Michelob ULTRA Torchlight Run at Seafair

8K Run

Summary

Number of finishers:
2,851
Number of females:
1,358
Number of males:
1,493
Average time:
44:47

Info

July 31, 2010 in Seattle, WA

Races

Results By

8K Run - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Destry Johnson 24:15
    2. Sean Sundwall 24:31
    3. Jesse Williams 24:32
    4. Brett Winegar 24:37
    5. Boleslaw Jaworski 24:55
  • Female Participants
    1. Katherine Devlin 28:11
    2. Lauren Matthews 28:17
    3. Megan Johnson 28:29
    4. Sarna Becker 29:00
    5. Natty Plunkett 29:38

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN AGE SEX DIVISION CITY STATE OVERALL DIVPL SEXP TIME PACE
214 Tan Le 27 M M2529 Everett WA 2406 223/246 1368 52:27 10:33
2014 Michelle Menely 52 F F5054 Kent WA 2407 39/55 1039 52:28 10:33
787 Traci Biegenwald 30 F F3034 Seattle WA 2408 238/296 1040 52:28 10:33
1847 Irene Lindvall 30 F F3034 Lynnwood WA 2409 239/296 1041 52:30 10:34
3079 Brian Dowdy 34 M M3034 Tukwila WA 2410 206/233 1369 52:31 10:34
3118 Audra Gray 34 F F3034 Seattle WA 2411 240/296 1042 52:32 10:34
2368 Janis Regier 44 F F4044 Seattle WA 2412 103/144 1043 52:33 10:34
2191 Kelsey Ojima 27 F F2529 Bellevue WA 2413 233/296 1044 52:33 10:34
1913 Jessica Mallett 37 F F3539 Seattle WA 2414 158/202 1045 52:34 10:35
789 Sarah Biggerstaff 28 F F2529 Kent WA 2415 234/296 1046 52:35 10:35
3640 Sarah Bernhardt 31 F F3034 Plymouth MI 2416 241/296 1047 52:35 10:35
1625 Gabby Johnson 41 F F4044 Snoqualmie WA 2417 104/144 1048 52:36 10:35
1643 Lynn Kandziora 36 F F3539 Seattle WA 2418 159/202 1049 52:37 10:35
209 Alison Hogue 19 F F1519 Edmonds WA 2419 55/66 1050 52:38 10:35
2613 Michael Steiner 54 M M5054 Burien WA 2420 129/139 1370 52:39 10:36
1969 Zenalene McCray 27 F F2529 Renton WA 2421 235/296 1051 52:40 10:36
583 Karin Olson 38 F F3539 Seattle WA 2422 160/202 1052 52:41 10:36
1035 Daisy Corey 28 F F2529 Kent WA 2423 236/296 1053 52:41 10:36
2867 Kathy West 55 F F5559 Burien WA 2424 18/29 1054 52:42 10:36
2283 Kari Pettibone 46 F F4549 Medina WA 2425 80/111 1055 52:42 10:36
2023 James Michel 46 M M4549 Lynnwood WA 2426 127/136 1371 52:42 10:36
1048 Terry Cox 47 F F4549 North Bend WA 2427 81/111 1056 52:44 10:37
3288 Julia Walters-Burns 48 F F4549 Bothell WA 2428 82/111 1057 52:46 10:37
193 Andrew Leith 32 M M3034 Edmonds WA 2429 207/233 1372 52:47 10:37
3771 Dana Buros 40 F F4044 Seattle WA 2430 105/144 1058 52:47 10:37
1323 Diana Garde 43 F F4044 Seattle WA 2431 106/144 1059 52:50 10:38
3627 Kelvin Sezto 33 M M3034 Federal Way WA 2432 208/233 1373 52:52 10:38
2768 David Uptegrove 62 M M6064 Seattle WA 2433 32/36 1374 52:54 10:39
2803 Lori Vovak 42 F F4044 Bellevue WA 2434 107/144 1060 52:56 10:39
1834 Heidi Lewis 49 F F4549 Seattle WA 2435 83/111 1061 52:56 10:39
976 Brandon Chihara 31 M M3034 Seattle WA 2436 209/233 1375 53:02 10:40
2668 Lauren Takisaki 26 F F2529 Mercer Island WA 2437 237/296 1062 53:02 10:40
397 Rachael Purdy 24 F F2024 Seattle WA 2438 100/122 1063 53:04 10:41
2437 Amy Rossi 39 F F3539 Seattle WA 2439 161/202 1064 53:04 10:41
2318 Sachia Powell 43 F F4044 Seattle WA 2440 108/144 1065 53:05 10:41
396 Elizabeth Sweeney 24 F F2024 Seattle WA 2441 101/122 1066 53:05 10:41
2407 Lisa Roberts 33 F F3034 Milton WA 2442 242/296 1067 53:07 10:41
2955 Kayla Wopschall 26 F F2529 Seattle WA 2443 238/296 1068 53:07 10:41
2956 Ryan Wopschall 26 M M2529 Seattle WA 2444 224/246 1376 53:07 10:41
    NO FN LN AGE SEX DIVISION CITY STATE OVERALL DIVPL SEXP TIME PACE
497 Silas Flores 30 M M3034 Seattle WA 2445 210/233 1377 53:07 10:41

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after