2011 USA Triathlon Age Group National Championship

Olympic Searchable Individual Results

Summary

Number of finishers:
1,649
Number of females:
666
Number of males:
983
Average time:
2:30:32

Info

August 20, 2011 in Burlington, VT

Results By

Olympic Searchable Individual Results - Results

Leaderboard
Charts and Stats
Select division:

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN AGE SEX DIVISION CITY STATE OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Swim RATE T1 BIKE RATE T2 RUN RATE Penalty TIME
54 James Janik 36 M M3539 Englewood CO 88 10/126 88/983 20:31 1:23 1:03 1:02:29 23.8 0:44 38:41 6:15 2:00 2:05:29
57 John Spinney 36 M M3539 Waterbury VT 89 11/126 89/983 23:57 1:36 1:10 1:02:10 23.9 1:05 37:07 6:00 - 2:05:30
1822 Cameron Afkhami 23 M M2024 Boulder CO 90 28/96 90/983 25:36 1:43 0:59 1:00:28 24.6 0:53 37:33 6:04 - 2:05:30
1632 Thomas McWalters 29 M M2529 Hartford CT 91 16/88 91/983 26:57 1:48 1:02 59:42 24.9 0:55 36:54 5:58 - 2:05:31
1606 Luke Holman 28 M M2529 McLean VA 92 17/88 92/983 23:07 1:33 1:02 1:04:21 23.1 1:07 36:00 5:49 - 2:05:37
1847 Michael Hoffman 24 M M2024 Rochester NY 93 29/96 93/983 20:47 1:24 1:19 1:03:53 23.3 0:44 38:53 6:17 - 2:05:37
331 James Strain 43 M M4044 Boston MA 94 12/132 94/983 23:25 1:34 1:14 1:02:08 23.9 1:00 37:51 6:07 - 2:05:38
1336 Nathan Buttrick 31 M M3034 Boston MA 95 12/112 95/983 25:46 1:44 1:14 1:01:14 24.3 0:57 36:31 5:54 - 2:05:42
1138 William Schumann 48 M M4549 West Hartford CT 96 10/120 96/983 21:56 1:28 1:06 1:02:50 23.7 0:51 39:00 6:18 - 2:05:44
1369 Jan Maynard 33 M M3034 Pleasant Hill CA 97 13/112 97/983 24:31 1:39 1:02 1:03:25 23.5 0:53 36:04 5:50 - 2:05:56
1635 Matthew Petrarca 29 M M2529 State College PA 98 18/88 98/983 27:10 1:49 1:01 59:23 25.1 0:55 37:27 6:03 - 2:05:57
1299 Susan Williams 42 F F4044 Littleton CO 99 1/108 1/666 21:28 1:26 0:58 1:02:42 23.7 0:50 40:03 6:28 - 2:06:02
1561 Eric Angstadt 26 M M2529 Pittsburgh PA 100 19/88 99/983 22:13 1:29 1:06 1:00:59 24.4 0:56 41:03 6:38 - 2:06:17
332 John Wiberg 43 M M4044 Chicago IL 101 13/132 100/983 22:50 1:32 1:09 1:01:03 24.4 1:22 37:57 6:08 2:00 2:06:22
1574 Richie Conry 27 M M2529 Garland TX 102 20/88 101/983 25:50 1:44 1:03 1:00:38 24.5 0:53 37:59 6:08 - 2:06:23
1566 William Martin 26 M M2529 Madison WI 103 21/88 102/983 23:08 1:33 1:00 1:03:19 23.5 1:04 37:54 6:07 - 2:06:25
1080 Adrian MacKay 46 M M4549 New York NY 104 11/120 103/983 21:46 1:28 0:50 1:05:29 22.7 0:48 37:35 6:04 - 2:06:28
1789 David Demres 22 M M2024 New Haven CT 105 30/96 104/983 23:34 1:35 0:48 1:07:09 22.2 1:09 33:50 5:28 - 2:06:30
309 Espen Kateraas 42 M M4044 Aliso Viejo CA 106 14/132 105/983 23:25 1:34 1:31 1:01:45 24.1 0:49 39:00 6:18 - 2:06:31
1588 James Haycraft 27 M M2529 Charlotte NC 107 22/88 106/983 23:04 1:33 1:12 59:00 25.2 0:55 42:22 6:50 - 2:06:33
1350 Christopher Downer 32 M M3034 Indianapolis IN 108 14/112 107/983 24:28 1:38 1:47 1:03:36 23.4 1:07 35:38 5:45 - 2:06:37
1816 Justin Ferrell 23 M M2024 Glen Allen VA 109 31/96 108/983 22:27 1:30 0:49 1:01:04 24.4 0:53 39:23 6:22 2:00 2:06:37
1779 Ike Tucker 21 M M2024 Essex CT 110 32/96 109/983 22:43 1:31 1:04 1:00:36 24.6 0:46 41:41 6:44 - 2:06:50
1851 John Savage 24 M M2024 Williamsburg VA 111 33/96 110/983 20:06 1:21 1:01 1:02:25 23.8 1:22 41:56 6:46 - 2:06:51
1622 Michael Thomson 29 M M2529 Chicago IL 112 23/88 111/983 25:35 1:43 1:20 1:01:49 24.1 1:12 37:02 5:59 - 2:06:58
109 Matt Pokress 38 M M3539 Arlington MA 113 12/126 112/983 23:18 1:34 1:18 1:03:25 23.5 1:10 37:47 6:06 - 2:06:58
1586 Doug Bishop 27 M M2529 Newark DE 114 24/88 113/983 24:31 1:39 1:22 1:03:43 23.4 0:53 36:30 5:54 - 2:06:59
338 Kevin Patterson 43 M M4044 Clarence Center NY 115 15/132 114/983 24:18 1:38 1:11 1:03:38 23.4 0:46 37:07 6:00 - 2:07:01
1785 John Heinlein 22 M M2024 Stillwater MN 116 34/96 115/983 25:31 1:43 0:55 1:00:06 24.8 0:44 39:49 6:26 - 2:07:05
1352 Bryan Dunker 32 M M3034 Hartland WI 117 15/112 116/983 21:50 1:28 1:06 1:04:25 23.1 0:55 38:49 6:16 - 2:07:06
17 Jeffrey Fejfar 35 M M3539 Olive Branch MS 118 13/126 117/983 23:11 1:33 0:51 1:02:08 23.9 0:48 40:12 6:30 - 2:07:11
894 Michael Meteyer 52 M M5054 Madison WI 119 5/110 118/983 23:03 1:33 1:01 1:02:48 23.7 0:55 39:27 6:22 - 2:07:14
90 Andrew Lipscomb 37 M M3539 Alexandria VA 120 14/126 119/983 24:24 1:38 1:08 1:03:40 23.4 1:12 36:52 5:57 - 2:07:16
1576 Aaron Austin 27 M M2529 Jacksonville FL 121 25/88 120/983 25:14 1:41 1:00 1:01:06 24.4 1:08 38:48 6:16 - 2:07:17
1106 Kenneth Barbee 47 M M4549 Philadelphia PA 122 12/120 121/983 24:57 1:40 1:00 1:03:01 23.6 1:07 37:14 6:01 - 2:07:19
1553 Ryan Hardy 26 M M2529 Bethesda MD 123 26/88 122/983 23:35 1:35 1:27 1:03:28 23.4 0:53 37:58 6:08 - 2:07:21
1363 Chris Coffey 32 M M3034 New Haven VT 124 16/112 123/983 27:51 1:52 1:00 1:01:46 24.1 0:46 36:02 5:49 - 2:07:26
1068 Joe Donahue 46 M M4549 Point Pleasant NJ 125 13/120 124/983 23:10 1:33 1:04 1:04:51 22.9 0:56 37:25 6:03 - 2:07:27
933 Tom Mather 54 M M5054 Charleston SC 126 6/110 125/983 23:13 1:33 1:20 1:05:18 22.8 1:02 36:38 5:55 - 2:07:31
    NO FN LN AGE SEX DIVISION CITY STATE OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Swim RATE T1 BIKE RATE T2 RUN RATE Penalty TIME
1313 Aaron Emig 30 M M3034 Cleveland Heigh OH 127 17/112 126/983 23:51 1:36 1:30 1:04:33 23.1 0:55 36:42 5:56 - 2:07:32

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after