Michelob ULTRA Torchlight Run at Seafair

8K Run

Summary

Number of finishers:
2,851
Number of females:
1,358
Number of males:
1,493
Average time:
44:47

Info

July 31, 2010 in Seattle, WA

Races

Results By

8K Run - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Destry Johnson 24:15
    2. Sean Sundwall 24:31
    3. Jesse Williams 24:32
    4. Brett Winegar 24:37
    5. Boleslaw Jaworski 24:55
  • Female Participants
    1. Katherine Devlin 28:11
    2. Lauren Matthews 28:17
    3. Megan Johnson 28:29
    4. Sarna Becker 29:00
    5. Natty Plunkett 29:38

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN AGE SEX DIVISION CITY STATE OVERALL DIVPL SEXP TIME PACE
3159 Larry Leno - M M0000 Seattle WA 1606 30/46 1034 45:32 9:10
3903 Shannon Parra 30 F F3034 Tacoma WA 1607 135/296 573 45:32 9:10
2850 Rebecca Wehmeyer 37 F F3539 Seattle WA 1608 86/202 574 45:32 9:10
2152 Chelsea Newman 22 F F2024 Colbert WA 1609 61/122 575 45:32 9:10
3524 Timothy Deselms 31 M M3034 Ellensburg WA 1610 153/233 1035 45:32 9:10
3254 Ruthie Smith 41 F F4044 Lynnwood WA 1611 59/144 576 45:33 9:10
3252 Rick Smith 43 M M4044 Lynnwood WA 1612 127/174 1036 45:33 9:10
1605 Heather Jaynes 32 F F3034 Mountlake Terrace WA 1613 136/296 577 45:35 9:10
3884 Ivan Halachev 29 M M2529 Seattle WA 1614 169/246 1037 45:35 9:10
1808 Justin Lee 21 M M2024 Lynnwood WA 1615 93/111 1038 45:35 9:10
2542 Lauren Shelton 45 F F4549 Seattle WA 1616 40/111 578 45:36 9:11
2223 Jenifer O'Ryan 42 F F4044 Redmond WA 1617 60/144 579 45:36 9:11
2360 Jeff Raymond 33 M M3034 Seattle WA 1618 154/233 1039 45:36 9:11
2312 Juan Posada 37 M M3539 Bellevue WA 1619 132/193 1040 45:38 9:11
1266 John Ferris 69 M M6569 Seattle WA 1620 6/15 1041 45:38 9:11
3888 Ross McKenzie 41 M M4044 Seattle WA 1621 128/174 1042 45:38 9:11
651 Aisha Anders 31 F F3034 Seattle WA 1622 137/296 580 45:39 9:11
3638 Greg Davenport 46 M M4549 Seattle WA 1623 103/136 1043 45:39 9:11
2558 Sara Silver-Hill 26 F F2529 Newcastle WA 1624 115/296 581 45:39 9:11
1884 Rachel Lynch 26 F F2529 Seattle WA 1625 116/296 582 45:39 9:11
182 Archie Timbol 35 M M3539 Bothell WA 1626 133/193 1044 45:40 9:11
3333 Ken Brewe 57 M M5559 Everett WA 1627 31/53 1045 45:40 9:11
359 Kathy Kenny 31 F F3034 Edmonds WA 1628 138/296 583 45:41 9:12
2460 Roger Sahi 27 M M2529 Seattle WA 1629 170/246 1046 45:42 9:12
2765 Megan Unger 25 F F2529 Federal Way WA 1630 117/296 584 45:42 9:12
661 Julia Anderson 25 M M2529 Seattle WA 1631 171/246 1047 45:43 9:12
6033 Aditya Mohan 42 M M4044 Newcastle WA 1632 129/174 1048 45:43 9:12
543 Susie Stevens 52 F F5054 Renton WA 1633 17/55 585 45:43 9:12
3601 Heidi Bradley 35 F F3539 Federal Way WA 1634 87/202 586 45:44 9:12
1413 Geneva Hale 24 F F2024 Shoreline WA 1635 62/122 587 45:46 9:13
3905 Jim Lucey 40 M M4044 Redmond WA 1636 130/174 1049 45:46 9:13
417 Unknown Partic. 417 - M M0000 - - 1637 31/46 1050 45:46 9:13
557 Tim Russel 35 M M3539 Redmond WA 1638 134/193 1051 45:46 9:13
1617 Daniel Jin 29 M M2529 Mill Creek WA 1639 172/246 1052 45:46 9:13
1259 William Fealy 38 M M3539 Covington WA 1640 135/193 1053 45:47 9:13
840 Frank Bray 48 M M4549 Bellevue WA 1641 104/136 1054 45:47 9:13
1896 Jennifer Madeoy 32 F F3034 Sammamish WA 1642 139/296 588 45:47 9:13
1897 Mark Madeoy 33 M M3034 Sammamish WA 1643 155/233 1055 45:47 9:13
208 Linda Mascatell 47 F F4549 Marysville WA 1644 41/111 589 45:47 9:13
    NO FN LN AGE SEX DIVISION CITY STATE OVERALL DIVPL SEXP TIME PACE
816 David Bordoley 30 M M3034 Seattle WA 1645 156/233 1056 45:48 9:13

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after