Michelob ULTRA Torchlight Run at Seafair

8K Run

Summary

Number of finishers:
2,851
Number of females:
1,358
Number of males:
1,493
Average time:
44:47

Info

July 31, 2010 in Seattle, WA

Races

Results By

8K Run - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Destry Johnson 24:15
    2. Sean Sundwall 24:31
    3. Jesse Williams 24:32
    4. Brett Winegar 24:37
    5. Boleslaw Jaworski 24:55
  • Female Participants
    1. Katherine Devlin 28:11
    2. Lauren Matthews 28:17
    3. Megan Johnson 28:29
    4. Sarna Becker 29:00
    5. Natty Plunkett 29:38

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN AGE SEX DIVISION CITY STATE OVERALL DIVPL SEXP TIME PACE
3408 Sophia Danenberg 38 F F3539 Seattle WA 327 6/202 55 35:32 7:09
1002 Mary Clare 36 F F3539 Seattle WA 328 7/202 56 35:33 7:09
1718 Daren Kobata 36 M M3539 Renton WA 329 21/193 273 35:34 7:09
3699 Kate Edstron 22 F F2024 Seattle WA 330 10/122 57 35:34 7:09
1099 Shelly Davis 18 F F1519 Everett WA 331 6/66 58 35:35 7:10
1430 Amber Hambrecht 17 F F1519 Mukilteo WA 332 7/66 59 35:36 7:10
2073 Stephanie Moore 18 F F1519 Mukilteo WA 333 8/66 60 35:36 7:10
1698 Stephen Kirkpatrick 19 M M1519 Mukilteo WA 334 32/64 274 35:36 7:10
3291 Annemarie Wegley 16 F F1519 Mukilteo WA 335 9/66 61 35:36 7:10
3755 Barrett Sigmund 30 M M3034 Seattle WA 336 38/233 275 35:38 7:10
238 Lance Sinclair 45 M M4549 Spanaway WA 337 21/136 276 35:39 7:10
3433 Mike Spevau 37 M M3539 Seattle WA 338 22/193 277 35:40 7:11
2045 Kihiro Mizobuchi 34 F F3034 Seattle WA 339 13/296 62 35:41 7:11
3177 Cory Madonna 25 M M2529 Bristow VA 340 53/246 278 35:44 7:11
3312 Ronald Wu 46 M M4549 Woodinville WA 341 22/136 279 35:44 7:11
3390 Renae Goldsmith 36 F F3539 Seattle WA 342 8/202 63 35:44 7:11
2903 Leon Willey 43 M M4044 Renton WA 343 29/174 280 35:45 7:12
2057 Jessica Monroe 23 F F2024 Seattle WA 344 11/122 64 35:45 7:12
178 Perry Opel 24 M M2024 Seattle WA 345 39/111 281 35:46 7:12
3187 Dan Mayeda 48 M M4549 Seattle WA 346 23/136 282 35:48 7:12
1317 Simon Gale 39 M M3539 Seattle WA 347 23/193 283 35:50 7:13
3797 Peter Rudd 45 M M4549 Seattle WA 348 24/136 284 35:50 7:13
2936 Andrew Wong 26 M M2529 Seattle WA 349 54/246 285 35:51 7:13
364 Matt Preedy 43 M M4044 Seattle WA 350 30/174 286 35:54 7:13
1207 Kevin Edwards 28 M M2529 Vancouver WA 351 55/246 287 35:54 7:13
3384 Rachell Livengood 15 F F1519 Seattle WA 352 10/66 65 35:55 7:14
1796 Luke Lawson 38 M M3539 Renton WA 353 24/193 288 35:55 7:14
792 Colin Birge 36 M M3539 Seattle WA 354 25/193 289 35:56 7:14
1461 Eric Hartz 23 M M2024 Maple Valley WA 355 40/111 290 35:56 7:14
2643 Makoto Sugimoto 50 M M5054 Seattle WA 356 29/139 291 35:57 7:14
1865 Shawn Lovgren 28 M M2529 Seattle WA 357 56/246 292 35:57 7:14
3436 Grant Roush 28 M M2529 Seattle WA 358 57/246 293 35:59 7:14
2785 Mario Vargaz 32 M M3034 Eattle WA 359 39/233 294 36:00 7:15
1244 Jason Estrada 31 M M3034 Newport News VA 360 40/233 295 36:00 7:15
199 Nick Tsiakilos 26 M M2529 Bellevue WA 361 58/246 296 36:00 7:15
848 Greg Brink 45 M M4549 Bainbridge Island WA 362 25/136 297 36:01 7:15
2449 Garrett Rutherford 20 M M2024 Edmonds WA 363 41/111 298 36:02 7:15
2793 Daniel Vinyar 24 M M2024 Kirkland WA 364 42/111 299 36:04 7:15
2893 Benjamin Wilcox 19 M M1519 Shoreline WA 365 33/64 300 36:04 7:15
    NO FN LN AGE SEX DIVISION CITY STATE OVERALL DIVPL SEXP TIME PACE
1378 Jenny Graham 27 F F2529 Everett WA 366 13/296 66 36:04 7:15

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after