Kaiser Permanente Los Angeles Triathlon

Olympic

Olympic - 1.5k Swim, 40k Bike, 10k Run
Sprint - .65k Swim, 14.1 Bike, 3.3 mile Run

Info

October 4, 2009 in Los Angeles, CA

Results By

Olympic - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Javier Gomez 1:50:17
    2. Stuart Hayes 1:50:27
    3. Filip Ospaly 1:50:42
    4. Greg Bennett 1:51:03
    5. Fabio Carvacho 1:52:33
  • Female Participants
    1. Lisa Norden 2:00:20
    2. Sarah Haskins 2:01:27
    3. Daniela Ryf 2:01:54
    4. Julie Dibens 2:02:49
    5. Nicola Spirig 2:04:31

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL SWIM T1 BIKE RATE T2 RUN RATE RUNSP1 RUNSP2 PENALTY TIME
1010 Maureen Hendricks F 35-39 775 23/28 126/159 41:25 2:44 1:39:23 15.0 4:01 1:01:34 9:56 17:32 46:15 - 3:29:05
1140 Gerald Vartanian M 40-44 776 87/102 650/758 1:08:37 2:14 1:20:41 18.5 3:19 54:21 8:46 15:57 41:54 - 3:29:09
2731 Daniel Belson M 35-39 777 128/149 651/758 36:43 4:08 1:31:04 16.4 2:32 1:15:00 12:06 18:17 57:18 - 3:29:25
836 Timothy Chen M 35-39 778 129/149 652/758 38:15 11:52 1:25:59 17.3 8:37 1:04:49 10:28 20:53 50:14 - 3:29:30
1439 Daniel Howard M 50-54 779 43/49 653/758 36:17 7:04 1:27:02 17.1 6:16 1:13:01 11:47 21:34 55:56 - 3:29:38
552 Byung Yoo M 30-34 780 114/132 654/758 43:48 20:41 1:22:43 18.0 5:00 57:28 9:17 16:27 44:13 - 3:29:38
976 Janet Hong F 30-34 781 24/32 127/159 35:45 6:45 1:31:10 16.4 6:39 1:09:38 11:14 19:36 52:36 - 3:29:56
778 Thomas Musser M 35-39 782 130/149 655/758 45:55 6:04 1:30:04 16.6 4:46 1:03:15 10:12 18:13 48:18 - 3:30:01
393 Arvin Abaca M 30-34 783 115/132 656/758 45:20 7:27 1:30:34 16.5 7:02 59:51 9:40 18:33 46:21 - 3:30:13
1110 Benjamin Buadu M 40-44 784 88/102 657/758 39:46 4:01 1:38:34 15.1 4:35 1:03:41 10:17 20:06 49:16 - 3:30:36
1223 Michael Baham M 40-44 785 89/102 658/758 33:14 3:01 1:44:32 14.3 3:17 1:06:35 10:45 18:55 52:01 - 3:30:36
1309 Gary Mullen M 45-49 786 62/72 659/758 52:19 3:31 1:26:01 17.3 3:14 1:05:36 10:35 18:04 49:40 - 3:30:40
1577 John Verity M 55-59 787 11/19 660/758 40:52 4:21 1:26:33 17.2 4:46 1:14:10 11:58 21:27 57:29 - 3:30:41
844 Darren Graichen M 35-39 788 131/149 661/758 39:42 14:20 1:31:50 16.2 9:25 55:32 8:58 15:49 41:16 - 3:30:47
285 Quanns Leung M 25-29 789 70/76 662/758 40:35 12:39 1:26:52 17.2 6:19 1:04:24 10:24 18:59 49:25 - 3:30:48
195 Deanna Steigerf F COLLE 790 4/6 128/159 48:27 2:39 1:26:43 17.2 3:48 1:09:29 11:13 19:25 53:00 - 3:31:04
1249 Vic Sibilla M 40-44 791 90/102 663/758 46:37 2:21 1:23:42 17.8 9:06 1:09:26 11:12 27:24 56:33 - 3:31:10
1325 Steve Faulkner M 45-49 792 63/72 664/758 39:41 9:42 1:34:33 15.8 6:06 1:01:12 9:53 18:46 47:35 - 3:31:12
2946 Scott Flaschner CLYDE 793 24/31 665/758 42:09 7:35 1:25:46 17.4 7:15 1:08:44 11:06 19:08 51:43 - 3:31:25
1409 Chris Rakhshan M 50-54 794 44/49 666/758 48:13 4:36 1:29:10 16.7 3:43 1:05:49 10:37 19:51 50:54 - 3:31:29
1377 Alan MacIel M 45-49 795 64/72 667/758 56:56 2:38 1:22:27 18.1 4:06 1:05:30 10:34 17:31 47:39 - 3:31:35
1314 Michael Yatsko M 45-49 796 65/72 668/758 1:00:22 2:50 1:25:06 17.5 4:28 58:55 9:31 17:45 45:25 - 3:31:38
1594 Ron Riley M 55-59 797 12/19 669/758 48:18 3:30 1:32:03 16.2 4:22 1:03:40 10:17 18:21 48:49 - 3:31:52
718 Hideo Simon M 35-39 798 132/149 670/758 50:37 7:24 1:26:04 17.3 6:47 1:01:17 9:53 17:43 46:25 - 3:32:08
1243 Steve Noble M 40-44 799 91/102 671/758 57:21 4:06 1:30:28 16.5 4:26 56:06 9:03 17:15 43:42 - 3:32:24
1030 Chelsea Hilbert F 40-44 800 13/15 129/159 39:01 4:18 1:26:01 17.3 7:33 1:15:42 12:13 21:05 56:49 - 3:32:32
1437 Paul Dunne M 50-54 801 45/49 672/758 51:16 3:40 1:29:56 16.6 4:37 1:03:23 10:14 18:53 48:50 - 3:32:51
962 Jamie Lesnever F 30-34 802 25/32 130/159 40:03 5:10 1:37:31 15.3 5:05 1:05:10 10:31 21:08 50:24 - 3:32:56
1569 Peter Steinberg M 55-59 803 13/19 673/758 41:30 5:18 1:28:38 16.8 7:33 1:10:01 11:18 19:41 53:05 - 3:32:59
1227 Frank Brummitt M 40-44 804 92/102 674/758 1:24:00 2:53 1:18:55 18.9 2:13 45:02 7:16 11:40 34:05 - 3:33:01
1167 Kevin Meskin M 40-44 805 93/102 675/758 53:43 4:46 1:28:20 16.9 5:14 1:01:18 9:54 18:14 46:34 - 3:33:20
934 Charrissa Jones F 25-29 806 22/26 131/159 39:08 3:20 1:24:00 17.8 5:47 1:21:08 13:06 23:39 1:01:51 - 3:33:21
1520 Robert Ryken CLYDE 807 25/31 676/758 38:31 7:00 1:33:31 15.9 7:04 1:07:30 10:54 19:16 51:54 - 3:33:34
434 David Dickey M 30-34 808 116/132 677/758 43:44 7:13 1:35:30 15.6 4:37 1:02:41 10:07 17:28 47:14 - 3:33:43
170 Amelia Kotte F COLLE 809 5/6 132/159 - - - - - - - - - - 3:33:51
1062 Alison Wrigley F 45-49 810 9/11 133/159 51:59 7:17 1:28:35 16.8 5:47 1:00:37 9:47 17:42 46:31 - 3:34:13
1180 Les Borsay M 40-44 811 94/102 678/758 1:02:50 4:08 1:23:35 17.8 4:58 58:49 9:30 17:01 44:47 - 3:34:18
692 Emilio Flores M 35-39 812 133/149 679/758 42:09 9:35 1:25:51 17.4 9:56 1:07:02 10:49 21:43 51:53 - 3:34:31
2715 Neerav Shah M 35-39 813 134/149 680/758 46:46 5:07 1:33:48 15.9 7:16 1:02:05 10:01 18:01 47:46 - 3:35:00
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL SWIM T1 BIKE RATE T2 RUN RATE RUNSP1 RUNSP2 PENALTY TIME
1251 Barry Vince M 40-44 814 95/102 681/758 40:40 9:07 1:30:58 16.4 6:30 1:07:49 10:57 18:43 50:53 - 3:35:02

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after