2011 USA Triathlon Age Group National Championship

Olympic Searchable Individual Results

Summary

Number of finishers:
1,649
Number of females:
666
Number of males:
983
Average time:
2:30:32

Info

August 20, 2011 in Burlington, VT

Results By

Olympic Searchable Individual Results - Results

Leaderboard
Charts and Stats
Select division:

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN AGE SEX DIVISION CITY STATE OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Swim RATE T1 BIKE RATE T2 RUN RATE Penalty TIME
458 Richard Meyer 59 M M5559 Bakersfield CA 626 14/75 521/983 26:34 1:47 1:36 1:06:37 22.3 1:21 46:01 7:26 - 2:22:09
1416 Joey Dussich 34 M M3034 New York NY 627 70/112 522/983 27:03 1:49 1:37 1:08:14 21.8 1:21 43:55 7:05 - 2:22:10
1507 Kristen Wueste 34 F F3034 Atlanta GA 628 20/85 106/666 25:58 1:44 1:16 1:07:53 21.9 0:58 46:09 7:27 - 2:22:15
107 Aaron Taylor 38 M M3539 Smyrna GA 629 79/126 523/983 27:15 1:49 1:14 1:08:53 21.6 1:11 43:45 7:04 - 2:22:19
1493 Nadia Sullivan 33 F F3034 Loveland CO 630 21/85 107/666 24:42 1:39 1:16 1:07:59 21.9 1:33 46:49 7:34 - 2:22:19
1701 Bridget Campbell 28 F F2529 Bluffton SC 631 22/77 108/666 25:01 1:41 1:32 1:14:11 20.1 0:51 40:44 6:35 - 2:22:19
1518 Aubrey Duquin 34 F F3034 State College PA 632 22/85 109/666 26:21 1:46 1:31 1:09:08 21.5 1:01 44:24 7:10 - 2:22:25
1120 Alan Farrington 48 M M4549 Wichita KS 633 72/120 524/983 28:53 1:56 1:07 1:09:08 21.5 0:49 42:29 6:52 - 2:22:26
1690 Bronwen Price 27 F F2529 Brighton MA 634 23/77 110/666 21:44 1:27 1:17 1:12:20 20.6 1:11 45:54 7:25 - 2:22:26
1075 Jason Bird 46 M M4549 Cheyenne WY 635 73/120 525/983 29:16 1:58 1:55 1:06:45 22.3 1:11 43:23 7:00 - 2:22:30
1651 Sarah White 25 F F2529 Salt Lake City UT 636 24/77 111/666 25:38 1:43 1:18 1:08:44 21.6 1:07 43:45 7:04 2:00 2:22:32
1478 Amy Taylor 32 F F3034 North Babylon NY 637 23/85 112/666 21:33 1:27 1:10 1:10:56 21.0 0:59 47:54 7:44 - 2:22:33
1343 Andy Whittaker 31 M M3034 Cary NC 638 71/112 526/983 27:49 1:52 1:10 1:10:00 21.3 0:49 42:47 6:55 - 2:22:35
1072 Jamie Crombie 46 M M4549 Cincinnati OH 639 74/120 527/983 28:29 1:54 1:28 1:09:35 21.4 1:11 41:53 6:46 - 2:22:36
875 Carl Hefflefinger 51 M M5054 Amherst NH 640 56/110 528/983 28:19 1:54 1:27 1:09:41 21.4 1:05 42:07 6:48 - 2:22:39
1414 Matt Beken 34 M M3034 Evergreen CO 641 72/112 529/983 28:10 1:53 1:16 1:05:58 22.6 1:07 46:09 7:27 - 2:22:41
393 Mark Long 55 M M5559 Roanoke VA 642 15/75 530/983 26:16 1:46 1:14 1:10:21 21.2 0:52 43:59 7:06 - 2:22:42
1811 Tyler Steel 23 M M2024 Ambler PA 643 81/96 531/983 26:07 1:45 1:24 1:07:32 22.0 1:13 44:26 7:10 2:00 2:22:43
910 John King 53 M M5054 Shelburne VT 644 57/110 532/983 28:53 1:56 1:17 1:08:11 21.8 1:14 43:09 6:58 - 2:22:44
738 Laura Sophiea 56 F F5559 Bloomfield Hill MI 645 2/42 113/666 26:48 1:48 1:32 1:07:24 22.1 1:00 46:01 7:26 - 2:22:45
1620 Jacob Wood 29 M M2529 McKinney TX 646 59/88 533/983 29:54 2:00 1:10 1:05:28 22.7 1:00 45:15 7:18 - 2:22:47
45 Michael McRae 36 M M3539 Northampton MA 647 80/126 534/983 28:05 1:53 1:07 1:10:14 21.2 0:59 42:21 6:50 - 2:22:47
1673 Dustin Yonke 26 F F2529 Pensacola FL 648 25/77 114/666 28:57 1:56 1:39 1:10:23 21.1 0:51 40:59 6:37 - 2:22:49
1630 James Cunningham 29 M M2529 Ithaca NY 649 60/88 535/983 29:40 1:59 0:54 1:07:58 21.9 0:55 43:22 7:00 - 2:22:50
489 Angie Defilippi 35 F F3539 Colchester VT 650 12/108 115/666 29:43 1:59 1:09 1:10:57 21.0 1:02 39:58 6:27 - 2:22:50
1358 Leonardo Brea 32 M M3034 Fort Lauderdale FL 651 73/112 536/983 24:00 1:36 1:21 1:09:44 21.3 2:12 45:36 7:22 - 2:22:53
507 Mariana Lara 36 F F3539 Stowe VT 652 13/108 116/666 27:48 1:52 1:36 1:11:17 20.9 0:58 41:14 6:40 - 2:22:53
76 Brett Pacheco 37 M M3539 New Bedford MA 653 81/126 537/983 24:45 1:39 1:49 1:11:20 20.9 1:29 43:31 7:02 - 2:22:55
1345 Jeffrey Perham 31 M M3034 Sandiego CA 654 74/112 538/983 27:53 1:52 1:30 1:09:39 21.4 1:15 42:38 6:53 - 2:22:55
591 Tim Kerr 60 M M6064 Charlotte NC 655 4/48 539/983 24:42 1:39 1:33 1:06:17 22.4 1:02 49:24 7:59 - 2:22:58
136 Mark Morgan 39 M M3539 Glenview IL 656 82/126 540/983 27:12 1:49 1:16 1:08:31 21.7 0:57 45:02 7:16 - 2:22:58
297 Robis Degirmenci 42 M M4044 Port Washington NY 657 88/132 541/983 28:36 1:55 1:11 1:09:55 21.3 1:01 40:15 6:30 2:00 2:22:59
1255 Victoria Wardle 42 F F4044 Summit NJ 658 19/108 117/666 28:15 1:53 1:21 1:08:57 21.6 0:53 43:33 7:02 - 2:23:00
113 Ryan Ross 38 M M3539 Overland Park KS 659 83/126 542/983 26:34 1:47 1:05 1:07:34 22.0 1:05 46:41 7:32 - 2:23:00
402 Kevin Penny 55 M M5559 Ottawa ON 660 16/75 543/983 23:46 1:36 1:17 1:09:59 21.3 1:12 46:45 7:33 - 2:23:00
302 Jack Smith 42 M M4044 Washington DC 661 89/132 544/983 28:15 1:53 1:23 1:09:25 21.4 1:08 42:51 6:55 - 2:23:02
1357 Dan Perlmutter 32 M M3034 S Setauket NY 662 75/112 545/983 27:11 1:49 - - - - - - - 2:23:05
161 Jessica Clay 20 F F2024 West Point NY 663 22/45 118/666 21:45 1:27 1:06 1:09:00 21.6 1:01 48:14 7:47 2:00 2:23:06
1791 Stace Tucker 22 M M2024 South Haven MI 664 82/96 546/983 24:20 1:38 1:26 1:11:33 20.8 1:04 44:44 7:13 - 2:23:07
    NO FN LN AGE SEX DIVISION CITY STATE OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Swim RATE T1 BIKE RATE T2 RUN RATE Penalty TIME
262 Flavio De Simone 41 M M4044 Stamford CT 665 90/132 547/983 30:25 2:02 1:05 1:09:59 21.3 0:51 40:49 6:35 - 2:23:10

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after