2011 USA Triathlon Age Group National Championship

Olympic Searchable Individual Results

Summary

Number of finishers:
1,649
Number of females:
666
Number of males:
983
Average time:
2:30:32

Info

August 20, 2011 in Burlington, VT

Results By

Olympic Searchable Individual Results - Results

Leaderboard
Charts and Stats
Select division:

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN AGE SEX DIVISION CITY STATE OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Swim RATE T1 BIKE RATE T2 RUN RATE Penalty TIME
1019 Lore Friend 54 F F5054 Tacoma WA 1291 39/68 422/666 30:28 2:02 1:51 1:17:54 19.1 1:11 51:52 8:22 - 2:43:16
783 Nancy Avitabile 63 F F6064 Bethesda MD 1292 3/19 423/666 33:19 2:14 1:21 1:14:41 19.9 1:09 52:47 8:31 - 2:43:17
1440 Jessica McClay 30 F F3034 Newport RI 1293 63/85 424/666 32:30 2:10 1:09 1:14:28 20.0 1:08 54:03 8:44 - 2:43:19
998 Dorothy Waterhouse 53 F F5054 Phoenix AZ 1294 40/68 425/666 37:09 2:29 1:32 1:13:38 20.2 1:19 49:44 8:02 - 2:43:23
1949 Karen Sissons 49 F F4549 Chouteau OK 1295 41/85 426/666 26:27 1:46 1:51 1:18:08 19.0 1:40 55:23 8:56 - 2:43:30
640 Paul Bloom 64 M M6064 Durham NC 1296 32/48 870/983 33:07 2:13 1:49 1:17:08 19.3 1:24 50:06 8:05 - 2:43:34
1696 Caroline Gaynor 28 F F2529 Long Island Cit NY 1297 59/77 427/666 32:22 2:10 1:29 1:14:40 19.9 1:28 53:37 8:39 - 2:43:36
162 Courtney Gregor 20 F F2024 Chalfont PA 1298 36/45 428/666 25:24 1:42 1:54 1:20:00 18.6 1:31 54:51 8:51 - 2:43:41
1199 Heather Lavoie 41 F F4044 Concord NH 1299 79/108 429/666 34:01 2:17 2:04 1:13:18 20.3 1:14 53:07 8:35 - 2:43:44
39 Douglas Kimes 36 M M3539 Lutz FL 1300 122/126 871/983 35:47 2:24 2:11 1:14:14 20.0 1:33 50:00 8:04 - 2:43:45
1498 Meredith Haff 33 F F3034 Stowe VT 1301 64/85 430/666 31:36 2:07 1:29 1:21:16 18.3 1:13 48:13 7:47 - 2:43:48
662 Marty Frezza 67 M M6569 Jupiter FL 1302 14/33 872/983 33:21 2:14 1:39 1:17:11 19.3 1:36 50:02 8:05 - 2:43:49
593 Randy Boehm 60 M M6064 Portland OR 1303 33/48 873/983 37:35 2:31 1:52 1:15:44 19.6 1:37 47:07 7:36 - 2:43:55
1708 Samantha Kevern 29 F F2529 Prairie Village KS 1304 60/77 431/666 32:43 2:11 1:19 1:14:18 20.0 1:45 53:50 8:41 - 2:43:55
663 Tom Montemagni 67 M M6569 Stratton VT 1305 15/33 874/983 29:19 1:58 2:45 1:16:32 19.4 1:49 53:33 8:39 - 2:43:58
1671 Catherine Markesich 26 F F2529 Weymouth MA 1306 61/77 432/666 31:27 2:06 1:55 1:21:14 18.3 1:08 48:16 7:48 - 2:44:00
546 Becky Shum 38 F F3539 Orlando FL 1307 87/108 433/666 32:43 2:11 1:11 1:20:40 18.4 1:09 46:18 7:29 2:00 2:44:01
1886 Sarah Shaulis 46 F F4549 Chardon OH 1308 42/85 434/666 24:24 1:38 1:41 1:24:18 17.7 1:38 52:00 8:24 - 2:44:02
927 Jeff Day 54 M M5054 Highlands Ranch CO 1309 102/110 875/983 32:28 2:10 1:56 1:10:11 21.2 1:25 58:06 9:23 - 2:44:06
886 Mark Vartabedian 52 M M5054 Watertown MA 1310 103/110 876/983 30:45 2:03 1:07 1:18:35 18.9 1:40 51:59 8:24 - 2:44:07
1879 Carla Chandler 46 F F4549 Plainfield NH 1311 43/85 435/666 34:47 2:20 1:42 1:19:11 18.8 1:16 47:13 7:37 - 2:44:10
1519 Jaime Wooten 34 F F3034 Thousand Oaks CA 1312 65/85 436/666 30:31 2:03 1:48 1:23:36 17.8 1:39 46:36 7:31 - 2:44:10
885 Alexander Velez 52 M M5054 Bayside NY 1313 104/110 877/983 30:45 2:03 1:11 1:13:40 20.2 1:30 57:05 9:13 - 2:44:12
478 Darlene Dearden 35 F F3539 Natick MA 1314 88/108 437/666 32:56 2:12 1:46 1:20:29 18.5 1:32 47:34 7:41 - 2:44:18
1934 Sheri Golden 48 F F4549 Big Pine Key FL 1315 44/85 438/666 33:56 2:16 1:53 1:14:50 19.9 1:21 52:22 8:27 - 2:44:22
1482 Jennifer Lanterman 32 F F3034 Tampa FL 1316 66/85 439/666 36:08 2:25 2:10 1:19:34 18.7 1:45 44:47 7:14 - 2:44:25
457 Edward Smith 59 M M5559 Rancho Santa Fe CA 1317 61/75 878/983 27:14 1:49 1:29 1:19:09 18.8 1:18 55:14 8:55 - 2:44:25
379 William Paganelli 55 M M5559 Shelburne VT 1318 62/75 879/983 36:06 2:25 3:48 1:15:38 19.7 1:42 47:16 7:38 - 2:44:30
656 James Dyke 66 M M6569 Hudsonville MI 1319 16/33 880/983 33:02 2:13 1:19 1:13:52 20.1 1:05 55:14 8:55 - 2:44:32
486 Alisha Thompson 35 F F3539 Fayetteville GA 1320 89/108 440/666 27:25 1:50 1:52 1:21:39 18.2 1:13 52:24 8:28 - 2:44:33
1522 Julie Parks 34 F F3034 Alexandria VA 1321 67/85 441/666 29:15 1:57 1:34 1:20:27 18.5 1:49 51:30 8:19 - 2:44:35
1466 Danielle Bean 32 F F3034 Bethel VT 1322 68/85 442/666 30:12 2:01 1:47 1:19:36 18.7 1:48 51:16 8:17 - 2:44:39
913 Robert Wolfe 53 M M5054 Silver Spring MD 1323 105/110 881/983 27:57 1:52 2:01 1:17:17 19.3 1:31 55:54 9:01 - 2:44:40
1419 Wallace Pooler 34 M M3034 Skowhegan ME 1324 111/112 882/983 31:40 2:07 2:07 1:16:58 19.3 1:08 52:48 8:31 - 2:44:41
765 Mary Lou Lowrie 60 F F6064 New Gloucester ME 1325 4/19 443/666 32:02 2:09 1:43 1:12:46 20.4 1:18 56:53 9:11 - 2:44:42
724 Caryn Etherington 55 F F5559 Middlebury VT 1326 20/42 444/666 31:34 2:07 1:37 1:19:45 18.7 1:15 50:31 8:09 - 2:44:42
1684 Emily Halnon 27 F F2529 Washington DC 1327 62/77 445/666 29:55 2:00 1:51 1:25:47 17.3 2:22 44:50 7:14 - 2:44:45
181 Eliza Finney 22 F F2024 Fort Collins CO 1328 37/45 446/666 30:59 2:04 1:34 1:22:45 18.0 1:02 48:27 7:49 - 2:44:47
951 Sharon Bashaw 50 F F5054 St Albans VT 1329 41/68 447/666 34:56 2:20 2:37 1:18:43 18.9 1:02 47:31 7:40 - 2:44:50
    NO FN LN AGE SEX DIVISION CITY STATE OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Swim RATE T1 BIKE RATE T2 RUN RATE Penalty TIME
1494 Aubrey Schulz 33 F F3034 Farmington CT 1330 69/85 448/666 30:25 2:02 2:12 1:16:24 19.5 1:46 54:05 8:44 - 2:44:52

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after