2011 USA Triathlon Age Group National Championship

Olympic Searchable Individual Results

Summary

Number of finishers:
1,649
Number of females:
666
Number of males:
983
Average time:
2:30:32

Info

August 20, 2011 in Burlington, VT

Results By

Olympic Searchable Individual Results - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Karl Kahsar 1:52:18
    2. Brian Duffy 1:54:09
    3. Daniel Hedgecock 1:54:16
    4. Doug Clark 1:54:49
    5. Jason Pedersen 1:54:51
  • Female Participants
    1. Susan Williams 2:06:02
    2. Catherine Sterling 2:08:43
    3. Natalie Kirchhoff 2:08:48
    4. Anna Battiata 2:10:06
    5. Meghan Newcomer 2:10:12

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN AGE SEX DIVISION CITY STATE OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Swim RATE T1 BIKE RATE T2 RUN RATE Penalty TIME
59 Joseph Meyer 36 M M3539 Williamsville NY 235 31/126 224/983 23:44 1:35 1:03 1:07:50 21.9 0:59 38:07 6:09 - 2:11:44
1536 Colin Campbell 25 M M2529 Toronto ON 236 31/88 225/983 30:39 2:03 1:11 1:02:48 23.7 0:44 36:30 5:54 - 2:11:52
1780 Tim Steiskal 21 M M2024 Naugatuck CT 237 56/96 226/983 21:25 1:26 1:04 1:01:52 24.1 0:44 44:48 7:14 2:00 2:11:54
244 Ken Brown 40 M M4044 Alpharetta GA 238 30/132 227/983 24:06 1:37 1:09 1:05:02 22.9 0:57 40:39 6:34 - 2:11:54
25 Michael Lamoureux 35 M M3539 Milton MA 239 32/126 228/983 24:09 1:37 0:59 1:05:52 22.6 0:50 40:06 6:29 - 2:11:56
1277 Mina Pond 44 F F4044 Dallas TX 240 2/108 12/666 23:25 1:34 1:30 1:04:01 23.2 1:03 42:04 6:48 - 2:12:03
1689 Megan Riepma 27 F F2529 Colorado Spring CO 241 3/77 13/666 24:37 1:39 0:54 1:05:38 22.7 0:56 40:00 6:28 - 2:12:05
306 Douglas Woods 42 M M4044 Gaithersburg MD 242 31/132 229/983 26:19 1:46 0:59 1:04:58 22.9 0:54 38:55 6:17 - 2:12:05
1621 Adam Kuncel 29 M M2529 Amherst OH 243 32/88 230/983 25:26 1:42 0:51 1:03:23 23.5 0:54 41:35 6:43 - 2:12:09
1601 Zachary Istre 28 M M2529 Dallas TX 244 33/88 231/983 27:46 1:52 1:02 1:02:10 23.9 0:55 40:20 6:31 - 2:12:13
225 Gabriel Jiran 40 M M4044 Farmington CT 245 32/132 232/983 23:44 1:35 1:01 1:07:53 21.9 0:54 38:41 6:15 - 2:12:14
291 Ryan Landy 42 M M4044 Atlanta GA 246 33/132 233/983 25:05 1:41 1:39 1:04:52 22.9 1:02 39:36 6:24 - 2:12:15
1368 Michael Torney 33 M M3034 South Burlingto VT 247 37/112 234/983 26:25 1:46 1:22 1:01:24 24.2 0:57 42:06 6:48 - 2:12:15
1360 James Koch 32 M M3034 Boston MA 248 38/112 235/983 25:48 1:44 1:39 1:05:36 22.7 0:48 38:25 6:12 - 2:12:16
397 Curt Eggers 55 M M5559 Henrietta NY 249 1/75 236/983 24:29 1:38 1:00 1:05:26 22.7 0:49 40:32 6:33 - 2:12:17
185 Jess Barton 22 F F2024 Newton MA 250 4/45 14/666 22:58 1:32 0:55 1:11:00 21.0 1:01 36:23 5:53 - 2:12:17
305 Peter Dodds 42 M M4044 Burlington VT 251 34/132 237/983 27:13 1:49 1:05 1:03:35 23.4 0:53 39:32 6:23 - 2:12:19
897 Jim Sonneborn 52 M M5054 Morristown NJ 252 17/110 238/983 24:55 1:40 1:06 1:07:39 22.0 0:50 37:50 6:07 - 2:12:21
333 David Reback 43 M M4044 North Palm Beac FL 253 35/132 239/983 21:03 1:25 0:52 1:08:01 21.9 0:54 41:32 6:42 - 2:12:23
171 Stephanie Solfelt 21 F F2024 Eden Prairie MN 254 5/45 15/666 20:03 1:21 0:57 1:09:59 21.3 0:42 40:45 6:35 - 2:12:26
1831 Timothy Livolsi 23 M M2024 Scotch Plains NJ 255 57/96 240/983 21:11 1:25 1:13 1:04:49 23.0 1:06 42:06 6:48 2:00 2:12:26
122 Chance Regina 39 M M3539 Norcross GA 256 33/126 241/983 27:13 1:49 1:20 1:00:33 24.6 1:01 42:22 6:50 - 2:12:30
193 Caitlin Dorgan 23 F F2024 Red Bank NJ 257 6/45 16/666 23:16 1:34 1:10 1:09:55 21.3 0:46 37:24 6:02 - 2:12:31
902 Neal McLaughlin 52 M M5054 Highlands Ranch CO 258 18/110 242/983 26:07 1:45 0:55 1:03:35 23.4 1:02 40:53 6:36 - 2:12:32
1686 Jennie Hansen 27 F F2529 Rochester NY 259 4/77 17/666 27:28 1:50 1:26 1:05:32 22.7 1:09 36:58 5:58 - 2:12:33
1122 Michael Danielson 48 M M4549 Tonka Bay MN 260 27/120 243/983 27:15 1:49 1:16 1:04:22 23.1 1:03 38:38 6:14 - 2:12:34
1308 Shawn Jackson 30 M M3034 Marlboro NY 261 39/112 244/983 26:18 1:46 1:02 1:02:23 23.9 0:57 41:55 6:46 - 2:12:35
1551 Gregory Dierksen 25 M M2529 Brighton MA 262 34/88 245/983 19:54 1:20 1:04 1:04:15 23.2 0:59 44:28 7:11 2:00 2:12:40
880 Sean Thompson 52 M M5054 Grapevine TX 263 19/110 246/983 24:26 1:38 1:18 1:03:41 23.4 0:50 42:25 6:51 - 2:12:40
1758 Patrick Weiler 20 M M2024 North Hampton NH 264 58/96 247/983 26:31 1:47 1:22 1:04:21 23.1 0:58 39:29 6:23 - 2:12:42
110 John Dunbar 38 M M3539 Saxtons River VT 265 34/126 248/983 24:26 1:38 1:17 1:04:08 23.2 0:56 41:56 6:46 - 2:12:44
1559 Peter Duesing 26 M M2529 Reynoldsburg OH 266 35/88 249/983 27:21 1:50 0:41 1:05:37 22.7 0:56 38:09 6:10 - 2:12:45
295 Randy Kelley 42 M M4044 Plattsburgh NY 267 36/132 250/983 23:57 1:36 1:11 1:05:02 22.9 1:05 41:29 6:42 - 2:12:45
339 Michael Ricci 43 M M4044 Boulder CO 268 37/132 251/983 23:33 1:35 0:49 1:06:30 22.4 1:00 40:56 6:37 - 2:12:49
1222 Chris Wickard 41 F F4044 Crown Point IN 269 3/108 18/666 23:55 1:36 1:05 1:06:15 22.5 0:52 40:44 6:35 - 2:12:51
1826 George Schmitz 23 M M2024 Austin TX 270 59/96 252/983 24:04 1:37 1:30 1:05:27 22.7 0:57 40:55 6:36 - 2:12:53
304 James Slaba 42 M M4044 Germantown TN 271 38/132 253/983 23:52 1:36 1:12 1:06:57 22.2 1:00 39:53 6:26 - 2:12:54
535 Jolene Wilkinson 38 F F3539 Boise ID 272 2/108 19/666 24:05 1:37 0:47 1:05:28 22.7 0:45 41:51 6:45 - 2:12:56
1506 Cindi Bannink 34 F F3034 Madison WI 273 4/85 20/666 23:42 1:35 0:54 1:07:38 22.0 0:51 39:54 6:27 - 2:12:59
    NO FN LN AGE SEX DIVISION CITY STATE OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Swim RATE T1 BIKE RATE T2 RUN RATE Penalty TIME
74 Oscar Godoi 37 M M3539 Apple Valley MN 274 35/126 254/983 20:27 1:22 1:01 1:05:48 22.6 0:52 44:52 7:15 - 2:13:00

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after