Kaiser Permanente Los Angeles Triathlon

Olympic

Olympic - 1.5k Swim, 40k Bike, 10k Run
Sprint - .65k Swim, 14.1 Bike, 3.3 mile Run

Info

October 4, 2009 in Los Angeles, CA

Results By

Olympic - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Javier Gomez 1:50:17
    2. Stuart Hayes 1:50:27
    3. Filip Ospaly 1:50:42
    4. Greg Bennett 1:51:03
    5. Fabio Carvacho 1:52:33
  • Female Participants
    1. Lisa Norden 2:00:20
    2. Sarah Haskins 2:01:27
    3. Daniela Ryf 2:01:54
    4. Julie Dibens 2:02:49
    5. Nicola Spirig 2:04:31

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL SWIM T1 BIKE RATE T2 RUN RATE RUNSP1 RUNSP2 PENALTY TIME
560 Adam Nevarez M 30-34 635 102/132 540/758 40:09 4:34 1:24:50 17.6 5:18 57:24 9:16 16:59 44:20 - 3:12:12
302 Isaac Naor M 25-29 636 59/76 541/758 48:19 5:28 1:14:21 20.1 4:00 1:00:19 9:44 18:04 46:54 - 3:12:24
187 Bryan Ventura M COLLE 637 14/20 542/758 40:13 4:02 1:26:56 17.2 4:43 56:32 9:08 16:50 43:31 - 3:12:24
469 Mike Lee M 30-34 638 103/132 543/758 45:02 3:38 1:25:17 17.5 3:24 55:08 8:54 15:40 42:24 - 3:12:26
839 Julian Desigio Iii M 35-39 639 109/149 544/758 32:59 6:27 1:22:54 18.0 5:36 1:04:40 10:26 23:09 49:33 - 3:12:34
912 Madeline Dewey F 25-29 640 13/26 96/159 42:37 3:58 1:25:16 17.5 5:32 55:13 8:55 16:25 42:42 - 3:12:34
1331 Wayne Joness M 45-49 641 49/72 545/758 46:16 7:23 1:27:37 17.0 4:55 46:41 7:32 14:49 36:18 - 3:12:50
970 Leah Santa Ruiz F 30-34 642 18/32 97/159 37:03 3:33 1:31:40 16.3 4:23 56:19 9:05 16:17 43:27 - 3:12:56
823 John Sandoval M 35-39 643 110/149 546/758 46:19 4:00 1:22:55 18.0 3:52 56:03 9:03 17:16 43:48 - 3:13:07
868 James Borella SUP CLY 644 4/11 547/758 35:11 1:25 1:31:15 16.3 2:10 1:03:13 10:12 15:18 47:02 - 3:13:13
537 Benjamin Versteeg M 30-34 645 104/132 548/758 40:29 4:30 1:25:04 17.5 4:07 59:12 9:33 17:39 45:29 - 3:13:20
1540 Kent Honey SUP CLY 646 5/11 549/758 28:15 7:06 1:32:28 16.1 6:13 59:21 9:35 16:54 44:37 - 3:13:21
1578 Louis James M 60-64 647 3/7 550/758 41:43 2:38 1:21:59 18.2 3:57 1:03:10 10:12 17:56 47:41 - 3:13:25
1087 Tamarin Walsh F 45-49 648 6/11 98/159 39:56 4:21 1:29:23 16.7 3:43 56:06 9:03 16:31 43:17 - 3:13:26
1041 Cheryl Dooley F 40-44 649 11/15 99/159 34:12 2:38 1:31:03 16.4 3:11 1:02:29 10:05 18:25 48:13 - 3:13:30
1527 Tom Mossman CLYDE 650 20/31 551/758 40:42 3:35 1:24:11 17.7 2:43 1:02:24 10:04 18:29 47:36 - 3:13:32
365 Pablo Hernandez M 20-24 651 19/24 552/758 - - - - - - - - - - 3:13:44
178 Jason Ng M COLLE 652 15/20 553/758 49:44 2:55 1:23:08 17.9 2:11 55:50 9:01 16:27 42:55 - 3:13:47
1499 Mark Carrier CLYDE 653 21/31 554/758 39:17 3:46 1:21:44 18.2 4:23 1:04:43 10:27 20:40 50:41 - 3:13:51
1356 Jeffrey Malehorn M 45-49 654 50/72 555/758 47:48 4:28 1:23:44 17.8 4:05 53:58 8:43 16:11 41:32 - 3:14:00
1393 Geoffrey Sage M 50-54 655 30/49 556/758 51:11 5:24 1:19:23 18.8 5:22 52:43 8:31 15:21 40:08 - 3:14:00
1163 Paul Johnson M 40-44 656 72/102 557/758 52:09 3:12 1:26:22 17.3 3:35 49:17 7:57 14:35 38:10 - 3:14:33
1136 Keith Slattery M 40-44 657 73/102 558/758 39:53 4:35 1:24:18 17.7 5:23 1:00:47 9:49 17:25 46:51 - 3:14:53
295 Kristoper Mendoza M 25-29 658 60/76 559/758 33:13 4:57 1:27:34 17.0 3:52 1:05:38 10:36 20:36 51:18 - 3:15:13
824 Mario Schugel M 35-39 659 111/149 560/758 46:09 2:16 1:22:23 18.1 1:51 1:02:35 10:06 18:00 47:06 - 3:15:13
249 Marc Geraldez M 25-29 660 61/76 561/758 40:45 4:38 1:21:11 18.4 4:21 1:04:23 10:23 19:18 50:00 - 3:15:15
785 Joshua Talley M 35-39 661 112/149 562/758 1:00:17 4:29 1:18:04 19.1 4:06 48:25 7:49 14:24 36:55 - 3:15:18
1159 Christopher Greenwell M 40-44 662 74/102 563/758 49:47 3:36 1:20:30 18.5 4:52 56:40 9:09 16:46 44:25 - 3:15:22
1066 Kimberly Rosenthal F 45-49 663 7/11 100/159 - - - - - - - - - - 3:15:23
1022 Kelly Trudgen F 35-39 664 17/28 101/159 33:00 4:34 1:27:28 17.0 4:48 1:05:39 10:36 18:59 50:41 - 3:15:28
228 Adam Carrasco M 20-24 665 20/24 564/758 1:02:55 3:59 1:17:50 19.2 2:39 48:14 7:47 13:58 37:05 - 3:15:35
1165 Michael Ludwig M 40-44 666 75/102 565/758 48:57 4:16 1:27:33 17.0 3:45 51:15 8:16 15:43 39:34 - 3:15:44
500 Aaron Perlmutter M 30-34 667 105/132 566/758 36:54 5:04 1:28:11 16.9 4:46 1:00:51 9:49 18:49 48:04 - 3:15:45
863 John Depaco M 35-39 668 113/149 567/758 41:05 4:58 1:32:01 16.2 5:28 52:30 8:28 15:07 40:13 - 3:15:59
290 Matthew Lucas M 20-24 669 21/24 568/758 36:08 5:32 1:28:12 16.9 4:10 1:02:13 10:03 17:11 46:50 - 3:16:14
1536 Jason Gabelsberg SUP CLY 670 6/11 569/758 36:53 4:53 1:25:24 17.5 7:23 1:01:50 9:59 18:04 47:54 - 3:16:21
685 William Berger M 35-39 671 114/149 570/758 41:44 5:13 1:25:29 17.4 3:44 1:00:18 9:44 17:35 46:48 - 3:16:26
247 Enrique Garibay M 25-29 672 62/76 571/758 46:14 4:25 1:24:14 17.7 6:15 55:28 8:57 15:22 42:46 - 3:16:34
811 Robert Kelman M 35-39 673 115/149 572/758 43:58 3:33 1:26:43 17.2 3:44 58:40 9:28 17:25 45:15 - 3:16:36
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL SWIM T1 BIKE RATE T2 RUN RATE RUNSP1 RUNSP2 PENALTY TIME
1545 Mike Engeman CLYDE 674 22/31 573/758 44:41 3:07 1:23:25 17.9 3:00 1:02:32 10:06 18:03 48:53 - 3:16:43

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after