Michelob ULTRA Torchlight Run at Seafair

8K Run

Summary

Number of finishers:
2,851
Number of females:
1,358
Number of males:
1,493
Average time:
44:47

Info

July 31, 2010 in Seattle, WA

Races

Results By

8K Run - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Destry Johnson 24:15
    2. Sean Sundwall 24:31
    3. Jesse Williams 24:32
    4. Brett Winegar 24:37
    5. Boleslaw Jaworski 24:55
  • Female Participants
    1. Katherine Devlin 28:11
    2. Lauren Matthews 28:17
    3. Megan Johnson 28:29
    4. Sarna Becker 29:00
    5. Natty Plunkett 29:38

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN AGE SEX DIVISION CITY STATE OVERALL DIVPL SEXP TIME PACE
3074 Rebecca Dewar 36 F F3539 Shoreline WA 2509 167/202 1113 53:58 10:52
617 Pamela Albertson 27 F F2529 Seattle WA 2510 252/296 1114 53:59 10:52
2027 Shayla Millen 28 F F2529 Auburn WA 2511 253/296 1115 53:59 10:52
778 Michela Berg 22 F F2024 Carnation WA 2512 104/122 1116 54:01 10:52
776 Chad Berg 46 M M4549 Carnation WA 2513 129/136 1397 54:01 10:52
1760 Laurelle Lacasse 20 F F2024 Brier WA 2514 105/122 1117 54:02 10:52
2466 Jenny Sam 26 F F2529 Mountlake Terrace WA 2515 254/296 1118 54:03 10:53
3213 Crystal Nguyen 23 F F2024 Seattle WA 2516 106/122 1119 54:04 10:53
526 Kathy Bradshaw 47 F F4549 Redmond WA 2517 91/111 1120 54:05 10:53
3763 Michael Geary 40 M M4044 Seattle WA 2518 170/174 1398 54:05 10:53
527 Dani Carson 41 F F4044 Redmond WA 2519 114/144 1121 54:05 10:53
2729 Patrick Toy 26 M M2529 Tacoma WA 2520 229/246 1399 54:06 10:53
2329 Michelle Pritchow 37 F F3539 Enumclaw WA 2521 168/202 1122 54:08 10:54
775 Adina Berg 46 F F4549 Seattle WA 2522 92/111 1123 54:10 10:54
3459 Joshua Westphall 26 M M2529 Lynnwood WA 2523 230/246 1400 54:11 10:54
514 Adam Koehler 13 M M0114 Renton WA 2524 30/37 1401 54:11 10:54
1358 Cherina Go 27 F F2529 Mandaluyong City - 2525 255/296 1124 54:13 10:55
3465 Sothy Sey 22 F F2024 Everett WA 2526 107/122 1125 54:15 10:55
614 Mark Ahrens 25 M M2529 Bellevue WA 2527 231/246 1402 54:19 10:56
201 Phyllis Tubbs 48 F F4549 Gold Bar WA 2528 93/111 1126 54:20 10:56
1596 Russell Jackson 39 M M3539 Lynnwood WA 2529 183/193 1403 54:20 10:56
1025 L. Conratt 41 F F4044 Seattle WA 2530 115/144 1127 54:21 10:56
1656 Mary Keller 51 F F5054 Snohomish WA 2531 42/55 1128 54:27 10:57
1657 Steve Keller 54 M M5054 Snohomish WA 2532 132/139 1404 54:27 10:57
2350 Vangie Ramirez 34 F F3034 Kent WA 2533 247/296 1129 54:28 10:58
1912 Wendy Malkin 34 F F3034 Seattle WA 2534 248/296 1130 54:28 10:58
1245 Seth Ettwein 33 M M3034 Seatac WA 2535 211/233 1405 54:30 10:58
1804 Annie Lee 23 F F2024 Tacoma WA 2536 108/122 1131 54:31 10:58
186 Eric Polzella 36 M M3539 Lynnwood WA 2537 184/193 1406 54:34 10:59
1999 Justin McOmber 13 M M0114 Sammamish WA 2538 31/37 1407 54:38 11:00
236 Laura Ritter 42 F F4044 Poulsbo WA 2539 116/144 1132 54:39 11:00
2380 Rainier Reyes 34 M M3034 Des Moines WA 2540 212/233 1408 54:40 11:00
1941 Michael Martinez 29 M M2529 Lynnwood WA 2541 232/246 1409 54:44 11:01
1405 Alison Haddock 28 F F2529 Ann Arbor MI 2542 256/296 1133 54:44 11:01
1662 Tammie Kelly 43 F F4044 Kirkland WA 2543 117/144 1134 54:44 11:01
3369 Karen Yoshitomi 56 F F5559 Seattle WA 2544 21/29 1135 54:44 11:01
2755 Elizabeth Tutmarc 30 F F3034 Seattle WA 2545 249/296 1136 54:45 11:01
1393 Jennifer Grimes 33 F F3034 Redmond WA 2546 250/296 1137 54:45 11:01
2274 Steven Peters 34 M M3034 Seattle WA 2547 213/233 1410 54:45 11:01
    NO FN LN AGE SEX DIVISION CITY STATE OVERALL DIVPL SEXP TIME PACE
3332 Carolyn Bone 46 F F4549 Mercer Island WA 2548 94/111 1138 54:45 11:01

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after