2011 USA Triathlon Age Group National Championship

Olympic Searchable Individual Results

Summary

Number of finishers:
1,649
Number of females:
666
Number of males:
983
Average time:
2:30:32

Info

August 20, 2011 in Burlington, VT

Results By

Olympic Searchable Individual Results - Results

Leaderboard
Charts and Stats
Select division:

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN AGE SEX DIVISION CITY STATE OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Swim RATE T1 BIKE RATE T2 RUN RATE Penalty TIME
546 Becky Shum 38 F F3539 Orlando FL 1307 87/108 433/666 32:43 2:11 1:11 1:20:40 18.4 1:09 46:18 7:29 2:00 2:44:01
1886 Sarah Shaulis 46 F F4549 Chardon OH 1308 42/85 434/666 24:24 1:38 1:41 1:24:18 17.7 1:38 52:00 8:24 - 2:44:02
927 Jeff Day 54 M M5054 Highlands Ranch CO 1309 102/110 875/983 32:28 2:10 1:56 1:10:11 21.2 1:25 58:06 9:23 - 2:44:06
886 Mark Vartabedian 52 M M5054 Watertown MA 1310 103/110 876/983 30:45 2:03 1:07 1:18:35 18.9 1:40 51:59 8:24 - 2:44:07
1879 Carla Chandler 46 F F4549 Plainfield NH 1311 43/85 435/666 34:47 2:20 1:42 1:19:11 18.8 1:16 47:13 7:37 - 2:44:10
1519 Jaime Wooten 34 F F3034 Thousand Oaks CA 1312 65/85 436/666 30:31 2:03 1:48 1:23:36 17.8 1:39 46:36 7:31 - 2:44:10
885 Alexander Velez 52 M M5054 Bayside NY 1313 104/110 877/983 30:45 2:03 1:11 1:13:40 20.2 1:30 57:05 9:13 - 2:44:12
478 Darlene Dearden 35 F F3539 Natick MA 1314 88/108 437/666 32:56 2:12 1:46 1:20:29 18.5 1:32 47:34 7:41 - 2:44:18
1934 Sheri Golden 48 F F4549 Big Pine Key FL 1315 44/85 438/666 33:56 2:16 1:53 1:14:50 19.9 1:21 52:22 8:27 - 2:44:22
1482 Jennifer Lanterman 32 F F3034 Tampa FL 1316 66/85 439/666 36:08 2:25 2:10 1:19:34 18.7 1:45 44:47 7:14 - 2:44:25
457 Edward Smith 59 M M5559 Rancho Santa Fe CA 1317 61/75 878/983 27:14 1:49 1:29 1:19:09 18.8 1:18 55:14 8:55 - 2:44:25
379 William Paganelli 55 M M5559 Shelburne VT 1318 62/75 879/983 36:06 2:25 3:48 1:15:38 19.7 1:42 47:16 7:38 - 2:44:30
656 James Dyke 66 M M6569 Hudsonville MI 1319 16/33 880/983 33:02 2:13 1:19 1:13:52 20.1 1:05 55:14 8:55 - 2:44:32
486 Alisha Thompson 35 F F3539 Fayetteville GA 1320 89/108 440/666 27:25 1:50 1:52 1:21:39 18.2 1:13 52:24 8:28 - 2:44:33
1522 Julie Parks 34 F F3034 Alexandria VA 1321 67/85 441/666 29:15 1:57 1:34 1:20:27 18.5 1:49 51:30 8:19 - 2:44:35
1466 Danielle Bean 32 F F3034 Bethel VT 1322 68/85 442/666 30:12 2:01 1:47 1:19:36 18.7 1:48 51:16 8:17 - 2:44:39
913 Robert Wolfe 53 M M5054 Silver Spring MD 1323 105/110 881/983 27:57 1:52 2:01 1:17:17 19.3 1:31 55:54 9:01 - 2:44:40
1419 Wallace Pooler 34 M M3034 Skowhegan ME 1324 111/112 882/983 31:40 2:07 2:07 1:16:58 19.3 1:08 52:48 8:31 - 2:44:41
765 Mary Lou Lowrie 60 F F6064 New Gloucester ME 1325 4/19 443/666 32:02 2:09 1:43 1:12:46 20.4 1:18 56:53 9:11 - 2:44:42
724 Caryn Etherington 55 F F5559 Middlebury VT 1326 20/42 444/666 31:34 2:07 1:37 1:19:45 18.7 1:15 50:31 8:09 - 2:44:42
1684 Emily Halnon 27 F F2529 Washington DC 1327 62/77 445/666 29:55 2:00 1:51 1:25:47 17.3 2:22 44:50 7:14 - 2:44:45
181 Eliza Finney 22 F F2024 Fort Collins CO 1328 37/45 446/666 30:59 2:04 1:34 1:22:45 18.0 1:02 48:27 7:49 - 2:44:47
951 Sharon Bashaw 50 F F5054 St Albans VT 1329 41/68 447/666 34:56 2:20 2:37 1:18:43 18.9 1:02 47:31 7:40 - 2:44:50
1494 Aubrey Schulz 33 F F3034 Farmington CT 1330 69/85 448/666 30:25 2:02 2:12 1:16:24 19.5 1:46 54:05 8:44 - 2:44:52
1870 Regina Kavadias 45 F F4549 Henniker NH 1331 45/85 449/666 33:30 2:14 1:48 1:15:53 19.6 1:17 52:25 8:28 - 2:44:53
1233 Margaret Otoole 42 F F4044 Cambridge MA 1332 80/108 450/666 27:53 1:52 1:16 1:16:28 19.5 1:04 58:19 9:25 - 2:45:00
1433 Katie Hamlin 30 F F3034 New York NY 1333 70/85 451/666 33:05 2:13 1:38 1:21:06 18.3 1:17 47:54 7:44 - 2:45:01
984 Emilia Zeller 52 F F5054 Granbury TX 1334 42/68 452/666 32:39 2:11 1:51 1:15:22 19.7 1:12 51:57 8:23 2:00 2:45:02
176 Emily Pattison 21 F F2024 Woodbury CT 1335 38/45 453/666 32:34 2:11 1:21 1:21:26 18.3 1:05 48:36 7:51 - 2:45:03
977 Anne MacKell 52 F F5054 Cos Cob CT 1336 43/68 454/666 30:00 2:00 1:35 1:17:10 19.3 1:09 55:18 8:56 - 2:45:13
523 Sunessa Schettler 37 F F3539 Cambridge MA 1337 90/108 455/666 33:20 2:14 1:38 3:19:23 7.5 - - - - 2:45:14
1243 Rosemarie Miller 42 F F4044 Downingtown PA 1338 81/108 456/666 30:49 2:04 1:19 1:16:45 19.4 0:58 55:26 8:57 - 2:45:17
1885 Eliza Graham 46 F F4549 Denver CO 1339 46/85 457/666 27:43 1:51 1:47 1:20:51 18.4 0:58 54:01 8:43 - 2:45:21
1240 Wendie Bishop 42 F F4044 Morrisonville NY 1340 82/108 458/666 34:25 2:18 2:27 1:14:52 19.9 1:36 52:04 8:24 - 2:45:24
1734 Ryan Swift 18 M M1819 Morris Plains NJ 1341 10/10 883/983 24:41 1:39 1:28 1:17:45 19.1 0:47 1:00:48 9:49 - 2:45:30
1918 Lorie Ann Voight 47 F F4549 Syracuse NY 1342 47/85 459/666 31:02 2:05 1:14 1:20:45 18.4 1:11 51:18 8:17 - 2:45:31
622 James Sweet 62 M M6064 Churubusco NY 1343 34/48 884/983 36:13 2:25 1:59 1:15:30 19.7 1:27 50:22 8:08 - 2:45:31
1249 Shauna Anstey 42 F F4044 Winter Garden FL 1344 83/108 460/666 29:44 1:59 1:27 1:18:49 18.9 1:25 54:10 8:45 - 2:45:35
506 Rachel Handren 36 F F3539 Winchester MA 1345 91/108 461/666 23:26 1:34 1:29 1:21:41 18.2 1:25 57:36 9:18 - 2:45:38
    NO FN LN AGE SEX DIVISION CITY STATE OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Swim RATE T1 BIKE RATE T2 RUN RATE Penalty TIME
72 Christopher Hurd 37 M M3539 Camden DE 1346 123/126 885/983 29:01 1:57 1:22 1:22:42 18.0 1:57 50:36 8:10 - 2:45:39

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after