Michelob ULTRA Torchlight Run at Seafair

8K Run

Summary

Number of finishers:
2,851
Number of females:
1,358
Number of males:
1,493
Average time:
44:47

Info

July 31, 2010 in Seattle, WA

Races

Results By

8K Run - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Destry Johnson 24:15
    2. Sean Sundwall 24:31
    3. Jesse Williams 24:32
    4. Brett Winegar 24:37
    5. Boleslaw Jaworski 24:55
  • Female Participants
    1. Katherine Devlin 28:11
    2. Lauren Matthews 28:17
    3. Megan Johnson 28:29
    4. Sarna Becker 29:00
    5. Natty Plunkett 29:38

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN AGE SEX DIVISION CITY STATE OVERALL DIVPL SEXP TIME PACE
3728 Alan Hardwick 58 M M5559 Seattle WA 614 11/53 483 38:32 7:45
3027 Michael Bennett 27 M M2529 Seattle WA 615 87/246 484 38:32 7:45
843 Patty Bredice 40 F F4044 Kirkland WA 616 13/144 132 38:32 7:45
1227 Mark Embry 32 M M3034 Seattle WA 617 65/233 485 38:32 7:45
1894 James Maddox 61 M M6064 Lynnwood WA 618 5/36 486 38:32 7:45
1225 Amy Elwell 37 F F3539 Bellevue WA 619 17/202 133 38:33 7:45
3410 Tarah Fekri 14 F F0114 Kirkland WA 620 2/14 134 38:33 7:45
1054 Lauren Cronin 20 F F2024 Bothell WA 621 18/122 135 38:34 7:46
1056 David Cross 40 M M4044 Redmond WA 622 56/174 487 38:34 7:46
1482 Kyoko Hendrickson 33 F F3034 Seattle WA 623 27/296 136 38:34 7:46
3019 Sean Anderson 48 M M4549 Seattle WA 624 50/136 488 38:34 7:46
1128 Jesse Deocampo 40 M M4044 Seattle WA 625 57/174 489 38:34 7:46
854 Kristine Brons 19 F F1519 Bonney Lake WA 626 19/66 137 38:35 7:46
3696 Gennifer Merrihew 33 F F3034 Seattle WA 627 28/296 138 38:35 7:46
3665 Stone Smith 43 M M4044 Everett WA 628 58/174 490 38:36 7:46
394 Ok Pak 62 F F6064 Seattle WA 629 1/9 139 38:36 7:46
3754 Brooke Mocomber 29 F F2529 Seattle WA 630 27/296 140 38:37 7:46
1237 Michael Ermak 38 M M3539 Redmond WA 631 53/193 491 38:38 7:46
1602 Courtney Jarrell 19 F F1519 Seattle WA 632 20/66 141 38:38 7:46
653 Beth Anderson 31 F F3034 Seattle WA 633 29/296 142 38:38 7:46
1717 Anita Kobata 35 F F3539 Renton WA 634 18/202 143 38:38 7:46
2553 Michael Shouse 65 M M6569 Edmonds WA 635 1/15 492 38:40 7:47
3702 David Mitchell 40 M M4044 Wakefield MA 636 59/174 493 38:40 7:47
3383 Anna Mirenzi 15 F F1519 Seattle WA 637 21/66 144 38:40 7:47
119 Ruth Lyons 59 F F5559 Banning CA 638 3/29 145 38:40 7:47
3148 Justin Kohrs 33 M M3034 Seattle WA 639 66/233 494 38:41 7:47
597 Ted Stensland 51 M M5054 Snohomish WA 640 40/139 495 38:42 7:47
1885 John Lynn 30 M M3034 Seattle WA 641 67/233 496 38:42 7:47
1442 John Hanson 24 M M2024 Seattle WA 642 60/111 497 38:43 7:47
3743 Miguel Floyd 20 M M2024 Sedro Woolley WA 643 61/111 498 38:43 7:47
2565 Leigh Sinclair 37 F F3539 Grapeview WA 644 19/202 146 38:43 7:47
2694 Ratana Thach 28 M M2529 Renton WA 645 88/246 499 38:44 7:48
1508 Nathan Hirsch 25 M M2529 Lacey WA 646 89/246 500 38:44 7:48
558 John Thornton 35 M M3539 Kirkland WA 647 54/193 501 38:44 7:48
2254 Jackie Pattillo 55 F F5559 Bothell WA 648 4/29 147 38:45 7:48
3217 Gina Noel 37 F F3539 Marysville WA 649 20/202 148 38:45 7:48
3404 Matthew Brennick 33 M M3034 Lake Stevens WA 650 68/233 502 38:45 7:48
1739 Tom Kovarik 50 M M5054 Woodinville WA 651 41/139 503 38:45 7:48
2510 Jeff Schuh 45 M M4549 Everett WA 652 51/136 504 38:46 7:48
    NO FN LN AGE SEX DIVISION CITY STATE OVERALL DIVPL SEXP TIME PACE
1681 Daniel Kim 22 M M2024 Federal Way WA 653 62/111 505 38:47 7:48

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after