2011 USA Triathlon Age Group National Championship

Olympic Searchable Individual Results

Summary

Number of finishers:
1,649
Number of females:
666
Number of males:
983
Average time:
2:30:32

Info

August 20, 2011 in Burlington, VT

Results By

Olympic Searchable Individual Results - Results

Leaderboard
Charts and Stats
Select division:

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN AGE SEX DIVISION CITY STATE OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Swim RATE T1 BIKE RATE T2 RUN RATE Penalty TIME
1106 Kenneth Barbee 47 M M4549 Philadelphia PA 122 12/120 121/983 24:57 1:40 1:00 1:03:01 23.6 1:07 37:14 6:01 - 2:07:19
1553 Ryan Hardy 26 M M2529 Bethesda MD 123 26/88 122/983 23:35 1:35 1:27 1:03:28 23.4 0:53 37:58 6:08 - 2:07:21
1363 Chris Coffey 32 M M3034 New Haven VT 124 16/112 123/983 27:51 1:52 1:00 1:01:46 24.1 0:46 36:02 5:49 - 2:07:26
1068 Joe Donahue 46 M M4549 Point Pleasant NJ 125 13/120 124/983 23:10 1:33 1:04 1:04:51 22.9 0:56 37:25 6:03 - 2:07:27
933 Tom Mather 54 M M5054 Charleston SC 126 6/110 125/983 23:13 1:33 1:20 1:05:18 22.8 1:02 36:38 5:55 - 2:07:31
1313 Aaron Emig 30 M M3034 Cleveland Heigh OH 127 17/112 126/983 23:51 1:36 1:30 1:04:33 23.1 0:55 36:42 5:56 - 2:07:32
365 Leo Carrillo 44 M M4044 Tucson AZ 128 16/132 127/983 21:00 1:24 1:04 1:03:34 23.4 0:57 41:02 6:38 - 2:07:38
1310 Brian Hans 30 M M3034 Oakton VA 129 18/112 128/983 22:54 1:32 1:24 1:03:00 23.6 0:53 39:30 6:23 - 2:07:42
1775 Carl Eichert 21 M M2024 Laurel MD 130 35/96 129/983 23:00 1:32 1:35 1:02:33 23.8 1:02 37:47 6:06 2:00 2:07:57
63 Jim Marcero 36 M M3539 Carmel IN 131 15/126 130/983 27:33 1:51 0:55 1:00:51 24.5 0:50 37:53 6:07 - 2:08:03
360 Brian Francis 44 M M4044 Brighton MI 132 17/132 131/983 21:11 1:25 1:04 1:04:10 23.2 0:55 40:43 6:35 - 2:08:03
5 Daniel Proulx 35 M M3539 Hanover MD 133 16/126 132/983 24:06 1:37 1:21 1:04:10 23.2 1:04 37:26 6:03 - 2:08:08
1054 Kenneth Younts 45 M M4549 Chapel Hill NC 134 14/120 133/983 21:57 1:28 0:58 1:04:58 22.9 0:53 39:22 6:21 - 2:08:08
1631 Tim McCarthy 29 M M2529 Juno Beach FL 135 27/88 134/983 29:46 2:00 1:31 57:48 25.7 1:31 37:33 6:04 - 2:08:09
340 David Connery 43 M M4044 Shelburne VT 136 18/132 135/983 25:44 1:43 1:15 1:00:43 24.5 0:50 39:41 6:25 - 2:08:14
1844 David Richardson Rossbach 24 M M2024 Grosse Pointe P MI 137 36/96 136/983 21:04 1:25 1:01 1:01:42 24.1 1:00 43:27 7:01 - 2:08:14
1309 Charles Rivers 30 M M3034 Seattle WA 138 19/112 137/983 24:11 1:37 1:11 1:01:55 24.0 0:54 40:07 6:29 - 2:08:18
1364 Luke Tuddenham 32 M M3034 New York NY 139 20/112 138/983 22:55 1:32 1:00 1:02:27 23.8 0:54 41:03 6:38 - 2:08:19
1850 Cj Halsey 24 M M2024 Woodside CA 140 37/96 139/983 28:21 1:54 0:46 1:01:22 24.2 0:51 37:01 5:59 - 2:08:22
140 John Sillery 39 M M3539 Chattanooga TN 141 17/126 140/983 25:08 1:41 0:53 1:06:18 22.4 0:39 35:24 5:43 - 2:08:22
303 Mark Snowise 42 M M4044 Pittsfield MA 142 19/132 141/983 22:14 1:29 1:22 1:07:08 22.2 0:50 36:55 5:58 - 2:08:30
34 Stephan Joe 36 M M3539 Attleboro MA 143 18/126 142/983 20:42 1:23 1:25 1:06:22 22.4 1:18 38:45 6:15 - 2:08:33
828 Andreas Nolte 50 M M5054 Jericho VT 144 7/110 143/983 24:29 1:38 1:12 1:03:58 23.3 0:54 38:04 6:09 - 2:08:38
95 Tyler Sperry 38 M M3539 South Burlingto VT 145 19/126 144/983 21:41 1:27 1:40 1:03:53 23.3 1:11 38:14 6:10 2:00 2:08:40
895 Paul Brinkmann 52 M M5054 Flagstaff AZ 146 8/110 145/983 22:59 1:32 0:56 1:04:32 23.1 0:47 39:26 6:22 - 2:08:41
1121 William Kelly 48 M M4549 Chatham NJ 147 15/120 146/983 24:57 1:40 1:05 1:02:21 23.9 0:57 39:21 6:21 - 2:08:41
469 Catherine Sterling 35 F F3539 Worcester MA 148 1/108 2/666 21:17 1:26 0:59 1:06:39 22.3 0:50 38:57 6:17 - 2:08:43
1085 Geoffrey Irwin 46 M M4549 Frederick MD 149 16/120 147/983 22:27 1:30 1:14 1:03:31 23.4 1:15 40:18 6:30 - 2:08:45
247 Kevin Weed 40 M M4044 Superior CO 150 20/132 148/983 22:57 1:32 1:24 1:04:35 23.0 1:03 38:46 6:16 - 2:08:46
892 Barry Lewis 52 M M5054 Philadelphia PA 151 9/110 149/983 25:38 1:43 1:35 1:03:18 23.5 0:49 37:26 6:03 - 2:08:46
253 Ken Rideout 40 M M4044 New York NY 152 21/132 150/983 24:59 1:40 0:52 1:04:16 23.2 0:52 37:48 6:06 - 2:08:48
1643 Natalie Kirchhoff 25 F F2529 Clermont FL 153 1/77 3/666 21:12 1:25 1:10 1:05:52 22.6 1:02 39:32 6:23 - 2:08:48
1760 Ryan Siebert 20 M M2024 Patchogue NY 154 38/96 151/983 22:34 1:31 1:00 1:02:54 23.7 0:51 41:29 6:42 - 2:08:49
1370 Nick Richardson 33 M M3034 Jericho VT 155 21/112 152/983 26:17 1:46 1:14 1:04:32 23.1 0:54 35:55 5:48 - 2:08:53
1795 Jeremiah Mitchell 22 M M2024 Conyers GA 156 39/96 153/983 27:15 1:49 1:10 1:01:25 24.2 0:50 38:12 6:10 - 2:08:53
1764 Daniel Heckman 21 M M2024 West Point NY 157 40/96 154/983 24:43 1:39 0:59 1:01:27 24.2 0:46 40:59 6:37 - 2:08:55
1394 Jason Baer 33 M M3034 Burlington VT 158 22/112 155/983 28:28 1:54 2:00 1:00:44 24.5 0:54 36:54 5:58 - 2:09:01
1341 Michael Sikorski 31 M M3034 New York NY 159 23/112 156/983 25:41 1:43 1:01 1:04:20 23.1 0:59 37:01 5:59 - 2:09:02
1796 Anthony Bertolone 22 M M2024 Leawood KS 160 41/96 157/983 22:37 1:31 1:01 1:03:54 23.3 0:44 40:47 6:35 - 2:09:03
    NO FN LN AGE SEX DIVISION CITY STATE OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Swim RATE T1 BIKE RATE T2 RUN RATE Penalty TIME
1771 Casey Bateman 21 M M2024 Santa Maria CA 161 42/96 158/983 21:12 1:25 1:18 1:06:08 22.5 0:53 39:33 6:23 - 2:09:04

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after