Race for a Soldier

Half marathon

Summary

Number of finishers:
936
Number of females:
517
Number of males:
419
Average time:
2:11:22

Info

October 16, 2011 in Gig Harbor, WA

Results By

Half marathon - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Thomas Betterbed 1:13:42
    2. James Roach 1:14:58
    3. Joseph Churchill 1:22:02
    4. Josh Bigier 1:23:25
    5. Justin Adams 1:29:18
  • Female Participants
    1. Tana Kornachuck 1:27:05
    2. Ali Spies 1:27:28
    3. Amanda L Hoskins 1:29:28
    4. Elizabeth Lewis 1:32:34
    5. Lori Moriarity 1:34:02

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN AGE SEX DIVISION CITY STATE OVERALL DIVP SEXP TIME PACE
235 Keith Dorsey 42 M M 40-44 - - 45 3 38 1:37:35 7:27
576 Arne Lund 53 M M 50-54 Gig Harbor WA 46 1 39 1:37:40 7:27
838 Michael Smith 38 M M 35-39 University Place WA 47 7 40 1:37:42 7:27
30 Erick Armes 31 M M 30-34 Maple Valley WA 48 6 41 1:37:45 7:28
13 Mark Alvarado 30 M M 30-34 Seattle WA 49 7 42 1:37:58 7:29
927 Daniel Vaughn 53 M M 50-54 Olalla WA 50 2 43 1:38:13 7:30
2084 Andrew Hightones 28 M M 25-29 Dupont WA 51 8 44 1:38:13 7:30
186 Tracy Coons 42 F F 40-44 Gig Harbor WA 52 - 8 1:38:14 7:30
2058 Eric Olsen 33 M M 30-34 - - 53 8 45 1:38:25 7:31
2049 Kari Maenhout 43 F F 40-44 - - 54 - 9 1:38:26 7:31
996 Melissa Meyer 42 F F 40-44 Gig Harbor WA 55 - 10 1:38:33 7:31
771 Daryl Rochette 42 M M 40-44 Gig Harbor WA 56 4 46 1:38:42 7:32
675 Al Nolasco 40 M M 40-44 Jblm WA 57 5 47 1:38:44 7:32
492 Dan Keimig 19 M M 15-19 - - 58 2 48 1:38:53 7:33
725 Tim Piercy 48 M M 45-49 Tacoma WA 59 1 49 1:38:56 7:33
176 Rachel Cole 31 F F 30-34 Gig Harbor WA 60 1 11 1:39:07 7:34
921 Nicholas Van Kirk 28 M M 25-29 Olympia WA 61 9 50 1:39:24 7:35
217 Joseph David 43 M M 40-44 Renton WA 62 6 51 1:39:39 7:36
324 Ryan Genard 24 M M 20-24 Gig Harbor WA 63 2 52 1:39:41 7:37
2154 Pete Stackpole - M M 00-00 Tacoma WA 64 3 53 1:39:42 7:37
2124 Claire Yeavian - F F 00-00 Gig Harbor WA 65 1 12 1:39:55 7:38
43 Brandon Baldwin 19 M M 15-19 Jblm WA 66 3 54 1:39:56 7:38
180 Robert Colvin 26 M M 25-29 Puyallup WA 67 10 55 1:39:58 7:38
2070 Bob Martin 55 M M 55-59 Tacoma WA 68 3 56 1:40:00 7:38
631 Mario Medina 33 M M 30-34 Yelm WA 69 9 57 1:40:06 7:38
355 Ginger Gruber 41 F F 40-44 Port Orchard WA 70 1 13 1:40:08 7:39
272 Nathan Fergus 36 M M 35-39 Gig Harbor WA 71 8 58 1:40:20 7:40
267 Scott Farquhar 38 M M 35-39 Gig Harbor WA 72 9 59 1:40:28 7:40
473 Allen Jones 37 M M 35-39 Graham WA 73 10 60 1:40:44 7:41
746 Timothy Regis 49 M M 45-49 Tacoma WA 74 2 61 1:40:46 7:42
128 Mark Buck 43 M M 40-44 Shelton WA 75 7 62 1:41:17 7:44
193 Daryl Cote 43 M M 40-44 Bellevue WA 76 8 63 1:41:39 7:46
662 Mark Nason 36 M M 35-39 Puyallup WA 77 11 64 1:41:41 7:46
643 Dolores Montgomery 46 F F 45-49 Port Orchard WA 78 1 14 1:41:48 7:46
26 Patrick Andruszko 20 M M 20-24 Gig Harbor WA 79 3 65 1:41:53 7:47
881 Cj Swan 49 F F 45-49 Yakima WA 80 2 15 1:41:56 7:47
316 Nancy Gayman 53 F F 50-54 Olalla WA 81 1 16 1:42:07 7:48
754 Martinho Ribeiro 63 M M 60-64 - - 82 1 66 1:42:16 7:48
660 Michael Mutch 42 M M 40-44 Tacoma WA 83 9 67 1:42:19 7:49
    NO FN LN AGE SEX DIVISION CITY STATE OVERALL DIVP SEXP TIME PACE
2119 Amy Torguson 33 F F 30-34 Latah WA 84 2 17 1:42:21 7:49

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after