2011 USA Triathlon Age Group National Championship

Olympic Searchable Individual Results

Summary

Number of finishers:
1,649
Number of females:
666
Number of males:
983
Average time:
2:30:32

Info

August 20, 2011 in Burlington, VT

Results By

Olympic Searchable Individual Results - Results

Leaderboard
Charts and Stats
Select division:

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN AGE SEX DIVISION CITY STATE OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Swim RATE T1 BIKE RATE T2 RUN RATE Penalty TIME
1460 Suzanne Serpico 31 F F3034 Columbia MD 218 3/85 8/666 22:42 1:31 1:04 1:05:44 22.6 1:04 40:44 6:35 - 2:11:19
1610 David Ellis 28 M M2529 Milford CT 219 30/88 211/983 25:04 1:41 0:58 1:03:44 23.3 0:49 40:47 6:35 - 2:11:22
189 Kathrine Warren 22 F F2024 Goleta IL 220 3/45 9/666 20:02 1:21 0:49 1:08:58 21.6 0:48 40:47 6:35 - 2:11:24
1423 Victor Brown 34 M M3034 Allston MA 221 34/112 212/983 25:19 1:42 1:32 1:04:20 23.1 0:50 39:25 6:22 - 2:11:27
1827 Quinlan Wolfe 23 M M2024 Sebring FL 222 54/96 213/983 23:28 1:34 1:23 1:03:28 23.4 0:56 42:13 6:49 - 2:11:29
869 Michael Donnelly 51 M M5054 Campbell Hall NY 223 15/110 214/983 24:32 1:39 1:03 1:03:56 23.3 0:58 40:59 6:37 - 2:11:29
1700 Mallory Dunn 28 F F2529 Daytona Beach FL 224 2/77 10/666 22:17 1:30 1:17 1:08:02 21.9 0:56 38:58 6:18 - 2:11:30
1140 Jonathan Parks 49 M M4549 Cadyville NY 225 24/120 215/983 22:30 1:30 1:10 1:05:14 22.8 1:06 41:32 6:42 - 2:11:32
126 Ken Rodgers 39 M M3539 Rockledge FL 226 29/126 216/983 27:31 1:51 1:25 1:01:33 24.2 1:13 39:50 6:26 - 2:11:32
1052 Patrick Rimron 45 M M4549 Winston Salem NC 227 25/120 217/983 24:50 1:40 1:14 1:02:59 23.6 0:58 41:33 6:43 - 2:11:35
1314 Kenneth Laczkowski 30 M M3034 Madison WI 228 35/112 218/983 25:27 1:42 1:17 1:02:54 23.7 1:01 40:56 6:37 - 2:11:35
1093 Glenn Oxford 47 M M4549 Fredericksburg VA 229 26/120 219/983 27:23 1:50 1:57 1:00:45 24.5 1:29 40:01 6:28 - 2:11:35
932 Nathan Nevid 54 M M5054 Lake Park FL 230 16/110 220/983 21:23 1:26 1:23 1:06:52 22.3 0:53 41:05 6:38 - 2:11:36
116 Eric Darling 38 M M3539 Shelburne VT 231 30/126 221/983 26:12 1:45 1:04 1:05:56 22.6 0:56 37:28 6:03 - 2:11:37
1361 Jesse Cookson 32 M M3034 Lakeland FL 232 36/112 222/983 28:30 1:54 1:02 1:02:50 23.7 0:51 38:24 6:12 - 2:11:38
1802 Tim Russell 22 M M2024 Bennington VT 233 55/96 223/983 24:14 1:37 1:16 1:04:12 23.2 1:02 40:55 6:36 - 2:11:40
1922 Donna Kay Ness 48 F F4549 Somers CT 234 1/85 11/666 24:08 1:37 1:11 1:05:32 22.7 0:51 40:00 6:28 - 2:11:43
59 Joseph Meyer 36 M M3539 Williamsville NY 235 31/126 224/983 23:44 1:35 1:03 1:07:50 21.9 0:59 38:07 6:09 - 2:11:44
1536 Colin Campbell 25 M M2529 Toronto ON 236 31/88 225/983 30:39 2:03 1:11 1:02:48 23.7 0:44 36:30 5:54 - 2:11:52
1780 Tim Steiskal 21 M M2024 Naugatuck CT 237 56/96 226/983 21:25 1:26 1:04 1:01:52 24.1 0:44 44:48 7:14 2:00 2:11:54
244 Ken Brown 40 M M4044 Alpharetta GA 238 30/132 227/983 24:06 1:37 1:09 1:05:02 22.9 0:57 40:39 6:34 - 2:11:54
25 Michael Lamoureux 35 M M3539 Milton MA 239 32/126 228/983 24:09 1:37 0:59 1:05:52 22.6 0:50 40:06 6:29 - 2:11:56
1277 Mina Pond 44 F F4044 Dallas TX 240 2/108 12/666 23:25 1:34 1:30 1:04:01 23.2 1:03 42:04 6:48 - 2:12:03
1689 Megan Riepma 27 F F2529 Colorado Spring CO 241 3/77 13/666 24:37 1:39 0:54 1:05:38 22.7 0:56 40:00 6:28 - 2:12:05
306 Douglas Woods 42 M M4044 Gaithersburg MD 242 31/132 229/983 26:19 1:46 0:59 1:04:58 22.9 0:54 38:55 6:17 - 2:12:05
1621 Adam Kuncel 29 M M2529 Amherst OH 243 32/88 230/983 25:26 1:42 0:51 1:03:23 23.5 0:54 41:35 6:43 - 2:12:09
1601 Zachary Istre 28 M M2529 Dallas TX 244 33/88 231/983 27:46 1:52 1:02 1:02:10 23.9 0:55 40:20 6:31 - 2:12:13
225 Gabriel Jiran 40 M M4044 Farmington CT 245 32/132 232/983 23:44 1:35 1:01 1:07:53 21.9 0:54 38:41 6:15 - 2:12:14
291 Ryan Landy 42 M M4044 Atlanta GA 246 33/132 233/983 25:05 1:41 1:39 1:04:52 22.9 1:02 39:36 6:24 - 2:12:15
1368 Michael Torney 33 M M3034 South Burlingto VT 247 37/112 234/983 26:25 1:46 1:22 1:01:24 24.2 0:57 42:06 6:48 - 2:12:15
1360 James Koch 32 M M3034 Boston MA 248 38/112 235/983 25:48 1:44 1:39 1:05:36 22.7 0:48 38:25 6:12 - 2:12:16
397 Curt Eggers 55 M M5559 Henrietta NY 249 1/75 236/983 24:29 1:38 1:00 1:05:26 22.7 0:49 40:32 6:33 - 2:12:17
185 Jess Barton 22 F F2024 Newton MA 250 4/45 14/666 22:58 1:32 0:55 1:11:00 21.0 1:01 36:23 5:53 - 2:12:17
305 Peter Dodds 42 M M4044 Burlington VT 251 34/132 237/983 27:13 1:49 1:05 1:03:35 23.4 0:53 39:32 6:23 - 2:12:19
897 Jim Sonneborn 52 M M5054 Morristown NJ 252 17/110 238/983 24:55 1:40 1:06 1:07:39 22.0 0:50 37:50 6:07 - 2:12:21
333 David Reback 43 M M4044 North Palm Beac FL 253 35/132 239/983 21:03 1:25 0:52 1:08:01 21.9 0:54 41:32 6:42 - 2:12:23
171 Stephanie Solfelt 21 F F2024 Eden Prairie MN 254 5/45 15/666 20:03 1:21 0:57 1:09:59 21.3 0:42 40:45 6:35 - 2:12:26
1831 Timothy Livolsi 23 M M2024 Scotch Plains NJ 255 57/96 240/983 21:11 1:25 1:13 1:04:49 23.0 1:06 42:06 6:48 2:00 2:12:26
122 Chance Regina 39 M M3539 Norcross GA 256 33/126 241/983 27:13 1:49 1:20 1:00:33 24.6 1:01 42:22 6:50 - 2:12:30
    NO FN LN AGE SEX DIVISION CITY STATE OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Swim RATE T1 BIKE RATE T2 RUN RATE Penalty TIME
193 Caitlin Dorgan 23 F F2024 Red Bank NJ 257 6/45 16/666 23:16 1:34 1:10 1:09:55 21.3 0:46 37:24 6:02 - 2:12:31

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after