Michelob ULTRA Torchlight Run at Seafair

8K Run

Summary

Number of finishers:
2,851
Number of females:
1,358
Number of males:
1,493
Average time:
44:47

Info

July 31, 2010 in Seattle, WA

Races

Results By

8K Run - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Destry Johnson 24:15
    2. Sean Sundwall 24:31
    3. Jesse Williams 24:32
    4. Brett Winegar 24:37
    5. Boleslaw Jaworski 24:55
  • Female Participants
    1. Katherine Devlin 28:11
    2. Lauren Matthews 28:17
    3. Megan Johnson 28:29
    4. Sarna Becker 29:00
    5. Natty Plunkett 29:38

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN AGE SEX DIVISION CITY STATE OVERALL DIVPL SEXP TIME PACE
3185 Meagan Mason 27 F F2529 Seattle WA 2341 225/296 999 51:45 10:25
1218 Corey Ellis 22 M M2024 Seattle WA 2342 106/111 1343 51:45 10:25
2930 Krista Wittman 32 F F3034 Seattle WA 2343 229/296 1000 51:45 10:25
3685 Finn Sabol 9 M M0114 Seattle WA 2344 26/37 1344 51:45 10:25
3533 Max Hanscom 9 M M0114 Seattle WA 2345 27/37 1345 51:45 10:25
3899 Unknown Partic. 3899 - M M0000 - - 2346 44/46 1346 51:46 10:25
1372 Jessica Gottesman 40 F F4044 Issaquah WA 2347 97/144 1001 51:46 10:25
963 Woo Chang 29 M M2529 Seattle WA 2348 222/246 1347 51:47 10:25
1012 Mindy Colasurdo 34 F F3034 West Jordan UT 2349 230/296 1002 51:47 10:25
674 Lori Anglin 50 F F5054 Renton WA 2350 36/55 1003 51:47 10:25
2799 Julie Voisin 21 F F2024 Seattle WA 2351 96/122 1004 51:48 10:25
941 Annie Cederwall 22 F F2024 Auburn WA 2352 97/122 1005 51:50 10:26
1046 Deborah Cox 49 F F4549 Kent WA 2353 77/111 1006 51:52 10:26
180 James Callahan 38 M M3539 Everett WA 2354 174/193 1348 51:52 10:26
3684 Kevin Sabol 41 M M4044 Seattle WA 2355 162/174 1349 51:52 10:26
2019 Julia Meyering 32 F F3034 Des Moines WA 2356 231/296 1007 51:52 10:26
1631 Jeremy Jones 37 M M3539 Kent WA 2357 175/193 1350 51:52 10:26
3534 Brett Hanscom 40 M M4044 Seattle WA 2358 163/174 1351 51:53 10:26
1702 Cynthia Klever 39 F F3539 Mill Creek WA 2359 152/202 1008 51:53 10:26
1637 Andy Ju 30 M M3034 Seattle WA 2360 204/233 1352 51:54 10:27
2736 Tuquynh Tran 25 F F2529 Bothell WA 2361 226/296 1009 51:54 10:27
1818 Shaunna Lee-Rice 32 F F3034 Maple Valley WA 2362 232/296 1010 51:54 10:27
1518 Holly Hogarth 42 F F4044 Seattle WA 2363 98/144 1011 51:55 10:27
2582 Felicia Smithee 20 F F2024 Seattle WA 2364 98/122 1012 51:57 10:27
990 Pamela Chow 31 F F3034 Issaquah WA 2365 233/296 1013 51:58 10:27
2862 Ward Wells 62 M M6064 Normandy Park WA 2366 29/36 1353 52:00 10:28
3335 Gary Ashley 39 M M3539 Seattle WA 2367 176/193 1354 52:00 10:28
3429 Jakob Keizer 12 M M0114 Camano Island WA 2368 28/37 1355 52:05 10:29
1116 Sunny Delaney 41 F F4044 Seattle WA 2369 99/144 1014 52:05 10:29
2509 Ben Schuetz 31 M M3034 Seattle WA 2370 205/233 1356 52:05 10:29
3323 Wil Holder 38 M M3539 Seattle WA 2371 177/193 1357 52:05 10:29
379 Debby Kleiss 43 F F4044 Seattle WA 2372 100/144 1015 52:06 10:29
1228 Monte Enbysk 56 M M5559 Bellevue WA 2373 49/53 1358 52:07 10:29
3511 Alex Major 12 M M0114 Stanwood WA 2374 29/37 1359 52:07 10:29
1641 Daria Kallal 31 F F3034 Seattle WA 2375 234/296 1016 52:07 10:29
2828 Emily Walsworth 31 F F3034 Seattle WA 2376 235/296 1017 52:07 10:29
2598 Stephanie Spiers 24 F F2024 Seattle WA 2377 99/122 1018 52:07 10:29
2929 Cassie Wistrom 28 F F2529 Seattle WA 2378 227/296 1019 52:08 10:29
909 Steve Calhoun 63 M M6064 Poulsbo WA 2379 30/36 1360 52:08 10:29
    NO FN LN AGE SEX DIVISION CITY STATE OVERALL DIVPL SEXP TIME PACE
358 Mary Balen 35 F F3539 Mukilteo WA 2380 153/202 1020 52:08 10:29

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after