna Becker 29:00
    5. Natty Plunkett 29:38

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN AGE SEX DIVISION CITY STATE OVERALL DIVPL SEXP TIME PACE
635 Erica Allie 27 F F2529 Renton WA 921 48/296 236 40:54 8:14
2198 Lindsay Oliveira 29 F F2529 Seattle WA 922 49/296 237 40:54 8:14
204 Lori Parsons 46 F F4549 Edmonds WA 923 10/111 238 40:55 8:14
2802 Dani Vongunten 37 F F3539 Shoreline WA 924 33/202 239 40:55 8:14
1827 Laurence Leslie 51 M M5054 Edmonds WA 925 62/139 686 40:55 8:14
978 Louis Chirillo 31 M M3034 Bellevue WA 926 98/233 687 40:56 8:14
1720 Kimberly Koenig 37 F F3539 Edmonds WA 927 34/202 240 40:56 8:14
2290 Rebecca Philipsen 36 F F3539 Issaquah WA 928 35/202 241 40:56 8:14
2447 Jared Rust 48 M M4549 Monroe WA 929 67/136 688 40:56 8:14
2078 Julia Moritis 28 F F2529 Seattle WA 930 50/296 242 40:57 8:14
2520 Paul Scott 58 M M5559 Kent WA 931 18/53 689 40:57 8:14
948 Aaron Chan 44 M M4044 Seattle WA 932 86/174 690 40:59 8:15
3654 Nicole Losacco 29 F F2529 Seattle WA 933 51/296 243 40:59 8:15
3653 Anthony Gonzalez 26 M M2529 Issaquah WA 934 120/246 691 40:59 8:15
884 Janet Burgess 49 F F4549 Renton WA 935 11/111 244 40:59 8:15
3267 Brendan Thatcher 28 M M2529 Seattle WA 936 121/246 692 40:59 8:15
1370 Matthew Gorham 25 M M2529 Seattle WA 937 122/246 693 41:00 8:15
2656 Larissa Sweeney 41 F F4044 Seattle WA 938 25/144 245 41:01 8:15
2899 Dana Wilke 60 M M6064 Seattle WA 939 11/36 694 41:01 8:15
2971 Frank Yandrasits 47 M M4549 Kent WA 940 68/136 695 41:02 8:15
3597 Hudson Du 15 M M1519 Seattle WA 941 47/64 696 41:04 8:16
998 Randee Churchill 23 F F2024 Gig Harbor WA 942 28/122 246 41:04 8:16
1799 Luan Le 33 M M3034 Renton WA 943 99/233 697 41:05 8:16
3895 Kristin Reese 41 F F4044 Seattle WA 944 26/144 247 41:05 8:16
562 Dan Hedges 53 M M5054 Kirkland WA 945 63/139 698 41:05 8:16
188 Nichole Tosto 28 F F2529 Snohomish WA 946 52/296 248 41:06 8:16
3896 Matthew Reese 41 M M4044 Seattle WA 947 87/174 699 41:06 8:16
682 Esther Appleman 23 F F2024 Allyn WA 948 29/122 249 41:08 8:17
767 Rodney Belcourt 55 M M5559 Renton WA 949 19/53 700 41:08 8:17
2316 Harvey Potts 42 M M4044 Seattle WA 950 88/174 701 41:08 8:17
3531 Mike Bross 50 M M5054 Seattle WA 951 64/139 702 41:08 8:17
725 Anthony Balinbin 24 M M2024 Mercer Island WA 952 71/111 703 41:09 8:17
2578 Samantha Smith 38 F F3539 Spanaway WA 953 36/202 250 41:09 8:17
3256 Cailyn Spurrell 27 F F2529 Seattle WA 954 53/296 251 41:09 8:17
3902 Hien Li 27 M M2529 Renton WA 955 123/246 704 41:09 8:17
1083 Esther Danforth 36 F F3539 Redmond WA 956 37/202 252 41:10 8:17
2838 Kevin Warner 45 M M4549 Everett WA 957 69/136 705 41:10 8:17
3599 Laura Bryant 33 F F3034 Everett WA 958 50/296 253 41:10 8:17
2927 L Wise 54 M M5054 Bellevue WA 959 65/139 706 41:10 8:17
    NO FN LN AGE SEX DIVISION CITY STATE OVERALL DIVPL SEXP TIME PACE
1624 Erik Johnson 24 M M2024 Seattle WA 960 72/111 707 41:11 8:17

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after