Michelob ULTRA Torchlight Run at Seafair

8K Run

Summary

Number of finishers:
2,851
Number of females:
1,358
Number of males:
1,493
Average time:
44:47

Info

July 31, 2010 in Seattle, WA

Races

Results By

8K Run - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Destry Johnson 24:15
    2. Sean Sundwall 24:31
    3. Jesse Williams 24:32
    4. Brett Winegar 24:37
    5. Boleslaw Jaworski 24:55
  • Female Participants
    1. Katherine Devlin 28:11
    2. Lauren Matthews 28:17
    3. Megan Johnson 28:29
    4. Sarna Becker 29:00
    5. Natty Plunkett 29:38

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN AGE SEX DIVISION CITY STATE OVERALL DIVPL SEXP TIME PACE
1694 Margaret King 44 F F4044 Bellevue WA 1047 31/144 291 41:49 8:25
502 Bryan Byers 63 M M6064 Kirkland WA 1048 12/36 757 41:49 8:25
1777 Karen Langer 49 F F4549 Everett WA 1049 15/111 292 41:49 8:25
2042 Ryan Mitchell 23 M M2024 Seattle WA 1050 75/111 758 41:49 8:25
1778 Rodney Langer 46 M M4549 Everett WA 1051 74/136 759 41:50 8:25
3012 Den Akos 43 M M4044 Boulder CO 1052 95/174 760 41:50 8:25
335 Jennifer Loyer-Drew 28 F F2529 Seattle WA 1053 60/296 293 41:50 8:25
2325 Connie Price 46 F F4549 Everett WA 1054 16/111 294 41:51 8:25
1906 Jason Maier 27 M M2529 Des Moines WA 1055 131/246 761 41:51 8:25
1867 Matthew Lowe 34 M M3034 Renton WA 1056 107/233 762 41:51 8:25
2549 Kimberly Shipley 32 F F3034 Seattle WA 1057 62/296 295 41:53 8:26
2886 Robert White 50 M M5054 Coulee Dam WA 1058 74/139 763 41:53 8:26
3108 Annie Gayman 23 F F2024 Seattle WA 1059 32/122 296 41:54 8:26
3058 Lara Clark 22 F F2024 Seattle WA 1060 33/122 297 41:54 8:26
723 James Balch 46 M M4549 Lynnwood WA 1061 75/136 764 41:55 8:26
895 Mark Butler 42 M M4044 Newcastle WA 1062 96/174 765 41:55 8:26
498 Frank Pelzer 39 M M3539 Medina WA 1063 91/193 766 41:56 8:26
897 Tracy Butler 31 F F3034 Newcastle WA 1064 63/296 298 41:56 8:26
2562 Kirsten Simons 16 F F1519 Scranton PA 1065 30/66 299 41:56 8:26
2218 Michael Orbino 28 M M2529 Bellevue WA 1066 132/246 767 41:56 8:26
1655 Sonja Kellen 35 F F3539 Bellevue WA 1067 47/202 300 41:59 8:27
2481 Steve Sarewitz 61 M M6064 Seattle WA 1068 13/36 768 41:59 8:27
1091 Annette D'Autremont 21 F F2024 Tacoma WA 1069 34/122 301 42:00 8:27
1935 Jenny Martin 48 F F4549 Clovis CA 1070 17/111 302 42:00 8:27
3515 Joanne Marasigan 22 F F2024 Kent WA 1071 35/122 303 42:01 8:27
2639 Ron Stuart 40 M M4044 Seattle WA 1072 97/174 769 42:01 8:27
3546 David Rennoldson 34 M M3034 Seattle WA 1073 108/233 770 42:01 8:27
2733 Linda Tran 24 F F2024 Newcastle WA 1074 36/122 304 42:01 8:27
1833 Erik Lew 24 M M2024 Seattle WA 1075 76/111 771 42:02 8:27
920 Dick Carlisle 68 M M6569 Vancouver WA 1076 2/15 772 42:02 8:27
1876 Alexandre Ly 32 M M3034 Seattle WA 1077 109/233 773 42:02 8:27
74 Dan Laxdall 50 M M5054 Redmond WA 1078 75/139 774 42:03 8:28
2170 Steven Nguyen 21 M M2024 Seattle WA 1079 77/111 775 42:04 8:28
3352 Steve Guptil 42 M M4044 Snohomish WA 1080 98/174 776 42:04 8:28
1151 Tram Dinh 21 F F2024 Lynnwood WA 1081 37/122 305 42:05 8:28
388 James Conlu 37 M M3539 Seattle WA 1082 92/193 777 42:06 8:28
1956 Aileen Mayor 32 F F3034 Seattle WA 1083 64/296 306 42:06 8:28
3487 John Kopp 33 M M3034 Seattle WA 1084 110/233 778 42:06 8:28
3748 Alefa Eserjose 30 F F3034 Mukilteo WA 1085 65/296 307 42:07 8:28
    NO FN LN AGE SEX DIVISION CITY STATE OVERALL DIVPL SEXP TIME PACE
818 Nathan Boyack 36 M M3539 Mukilteo WA 1086 93/193 779 42:07 8:28

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after