Michelob ULTRA Torchlight Run at Seafair

8K Run

Summary

Number of finishers:
2,851
Number of females:
1,358
Number of males:
1,493
Average time:
44:47

Info

July 31, 2010 in Seattle, WA

Races

Results By

8K Run - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Destry Johnson 24:15
    2. Sean Sundwall 24:31
    3. Jesse Williams 24:32
    4. Brett Winegar 24:37
    5. Boleslaw Jaworski 24:55
  • Female Participants
    1. Katherine Devlin 28:11
    2. Lauren Matthews 28:17
    3. Megan Johnson 28:29
    4. Sarna Becker 29:00
    5. Natty Plunkett 29:38

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN AGE SEX DIVISION CITY STATE OVERALL DIVPL SEXP TIME PACE
2496 Craig Schieber 54 M M5054 Seattle WA 166 12/139 144 32:38 6:34
2400 Steven Riley 32 M M3034 Seabeck WA 167 16/233 145 32:39 6:34
1294 Kevin Fox 51 M M5054 Shoreline WA 168 13/139 146 32:40 6:34
149 Christian Guerrero 34 M M3034 Seattle WA 169 17/233 147 32:41 6:35
3379 Eric Duerr 34 M M3034 Seattle WA 170 18/233 148 32:41 6:35
3621 Jeff Suter 42 M M4044 Bellevue WA 171 15/174 149 32:42 6:35
2239 Susan Pappalardo 44 F F4044 Kirkland WA 172 2/144 23 32:44 6:35
3033 Eric Borsvold 22 M M2024 Seattle WA 173 20/111 150 32:46 6:36
3629 Sang Sim 27 M M2529 Seattle WA 174 26/246 151 32:47 6:36
3382 George Embry 20 M M2024 Seattle WA 175 21/111 152 32:48 6:36
2297 Jason Pierce 23 M M2024 Tacoma WA 176 22/111 153 32:49 6:36
2086 Paul Morrison 45 M M4549 Bonney Lake WA 177 16/136 154 32:52 6:37
1376 Thomas Graf 51 M M5054 Bellevue WA 178 14/139 155 32:53 6:37
3712 Hiroshi Okazawa 32 M M3034 Seattle WA 179 19/233 156 32:55 6:37
3359 Robert Harris 55 M M5559 Seattle WA 180 3/53 157 32:57 6:38
165 Logan Kendall 26 M M2529 Seattle WA 181 27/246 158 32:58 6:38
3493 Matthew MacVicar 15 M M1519 Seattle WA 182 23/64 159 33:05 6:39
3286 Kev Vorhees 25 M M2529 Seattle WA 183 28/246 160 33:06 6:40
3657 Keccy Murphy 33 M M3034 Seattle WA 184 20/233 161 33:07 6:40
1436 Meredith Han 36 F F3539 Seattle WA 185 2/202 24 33:08 6:40
2423 Jim Roewe 28 M M2529 Seattle WA 186 29/246 162 33:09 6:40
192 Michael Ortiz 36 M M3539 Kenmore WA 187 15/193 163 33:09 6:40
2774 Philip Valenta 31 M M3034 Seattle WA 188 21/233 164 33:10 6:40
2258 Justin Paul 27 M M2529 Puyallup WA 189 30/246 165 33:11 6:41
2421 Jose Rodriguez 24 M M2024 Tukwila WA 190 23/111 166 33:11 6:41
3720 Antonio Espinoza 23 M M2024 Yakima WA 191 24/111 167 33:13 6:41
1545 Mark Howard 53 M M5054 Fall City WA 192 15/139 168 33:14 6:41
2315 Debbie Potts 38 F F3539 Bellevue WA 193 3/202 25 33:14 6:41
2056 Sharon Monillas 51 F F5054 Renton WA 194 1/55 26 33:15 6:41
608 Justin Adams 33 M M3034 Lake Tapps WA 195 22/233 169 33:17 6:42
1260 Annie Fejes 27 F F2529 Seattle WA 196 7/296 27 33:17 6:42
2775 Katie Van Horne 25 F F2529 Seattle WA 197 8/296 28 33:17 6:42
1665 Mike Kennedy 41 M M4044 Mill Creek WA 198 16/174 170 33:20 6:42
447 Chris Tonzola 33 M M3034 Seattle WA 199 23/233 171 33:21 6:43
2723 Joey Torres 30 M M3034 Federal Way WA 200 24/233 172 33:21 6:43
2609 Cameron Stedman 15 M M1519 Normandy Park WA 201 24/64 173 33:21 6:43
2323 Patrick Preston 43 M M4044 Seattle WA 202 17/174 174 33:23 6:43
2879 Erika Whinihan 30 F F3034 Seattle WA 203 6/296 29 33:24 6:43
1328 Kiri Garruto 24 F F2024 Seattle WA 204 4/122 30 33:24 6:43
    NO FN LN AGE SEX DIVISION CITY STATE OVERALL DIVPL SEXP TIME PACE
2204 James Olson 58 M M5559 Lakewood WA 205 4/53 175 33:29 6:44

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after